Samoyed Pointscore 2021

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Aldonza Ready Aim Fire (VIC) (M Noring/ Fay Tucker) (113)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Aldonza Ready Aim Fire (VIC) (M Noring/ Fay Tucker) (30)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Kalaska My Apple My Love (VIC) (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley) (18)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Snowbrook Celebrity Status (SA) (A J Dilag) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (WA) (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman) (34)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Samooka guns n roses (WA) (Mrs K Micke & Miss K Thomas) (20)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Classicana Zhenhana Diva (TAS) (Mrs L Eaton) (38)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (TAS) (Mrs L Eaton) (15)
  • Aust Ch Classicana Sun Moon and Stars (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (15)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Life In The Fast Lane (TAS) (P & P Gaunson / K O’Riley) (10)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (9)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Classicana Star Bright (TAS) (Loretta Jones) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kalaska My Apple My Love (VIC) (Klaaysen/Beard/O'Riley) (115)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Samooka guns n roses (WA) (Mrs K Micke & Miss K Thomas) (95)

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (TAS) (Mrs L Eaton) (190)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Classicana Passion N Purity (TAS) (Lesley Eaton) (25)

No. 8

  • Mytaj Cha Cha Ching (TAS) (Margie Johnson) (20)

No. 9

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (NSW) (M Langford) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

South Australia

No. 1

  • Snowbrook Forever in Style (SA) (A J Dilag) (68)

Tasmania

No. 1