Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tagetarl Trail Boss (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (49)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Tagetarl Play With Fire (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (26)

No. 4

No. 5

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kylott Up To Mischiefz (VIC) (Mrs K & S Boulter) (18)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Kadinze River Spirit (QLD) (Melissa Normoyle) (24)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Morview Outback Max (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (9)

No. 17

No. 18

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tagetarl Trail Boss (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (47)

No. 3

  • Tagetarl Too School For Cool (NT) (J&C BECKETT) (24)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tagetarl Play With Fire (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (11)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tablerock Sheeza Heartbreaker (NSW) (S and A Curran) (70)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Kylott Up To Mischiefz (VIC) (Mrs K & S Boulter) (40)

No. 8

  • Jindawan Red Hot Cinders (VIC) (Vicki Duncan) (40)

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Landmaster Rock Me (QLD) (Jacqui Connolly) (25)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Tagetarl Trail Boss (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (85)

No. 2

  • Tagetarl Play With Fire (NT) (J S & C M Beckett) (55)

No. 3

  • Tagetarl Too School For Cool (NT) (J&C BECKETT) (45)

No. 4

  • Tagetarl Perfect Rebuttal (NT) (J & C Beckett) (35)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Tagetarl Take My Breath Away (NT) (J & C Beckett) (20)

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (VIC) (Vicki Duncan) (30)

Queensland

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1