Conformation Breeder of the Year 2022

The Top 50 Conformation Breeders - Group 2 - Terriers

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • BULLACKTIV (P/ N & A Zullo) (171)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 2

  • BUSTABONES (Bustabones Knls) (95)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 3

  • ALCANEEKA (Cindy Mc Conville) (55)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))

No. 4

  • JOELLEIGH (Leesa Musgrove) (53)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 5

  • CAPILET (S Clark) (51)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
  • YELOMAN (Mrs Suzanne Tennant) (51)
    (Airedale Terrier)

No. 6

  • JOYMONT (Cathy Scotton) (50)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 7

  • ANVILHART (Jo Rasche) (46)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 8

  • LIONSDEN (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon) (41)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 9

  • WHATAJACK (Garry Butler) (34)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)

No. 10

  • BOHUNT (Gaela Whyte) (32)
    (Border Terrier)

No. 11

  • TASSHOT (D Veevers) (28)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)

No. 12

  • QUESTADORE (Questadore Kennels) (25)
    (West Highland White Terrier)

No. 13

  • SHANECA (Sarah Lowe) (22)
    (Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier)

No. 14

  • NIKAR (Karen Sloane) (21)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 15

  • SHIELMONT (Shielmont) (20)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))
  • SHORTBLAK (Stacey Sullivan) (20)
    (Scottish Terrier)
  • WARATAH (Waratah Kennels) (20)
    (Welsh Terrier)

No. 16

  • TARRILLI (Rhonda Weber) (16)
    (West Highland White Terrier)

No. 17

  • SASHGAR (Ms S Collins) (15)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 18

  • MANFREDS (J Watson) (13)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)

No. 19

  • ZERACIOUS (F & M Coetzer) (11)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 20

  • ABBEYCAIRN (K Davies & K Wright) (10)
    (Cairn Terrier)

No. 21

  • ELSOMWHEAT (Di Swann) (9)
    (Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier)
  • GRAWEN (W V & G A Moody) (9)
    (Skye Terrier)

No. 22

  • DIXIEDALY (Dixiedaly) (8)
    (Manchester Terrier)
  • VAGASTAFF (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (8)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 23

  • SEIGHFORD (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe) (7)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
  • AWESUM (Kyra Ricketts) (7)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)

No. 24

  • IROQ (Mr SV & Mrs M Green) (6)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • ROUGHNUTS (S Honnery & N Sharrett) (6)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • MADDYROE (Michael Muldoon) (6)
    (Irish Terrier)

No. 25

  • CHESNEY (Patricia Bunter) (5)
    (Norwich Terrier)

No. 26

  • KIVAMYNK (Dr C Day) (4)
    (Norwich Terrier)
  • DUNAME (John & Marie van Eggelen) (4)
    (Border Terrier)
  • FIORALAINN (Eileen Clarke) (4)
    (Bedlington Terrier)
  • ANLUAN (N Sharrett and S Honnery) (4)
    (Irish Terrier)

No. 27

  • AMSTAFOMINE (Deborah Hughes) (3)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • TAINQUEST (Cerrie Gower) (3)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • CHANPEMA (P/A/C & M Smith) (3)
    (Border Terrier)
  • CATHASAIGH (Ms L Saxton) (3)
    (Manchester Terrier)
  • MAZBERG (Marilynne Berg) (3)
    (Norfolk Terrier)
  • PINNACLE (Sandy & Amanda Evans) (3)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))

No. 28

  • PROICUTTA (Mr G & Mrs C Moran) (2)
    (Bull Terrier)
  • REGISVISTA (Wendy Sullivan) (2)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • TOMISTAL (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear) (2)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))
  • IFDAWN (Susan Brazier) (2)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))
  • PRADAKKA (T Talbot) (2)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • SIRRAM (T Matsen & R Balsillie) (2)
    (Bull Terrier)
  • HANNSUM (Susan Springer) (2)
    (Cairn Terrier)
  • DAMINABUL (D & K Manna) (2)
    (Bull Terrier (Miniature))
  • HELYBARY (Mr Ian Gillam) (2)
    (Manchester Terrier)
  • BARRAGAN (Neil Curwen) (2)
    (Cairn Terrier)
  • OZZIEAS (Greg Bradshaw) (2)
    (Australian Terrier)

No. 29

  • BALKANABLU (James Camac / Robert Watt / Sharon Ross) (1)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)
  • TRIPLEWAG (Mr P Pickering) (1)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)
  • ATRIGEMA (Michelle Cook) (1)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • COVEJACK (Jayne Hawkins) (1)
    (Jack Russell Terrier)
  • YARRAVIEW (D McCosker) (1)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)
  • KAHEDI (K Lee) (1)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • ALOTAFUN (Mrs J A Lee) (1)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)
  • HOTASHELL (J Martiniello) (1)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • DOGCT (Mrs A Shevchenko) (1)
    (Manchester Terrier)
  • GLENPARK (Mr G Perks) (1)
    (Cairn Terrier)
  • GLENBOGLE (Sue Mewse) (1)
    (Border Terrier)
  • PENNYFLOWER (Pam Kilburn) (1)
    (Sealyham Terrier)
  • KYLOTT (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (1)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • SNOWSCOTT (N M Miners) (1)
    (Scottish Terrier)
  • TAWNYOAK (Pamela Gerrey) (1)
    (Irish Terrier)
  • ARIAHGROVE (Rhonda Dearnaley) (1)
    (Kerry Blue Terrier)
  • MITTLESISTA (Megan Scott) (1)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • SWANKY (Mr J Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (1)
    (Staffordshire Bull Terrier)
  • PAWTUCKET (Barry Wickers) (1)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • PAXTERR (Peter Oswald) (1)
    (Australian Terrier)
  • SKALAWAG (Mrs D McDonell) (1)
    (Tenterfield Terrier)
  • RIVERLANDS (Kelly Sokolinski) (1)
    (Fox Terrier (Smooth))
  • RYDOC (Ryan Eddy) (1)
    (American Staffordshire Terrier)
  • RAVENSWOOD (J L & A H Griffin) (1)
    (West Highland White Terrier)