Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin
(S & I Ford)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett) (26)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett) (18)

No. 28

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin
(Wayne Carter)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett) (93)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Tagetarl Take My Breath Away (J & C Beckett) (72)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce) (52)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Ferona Won Better Thana Berg (Leon Milthorpe) (48)

No. 47

  • Carrawarn Royalreload (D Miller) (47)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter) (44)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Waykrest Mirror Act (Philip Pearce) (38)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Kadinze River Spirit (Melissa Normoyle) (24)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Cloverdowns Sounds Of Then (AI) (Mrs Jean Purcell) (18)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett) (11)

No. 81

  • Tablerock Sheeza Tanami Storm (S & A Curran) (10)

No. 82

  • Aust Ch Morview Outback Max (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (9)

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy
(R B & C J Redhead)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Tagetarl Perfect Rebuttal (J & C Beckett) (180)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett) (125)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Tagetarl Take My Breath Away (J & C Beckett) (90)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce) (75)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Tablerock Sheeza Tanami Storm (S & A Curran) (70)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett) (55)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Cloverdowns Forbidden Kisses (Mrs Jean Purcell) (45)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Landmaster Rock Me (Jacqui Connolly) (25)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes
(Jessica Clarke)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • C I B Neut Ch Sup Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp) (113)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan) (54)

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (434)

No. 2

  • PUREHEEL (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo) (385)

No. 3

  • WAYKREST (Wayne Carter) (206)

No. 4

  • AVONPARK (K Fisher) (171)

No. 5

  • COOROORAH (Tony and Kerrie Carlson) (150)

No. 6

  • FERONA (Yvette Rolfe) (85)

No. 7

  • MELCATHRA (Noel Papworth) (70)

No. 8

  • ECHOMIDI (Tanya Reichstein) (68)

No. 9

  • KOMBINALONG (Kombinalong Kennels) (38)

No. 10

  • NERRALEE (W & L Greasley) (26)

No. 11

  • WAZWALLABY (Mrs S Ironmonger) (18)

No. 12

  • CLOVERDOWNS (Mrs J Purcell) (15)

No. 13

  • ERUDITE (Belinda Carter) (8)

No. 14

  • KYLOTT (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (6)

No. 15

  • NUWARRA (Sue & Ian Ford) (5)

No. 16

  • KELPRIN (Corinne Chandler) (4)

No. 17

  • HEELERSRIDGE (Gayle E Jarvis) (2)

No. 18

  • WELBEBLUE (S Nicholas) (1)