Boxer Pointscore 2021

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2021

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO
(Mr P Cook)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin) (53)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2021

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Milmac Tom Ford GTHO
(Mr P Cook)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin) (116)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Taswest The Ace Up My Sleeve (Ms M Roberts) (87)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Penzberg Smoke and Mirrors (Mrs S Eustace) (49)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Saxonee Let Sparks Fly (Eryn Finlay) (42)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth) (33)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Boyer Talkthetalk Walkthewalk (Mrs D Nellis) (30)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Gracnbrook Cardis Influence (Cynthia Graham) (14)
  • Gracnbrook Show No Mercy (Cynthia Graham) (14)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2021

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI)
(D Macmillan/ Paul Cook/ Kirsten Cook)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Taswest The Ace Up My Sleeve (Ms M Roberts) (220)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Elkohe Knickerdroppa (I Campbell & D Bastin) (160)

No. 6

  • Saxonee Let Sparks Fly (Eryn Finlay) (130)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Mcboxa Ru Guna B My Girl (Liza Mclaughlin) (100)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth) (85)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Gracnbrook Cardis Influence (Cynthia Graham) (60)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Keljamar Prince of Mischief (Kellie Poole) (30)

No. 25

  • Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis) (30)

No. 26

  • Keljamar Cover Me in Sunshine (Kellie Poole) (25)

No. 27

  • Roxbud Just Watch Me (Shownwin Kennels) (25)
  • Boyer Talk of The Town (Dianne Nellis & Leanne Quigley) (25)
  • Boyer Talkthetalk Walkthewalk (Mrs D Nellis) (25)

No. 28

  • Gracnbrook Show No Mercy (Cynthia Graham) (20)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

Neuter Competition 2021 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up
(Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

No. 1

No. 2

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2021 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MILMAC (David Macmillan) (185)

No. 2

  • SAXONEE (Paul McArthur) (137)

No. 3

  • ROXBUD (Roxbud kennels) (63)

No. 4

  • BONSUE (Lauren Herd) (62)

No. 5

  • BOXBERRY (Halliday & Badman) (60)

No. 6

  • GUNTOP (Mr WM & Mrs EM Gunter) (55)

No. 7

  • BOXCREST (E V Gordon-Pandelis) (41)

No. 8

  • ELKOHE (Kym Hopper) (37)

No. 9

  • TYEANBO (S F Crooks & G Munro) (35)

No. 10

  • TASWEST (Ms M Roberts) (8)

No. 11

  • PENZBERG (Mrs S Eustace) (5)

No. 12

  • JETBOOM (Miss E Luxford & Mr R Jonsson) (3)
  • KESDAR (J Davis & H keele) (3)

No. 13

  • ZAMDIGO (Ashlee Mahoney) (2)
  • JOHVI (Vicki Sheppard) (2)
  • NITESWATCH (Sharon Mead) (2)

No. 14

  • REDBUSH (R & S Carstens) (1)