Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2019

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2019

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin
(S & I Ford)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (J Worboyes) (404)

No. 5

  • Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes) (333)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce) (190)

No. 10

  • Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth) (139)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence) (127)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Riverlight Affogato (MH AJ Goodman) (45)

No. 22

  • Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (N Kendall) (42)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Morview Mountain Cattleman (K & B Bailey) (33)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Peter & Mandy Dalgleish) (27)

No. 30

  • Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett) (26)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett) (18)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2019

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin
(Wayne Carter)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes) (188)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Adventure (J Worboyes) (146)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth) (125)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Morview King Of Table Rock (S & A Curran) (113)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Sup Ch Pureheel Royal Turbo ET (Simon Lawrence) (94)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett) (93)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Tagetarl Take My Breath Away (J & C Beckett) (72)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (N Kendall) (67)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce) (60)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (J Worboyes) (53)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Ferona Won Better Thana Berg (Leon Milthorpe) (48)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Kylott Up To Mischiefz (Mrs K & S Boulter) (44)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Mirror Act (Philip Pearce) (44)

No. 55

  • Myheela Austin (Miss E Clark) (43)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Riverlight Affogato (MH AJ Goodman) (38)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Willowpark Spirit Of The Bush (Vera Bamblett / Mr R & Mrs S Stapley) (33)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Kadinze River Spirit (Melissa Normoyle) (31)

No. 64

  • Aust Ch Nerralee Surfer Girl (W & L Greasley) (31)
  • Aust Ch Pavesi Blue Pearl (Diane Coe) (31)

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (N Kendall) (29)

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Pureheel A Royal Christmas (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (18)
  • Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Dragon (Peter & Mandy Dalgleish) (18)

No. 76

  • Cloverdowns Sounds Of Then (AI) (Mrs Jean Purcell) (18)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Morview Mountain Cattleman (K & B Bailey) (14)

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

  • Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett) (11)

No. 86

No. 87

  • Tablerock Sheeza Tanami Storm (S & A Curran) (10)

No. 88

  • Aust Ch Morview Outback Max (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (9)

No. 89

  • Aust Ch Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald) (8)

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2019

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy
(R B & C J Redhead)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (300)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Melcathra Ace High (J Worboyes) (270)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Tagetarl Perfect Rebuttal (J & C Beckett) (180)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Morview King Of Table Rock (S & A Curran) (160)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Melcathra More Joyous (N Papworth) (130)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Too School For Cool (J & C Beckett) (125)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Philip Pearce) (106)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Tagetarl Take My Breath Away (J & C Beckett) (90)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Riverlight Affogato (MH AJ Goodman) (70)

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Tagetarl Play With Fire (J S & C M Beckett) (55)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Ferona Won Better Thana Berg (Leon Milthorpe) (55)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Cloverdowns Forbidden Kisses (Mrs Jean Purcell) (45)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Pureheel A Royal Christmas (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (35)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Landmaster Rock Me (Jacqui Connolly) (25)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Morview Mountain Cattleman (K & B Bailey) (18)

No. 58

  • Shayden Switch Blade (Wayne Carter) (15)

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

Neuter Competition 2019 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes
(Jessica Clarke)

No. 1

No. 2

  • CIB/ Aust Sup & Neut Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (K Holtkamp) (165)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Jindawan Rapt in Dreamtime (Vicki Duncan) (138)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (Simon Lawrence) (117)

No. 5

No. 6

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2019 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (444)

No. 2

  • PUREHEEL (Mr A & Mrs R Spargo) (400)

No. 3

  • WAYKREST (Wayne Carter) (334)

No. 4

  • AVONPARK (K Fisher) (326)

No. 5

  • COOROORAH (Tony and Kerrie Carlson) (150)

No. 6

  • ECHOMIDI (Tanya Reichstein) (85)
  • FERONA (Yvette Rolfe) (85)
  • MELCATHRA (Noel Papworth) (85)

No. 7

  • LANDMASTER (R B & C J Redhead) (78)

No. 8

  • WAZWALLABY (Mrs S Ironmonger) (70)

No. 9

  • NUWARRA (Sue & Ian Ford) (57)

No. 10

  • KOMBINALONG (Kombinalong Kennels) (38)

No. 11

  • NERRALEE (W & L Greasley) (36)

No. 12

  • CLOVERDOWNS (Mrs J Purcell) (15)

No. 13

  • WELBEBLUE (S Nicholas) (9)

No. 14

  • ERUDITE (Belinda Carter) (8)

No. 15

  • KYLOTT (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (6)

No. 16

  • KELPRIN (Corinne Chandler) (4)

No. 17

  • TABLEROCK (S & A Curran) (2)
  • HEELERSRIDGE (Gayle E Jarvis) (2)