Samoyed Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI)
(Ying Chen (Helen))

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Aldonza Ready Aim Fire (M Noring/ Fay Tucker) (113)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Airebis A Silver Lining (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes) (50)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres
(D & J Maguire)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Airebis A Silver Lining (Judy/ Kellie & Graham Hughes) (40)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Classicana Zhenhana Diva (Mrs L Eaton) (38)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Yerevan Spirit of the Storm (Mrs S & Mr R Thomas / Mrs T Pittman) (34)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Aldonza Ready Aim Fire (M Noring/ Fay Tucker) (30)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Samooka guns n roses (Mrs K Micke & Miss K Thomas) (20)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Vashka Sparkling Moon Light (Lesley Eaton) (9)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Kalaska Soda Licious (Helen Calderwood/Kristine O'Reilly) (7)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Classicana Star Bright (Loretta Jones) (7)

No. 64

  • Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag) (6)

No. 65

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Auramist Enchanted Eclipse (AI)
(Bailey Campbell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Beltamo Aurelia Astrata (Mrs L Eaton) (130)

No. 24

  • Samooka guns n roses (Mrs K Micke & Miss K Thomas) (95)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of
(Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Snowbrook Forever in Style (A J Dilag) (68)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Ahzu Heart Of Eternity (M Langford) (6)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • LUNASEA (Ying Chen) (553)

No. 2

  • SNERZOK (John & Dawn Wilders) (530)

No. 3

  • KALASKA (Denise Klaaysen) (268)

No. 4

  • AHZU (Melanie Harrison) (212)

No. 5

  • DEEJAE (D & J Maguire) (198)

No. 6

  • AIREBIS (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes) (188)

No. 7

  • SNOWWEB (Mrs Joan Webb) (66)

No. 8

  • SNOWISPA (Mrs B Lawton & Mrs A Harrison) (33)

No. 9

  • AURAMIST (Serena Neil) (23)

No. 10

  • BELLASAMBA (Mr J Gesiotto & Mrs L Jones) (22)

No. 11

  • SUNMIST (J Ainscow) (16)

No. 12

  • KIMARK (Kim Wardle) (8)

No. 13

  • SNOWBROOK (Sharpe/ Hunter) (3)

No. 14

  • CLASSICANA (Lesley Eaton) (1)