Results for Rising Star of the Year 2021

Samoyed
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI)
(Bailey Campbell)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2021

Dog Name : Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI)
Breed : Samoyed
Owned by : Bailey Campbell
Date of Birth : 10-Jun-2020 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 9-Dec-2021
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 760
State Points : 760

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)719
State Competition (Top 40)719
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
8-Jan-2021 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jan-2021 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Jan-2021 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
10-Jan-2021 Combined Northern Canine Committee Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
30-Jan-2021 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jan-2021 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
31-Jan-2021 Wollongong & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Feb-2021 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
6-Feb-2021 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Feb-2021 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
13-Feb-2021 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (Blue Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
13-Feb-2021 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee (White Show) (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
20-Feb-2021 Hunter River A & H Association Ltd (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
21-Feb-2021 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
26-Feb-2021 Cessnock & District Agricultural Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Mar-2021 The Lake District Canine Club (PM Show) (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Mar-2021 The Lake District Canine Club (NSW) Minor Class in Show 50 Y Y
17-Apr-2021 St George District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
25-Apr-2021 County of Cumberland Kennel Association Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Apr-2021 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
30-Apr-2021 Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
1-May-2021 Hunter Valley Non Sporting & Utility Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 10 Y Y
1-May-2021 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-May-2021 Hunter Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-May-2021 Morisset & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
8-May-2021 Dogs NSW Library & Archives Committee (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-May-2021 Ladies Kennel Association of NSW (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-May-2021 Cessnock Dog Club (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
22-May-2021 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
23-May-2021 Manilla & District Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-May-2021 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-May-2021 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-May-2021 Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
5-Jun-2021 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (PM Show) (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
6-Jun-2021 Mid North Coast Canine Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
11-Jun-2021 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
12-Jun-2021 Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jun-2021 The Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (Gold & Black Show) (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jun-2021 The Utility Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black & Gold Show) (NSW) Junior Class in Show 25 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 760 760