Boxer Pointscore 2021

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Elkohe Knickerdroppa (QLD) (I Campbell & D Bastin) (53)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (VIC) (Mrs S Eustace) (63)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Elkohe Knickerdroppa (QLD) (I Campbell & D Bastin) (116)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Saxonee Let Sparks Fly (QLD) (Eryn Finlay) (42)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Elkohe Fast and the Furious (QLD) (Julie Howarth) (22)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Gracnbrook Cardis Influence (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (14)
  • Gracnbrook Show No Mercy (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (14)

No. 12

No. 13

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Taswest The Ace Up My Sleeve (WA) (Ms M Roberts) (94)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Boyer Talkthetalk Walkthewalk (TAS) (Mrs D Nellis) (30)

No. 6

No. 7

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Alianovna Destinys Arrival (ACT) (Lisa Keogh) (45)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bocsavil Wickd Witchesbritches (NSW) (M & J Carey) (85)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (NSW) (M & J Carey) (25)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tyeanbo Dreams Do Come True (AI) (NSW) (Mrs S F Crooks) (10)

No. 8

  • Nija If Ur Happy An U No It (AI) (NSW) (L Hetherington) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Queensland

No. 1

  • Elkohe Knickerdroppa (QLD) (I Campbell & D Bastin) (160)

No. 2

  • Saxonee Let Sparks Fly (QLD) (Eryn Finlay) (130)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (QLD) (Liza Mclaughlin) (110)

No. 5

  • Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (QLD) (Mr C Davis) (90)

No. 6

  • Elkohe Fast and the Furious (QLD) (Julie Howarth) (80)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Gracnbrook Cardis Influence (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (60)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Keljamar Cover Me in Sunshine (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (45)

No. 11

  • Keljamar Prince of Mischief (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (40)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Gracnbrook Show No Mercy (QLD) (Cynthia Graham) (20)

No. 14

  • Lilleeb Goddess Of Love (QLD) (Miss Billee-lee McLaughlin) (15)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Keljamar Mr Squiggle (QLD) (Kellie Poole) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Taswest The Ace Up My Sleeve (WA) (Ms M Roberts) (290)

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Boyer Talk of The Town (TAS) (Dianne Nellis & Leanne Quigley) (25)
  • Boyer Talkthetalk Walkthewalk (TAS) (Mrs D Nellis) (25)

No. 3

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2