Conformation Breeder of the Year 2022

The Top 50 Conformation Breeders - Group 5 - Working Dogs

Click the points total to be shown a list of dogs included in the tally.

No. 1

  • VONPETA (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (164)
    (German Shepherd Dog, German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))

No. 2

  • STYLWISE (Jessica Buckley) (130)
    (Bearded Collie)

No. 3

  • ELLAGANT (Ben & Ana Richardson) (86)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 4

  • ARMAHANI (J L Lincoln) (60)
    (Finnish Lapphund)

No. 5

  • SHELSIAN (I R & C E Spangler) (55)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)

No. 6

  • HIGHCLERE (C Kemp) (51)
    (Collie (Rough))

No. 7

  • DAWCO (Mr David P Dawes) (50)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • ROZATE (K Dourley & R Foster) (50)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 8

  • PERFU (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore) (36)
    (Old English Sheepdog)

No. 9

  • NAHROF (L Somers & E Badior) (34)
    (Border Collie)

No. 10

  • CASTASTAR (Mandy Doyle) (30)
    (German Shepherd Dog)

No. 11

  • GLENMIRA (Glenda Hesketh) (25)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)

No. 12

  • CACHAREL (C & A Mitchell) (21)
    (Briard)
  • BEAUIDEAL (JL Docksey) (21)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)

No. 13

  • KHAYOZ (John & Kate Valk) (18)
    (Border Collie)
  • NARBRISSE (Ms E Bennett) (18)
    (Briard)
  • VANHARON (Mrs C Vaughan) (18)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))

No. 14

  • PRICEWEY (Mrs Marjorie Price) (17)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • ROXAMBURG (G & K Hall) (17)
    (German Shepherd Dog)

No. 15

  • BLUEAMBLE (Ann John Lamberton) (15)
    (Australian Shepherd)

No. 16

  • CLARELLY (Jan Kelly) (11)
    (White Swiss Shepherd Dog)
  • ALLENDELL (Rhonda Ralphs) (11)
    (German Shepherd Dog)

No. 17

  • TEGOURA (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis) (10)
    (Australian Kelpie)
  • FOXBELL (Ms Janice Cook) (10)
    (Collie (Smooth))

No. 18

  • BRONACRE (Edwina & Peter Neale) (9)
    (German Shepherd Dog)

No. 19

  • KALORA (Wendy/ Rachel & Rebecca Jamieson) (8)
    (Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))
  • SHELMANNA (Mrs S Fox) (8)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)

No. 20

  • LOCHWIND (Gail Michele Jones) (7)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)
  • LORDAVO (Mr D & Mrs L Organ) (7)
    (German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat))

No. 21

  • KALAN (Joy Wangler) (6)
    (Australian Kelpie)
  • ENTRUST (Entrust Kennels) (6)
    (Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois))
  • DELLBIANCO (Carolyn McLean) (6)
    (Maremma Sheepdog)

No. 22

  • KUSCO (Jan Scholtz) (5)
    (Australian Kelpie)
  • HARTWYN (Pauline A Hartwell) (5)
    (Old English Sheepdog)

No. 23

  • OWECAROSE (Kelly Gordon-Hunt) (4)
    (White Swiss Shepherd Dog)
  • MIRRIYUULA (T & A Jenkins) (4)
    (Polish Lowland Sheepdog)
  • DWYFOR (R & F Holtkamp) (4)
    (Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))

No. 24

  • FAMEWYNN (Mrs A Smith) (3)
    (Bearded Collie)
  • ALLENOVAH (Ellie Martinez) (3)
    (White Swiss Shepherd Dog)
  • GLYNTWOOD (Cathryn Hoare) (3)
    (Bearded Collie)
  • KAHNHOND (D & D Wall) (3)
    (Collie (Rough))
  • KEIRAMYST (Mrs L Brandt) (3)
    (Bearded Collie)
  • CLOVERDOWNS (Mrs J Purcell) (3)
    (Australian Cattle Dog)
  • AUSLED (Sharon Donaldson) (3)
    (Swedish Vallhund)
  • LLANDAFF (Jan & Alison West) (3)
    (Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))
  • NEECABE (Sharon Hannigan) (3)
    (Border Collie)

No. 25

  • NUWARRA (Sue & Ian Ford) (2)
    (Australian Cattle Dog)
  • SILVERSTARZ (Kirsten Anne Perry) (2)
    (Bearded Collie)
  • STEADFAST (Ms Gaye McKiernan) (2)
    (Border Collie)
  • WALOES (R W & K L Nelligan) (2)
    (Old English Sheepdog)
  • WOOLEBULL (P & D S Hincks) (2)
    (Old English Sheepdog)
  • AERTEN (Di Leverington) (2)
    (Shetland Sheepdog)
  • SNOFYRE (Chrissy Fitzgerald) (2)
    (Finnish Lapphund)
  • MERRINDA (Lyn Allshorn) (2)
    (Border Collie)
  • SOUTHSPIRIT (Miriam Schiller) (2)
    (Australian Kelpie)
  • BOJOJAMILE (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton) (2)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • BRASHAWIN (BRASHAWIN) (2)
    (German Shepherd Dog)
  • CALLICOMA (Mandy Sansom) (2)
    (Australian Kelpie)
  • ANTUDOR (Debbie Neilson) (2)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • EDINGLEN (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons) (2)
    (Bearded Collie)
  • ELLERRAN (Mrs Shannon Vickery) (2)
    (Collie (Rough))

No. 26

  • KINTZEL (G D & S K Kerr) (1)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • BRIGADOON (Kate Miller) (1)
    (Bearded Collie)
  • THISTLEDUST (Karen Davis) (1)
    (Australian Shepherd)
  • BEKAA (L & C Sheppard) (1)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • MIRRIBANDI (Kathryn Winton) (1)
    (Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael))
  • PARKEYRE (Mr R Jackson & Miss B Parker) (1)
    (Australian Shepherd)
  • NERRALEE (W & L Greasley) (1)
    (Australian Cattle Dog)
  • MANDENE (Julene Brady) (1)
    (Welsh Corgi (Cardigan))
  • KASSREIGN (Dr Alicia Kasbarian) (1)
    (White Swiss Shepherd Dog)
  • DRAMBUIE (Martin Pedersen) (1)
    (Collie (Smooth))
  • LAKAMARI (Catherine Raven) (1)
    (Welsh Corgi (Pembroke))
  • SWITCHBACK (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto) (1)
    (Border Collie)
  • OCHAYE (Tim Thomas & Belinda West) (1)
    (Australian Shepherd)
  • UTTERCHARM (Joanne Symonds) (1)
    (Border Collie)
  • TALELESSHILL (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish) (1)
    (Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog)
  • TEANGIBELGE (Vanessa Brown) (1)
    (Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren))