Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie
(Yvette Rolfe)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2019

Dog Name : Aust Ch Ferona Tru Blu Aussie
Breed : Australian Cattle Dog
Owned by : Yvette Rolfe
Date of Birth : 5-Dec-2018 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 4-Jun-2020
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 585
State Points : 555

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)420
State Competition (Top 40)418
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
8-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Mar-2019 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (ACT) Baby Class in Group 20 Y  
10-Mar-2019 Adelong P & A Show Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-Mar-2019 Tumbarumba Show Society (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Mar-2019 Dogs NSW Western Region (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Mar-2019 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
7-Apr-2019 Eugowra Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
27-Apr-2019 National Capital Kennel Club Anzac Cluster (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2019 Cootamundra All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
17-May-2019 South West Slopes All Breeds Kennel Club (PM) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-May-2019 Temora & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Baby Class in Show 50 Y Y
26-May-2019 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
8-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
9-Jun-2019 Parkes & District Kennel Club Inc (Show 3) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 25 Y Y
28-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2019 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
26-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2019 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5   Y
2-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 25 Y Y
3-Aug-2019 Dubbo & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
12-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Aug-2019 Tullamore Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
14-Aug-2019 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
17-Aug-2019 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
18-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
21-Aug-2019 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
24-Aug-2019 Condobolin P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
25-Aug-2019 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
7-Sep-2019 Manildra P A & H Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5   Y
8-Sep-2019 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
15-Sep-2019 Cudal A P Society Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
5-Oct-2019 Culcairn P A H & I Society (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
6-Oct-2019 Corowa & District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 585 555