Conformation Breeder of the Year 2022

The Top 50 Conformation Breeders - Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • KILLILAN (Teena Sloan) (153)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 2

  • BOSTONBOB (J Semmler / V Clarke) (120)
    (Boston Terrier)

No. 3

  • AMESEN (Amesen Kennels) (82)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 4

  • TZUAVE (Jayden Brown) (51)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 5

  • BELTZU (Belinda Heersema) (50)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 6

  • MAMBILOU (D Mastroianni) (43)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 7

  • SILKSTON (Stacey White) (30)
    (Shar Pei)
  • BEADALE (Lynette Niemann) (30)
    (Schipperke)

No. 8

  • AMORENEKID (Toula Cameron) (29)
    (Xoloitzcuintle (Standard))

No. 9

  • BRITISHEXTRA (H & C Smith / G Edmunds) (27)
    (British Bulldog)

No. 10

  • JENUIN (Jennifer Sculac) (26)
    (Poodle (Miniature))
  • PACEAWAY (Fran Darling) (26)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 11

  • GENGALA (Miss Louise M Hickie) (22)
    (Tibetan Terrier)
  • BELZBENTLEY (R Bentley) (22)
    (Japanese Spitz)

No. 12

  • DANEFRED (Frieda Clifton) (19)
    (Great Dane)

No. 13

  • IBADAN (A & J Janonis) (18)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 14

  • TZUTIQUE (Robyn Hawke) (17)
    (Shih Tzu)

No. 15

  • SENARABULL (Senthil Arunachalam) (16)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 16

  • TOUCHOFCHOW (J Mouroufas-Ursida) (15)
    (Chow Chow)
  • WAZZAT (Mrs J Dinis) (15)
    (Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate), Xoloitzcuintle (Standard))

No. 17

  • RYMISKA (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker) (14)
    (Keeshond)

No. 18

  • KRYSTAWAY (R & D Harbin) (12)
    (Dalmatian)
  • ZALAND (B Beves & N Estatheo) (12)
    (Lhasa Apso)

No. 19

  • DAESDAEMAR (Amanda Huggins) (11)
    (Japanese Spitz)

No. 20

  • WINTERFALLS (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler) (10)
    (Dalmatian)

No. 21

  • MONTERREZ (Graham Cruse) (8)
    (Schipperke)
  • HUNKEEDORI (Katrina Santas) (8)
    (Keeshond)

No. 22

  • BEUNYQUE (Bill & Denise Smith) (7)
    (French Bulldog)

No. 23

  • GARWEY (L O’Neill) (6)
    (Poodle (Toy))
  • MERRYJAY (R Kemp & S Campain) (6)
    (Boston Terrier)
  • DUSKIN (Christian Lee) (6)
    (Tibetan Terrier)
  • PUDDLEDUCKY (Jane Buckland) (6)
    (Japanese Spitz)

No. 24

  • WHYTEWOOD (Brenda Harper) (4)
    (Dalmatian)
  • VENLO (Pam & Andrew Yu) (4)
    (Keeshond)
  • JANAYIN (Linda Dempsey & Jeff Jansz) (4)
    (British Bulldog)
  • KAHNHOND (D & D Wall) (4)
    (Keeshond)

No. 25

  • ZAREBA (Norquay, Corbett & Skinner) (3)
    (Boston Terrier)
  • STARSWEPT (Mr PJ Davies Mr J and Mrs D Wright) (3)
    (Dalmatian)
  • TIBETOES (P M Ellis) (3)
    (Tibetan Terrier)

No. 26

  • SWEETIEPEI (Kelly Dack) (2)
    (Shar Pei)
  • RYNKLS (Di Gooding & Neil Thompson) (2)
    (Shar Pei)
  • ROBOCKY (H & C Smith / T Albrecht) (2)
    (British Bulldog)
  • BABANGA (Paul & Kay York) (2)
    (Lhasa Apso)
  • MARSANCHOW (Mr P & Mrs M Grebert) (2)
    (Chow Chow)
  • BEWTIFULBUL (Ian & Karlene Wilson) (2)
    (British Bulldog)
  • ASHADANOIS (S Holland & R Powell) (2)
    (Great Dane)
  • GRANDESPRIT (C Moya) (2)
    (Poodle (Standard))

No. 27

  • PRECIOUSBULL (Cherie Terry) (1)
    (British Bulldog)
  • HYMERE (Tara Meeres) (1)
    (Boston Terrier)
  • KANDYSPOT (Lisa Williams) (1)
    (Dalmatian)
  • MAJESTUEUX (Mr J & Ms T Cumner) (1)
    (British Bulldog)
  • ARTMAC (Mrs A Jarvis) (1)
    (Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium))
  • FLEURLEE (Beverley Gleeson) (1)
    (Poodle (Toy))
  • CYMROZ (Mary Jane Wasley) (1)
    (Great Dane)
  • CAPANASH (Miss C Sharpe) (1)
    (Poodle (Standard))
  • CELTICPRYDE (Kelly Hamilton) (1)
    (British Bulldog)
  • ROKSHANI (Anne Copeland) (1)
    (Poodle (Miniature))
  • BETTABULL (Lucas Perrett & Maranda Lloyd) (1)
    (British Bulldog)
  • RIESENHAFT (P & M Hickey) (1)
    (Great Dane)
  • SUNFIRE (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins) (1)
    (Schipperke)
  • TVORIMIR (Natalia Sadykova) (1)
    (Poodle (Standard))