Show Dog of the Year 2022
Set Optional Filters Below.
Display All Entries Australian Bred Only Males (Dogs) Only Females (Bitches) Only
Top 50 Leaderboard - Non-Sporting Group - Queensland
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
Points are based on selected Group and In Show wins from any Championship show throughout Australia.
Points awarded are based on the number of entries in the Group or Show.
LEADER - Non-Sporting Group - Queensland
Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI)
(Katrina Santas)
Top 50 Leaderboard - Non-Sporting Group - Queensland
Filter : Displaying Dogs (Males) Only
No. 1
- Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas) (8419)
No. 2
- Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Th Topshot Allovaoz (K L Santas & A Grendon) (1659)
No. 3
- Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett) (1090)
No. 4
- Shih Tzu
Aust Sup Ch Tzutique Setting Sail (Robyn Hawke) (1011)
No. 5
No. 6
- Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Jurado Rocket Man For Wazky (K Ritter/ E Maitland) (728)
No. 7
- Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Bewitched Body n Soul (T Parker & L Cassidy) (726)
No. 8
- Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore) (495)
No. 9
No. 10
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Bremilie Ever A Surprise (Gaynor Simpson) (435)
No. 11
- French Bulldog
Aust Ch Llachar Firestorm (AI) (K McClelland) (315)
No. 12
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon) (281)
No. 13
- French Bulldog
Abiaan Rocketeer Boy (AI) (Ben McWatt) (179)
No. 14
- British Bulldog
Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen) (163)
No. 15
- British Bulldog
Aust Ch Snailsbury Gold Rascal (Irene Snailham) (158)
No. 16
- Japanese Spitz
Shanspitz Game Set Match (Shannon Watherston) (157)
No. 17
- Japanese Spitz
Jonjas El Nino (Jane Faulkner) (155)
No. 18
- Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen) (144)
No. 19
- Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall) (137)
No. 20
- Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner) (114)
No. 21
- Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy/ D Finlay) (114)
No. 22
- French Bulldog
Aust Ch Alangrove Atlas (Mechelle Mcfadzen) (99)
No. 23
- Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore) (93)
No. 24
No. 25
- Great Dane
Aust Ch Kochak Destined to Be (AI) (M Westbrook / L Arrowsmith / J Audet) (75)
No. 26
- Schipperke
Aust Ch Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister) (70)
No. 27
- Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie) (66)
No. 28
- French Bulldog
Starzlechien Ima Hustler (AI) (Sara Brown) (63)
No. 29
- Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Pretty as a Picture (Ms F E L Darling) (55)
No. 30
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Ayrmann Lordov Asgard (Mrs J Neasbey) (55)
No. 31
- German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Ch Fyreburst Kingsman (Di Armstrong) (48)
No. 32
- Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Happy Go Lucky (AI) ET (Ms F Darling) (46)
No. 33
- Dalmatian
Aust Ch Zamashom Mackenzie (Mrs E Pickles) (41)
No. 34
- Japanese Spitz
Aust Sup Ch Shanspitz My Signature Blend (AI) (D & S Watherston) (31)
No. 35
- Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Qanda Lhi's Qa-Par (Imp ITY) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey) (31)
No. 36
- British Bulldog
Kellanz Rouge Royale (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter) (23)
No. 37
- Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Folkvar Calavera (Robyn Kennedy) (18)
No. 38
- Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Star Kingdom (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins) (15)
No. 39
- Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Zaland The Clock Strikes One (Miss B Beves/ Miss N Estatheo & Mrs J Stringer) (9)