Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2022

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2022

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (VIC) (Hugh Vardon) (109)

No. 3

No. 4

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (QLD) (Joshua & Rebecca Cook) (110)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Labraddell Almamaterette (QLD) (W Chang) (29)

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Gunlance Tinkerbell (SA) (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy) (61)

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

  • Bradorla Ice Chill (TAS) (Kayla Heenan) (57)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2022

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Driftway Jazz Dancer (NSW) (Sara Scott) (41)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Sinodah Highjinxs (NSW) (P Levett & P Gill) (30)

No. 18

  • Dancourt Mystic Jade (NSW) (Mrs C Olive) (27)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Morndew Tom Sawyer (AI) (VIC) (Hugh Vardon) (61)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Terracarol Jimmy Hendrix (VIC) (R & P Murphy) (34)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Labraddell Almamaterette (QLD) (W Chang) (106)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Puddncreek And All That Jazz (QLD) (P Grove) (73)

No. 8

  • Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (QLD) (Joshua & Rebecca Cook) (64)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Sharkenn Tyron (QLD) (P Grove) (24)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (SA) (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy) (235)

No. 4

  • Gunlance Tinkerbell (SA) (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy) (134)

No. 5

  • Lunagrande DJ Fields Of Dreams (SA) (Mt Tony Varbaro) (50)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Caranthar Storm The Castle (WA) (Mrs L & Miss C Foster) (27)

No. 4

  • Blackboy Absolut Viktoria (AI) (WA) (Blackboy Kennels) (23)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Bradorla Ice Chill (TAS) (Kayla Heenan) (40)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2022

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Driftway Jazz Dancer (NSW) (Sara Scott) (195)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Sinodah Highjinxs (NSW) (P Levett & P Gill) (75)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Lindiant Blairgour (NSW) (Mrs A Scott & Ms S Scott) (50)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Bridiestar Just A Rumour (AI) (VIC) (Bianca Bux) (5)
  • Bridiestar Rumour Has It (AI) (VIC) (Bianca Bux) (5)
  • Aust Ch Driftway Test Of Time (VIC) (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Sandwoodlabs Heez GotThe Spark (QLD) (Joshua & Rebecca Cook) (180)

No. 4

  • Puddncreek And All That Jazz (QLD) (P Grove) (180)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Gunlance Tinkering With Hook (SA) (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy) (240)

No. 3

  • Gunlance Tinkerbell (SA) (Mr Noel McLaren & Mr Glen Murphy) (135)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Caranthar Storm The Castle (WA) (Mrs L & Miss C Foster) (95)

No. 2

  • Blackboy Caramel Crumble (WA) (Mrs L & Miss C Foster) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Bradorla Masterclass (TAS) (C Ellis/ M Wickham) (135)

No. 2

  • Bradorla Ice Chill (TAS) (Kayla Heenan) (105)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Wynstream Bohemian Rhapsody (AI) (TAS) (Julie H McLaurin) (5)
  • Wynstream Bohemian Rhapsody (AI) (TAS) (Julie H McLaurin) (5)

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2022

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND NRA JD SPD (VIC) (Rebecca Kearney) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Lenimer Airees JC TKS RN SWN (QLD) (Mackenzie Parr) (30)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Caranthar Summer Storm (WA) (Mrs L & Miss C Foster) (39)