Golden Retriever Pointscore 2022

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2022

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2022

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Mon Moriani Galileo (Imp UK) (NSW) (Ms T Robinson) (15)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (VIC) (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (141)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (VIC) (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (30)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Dual Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE TDX JC (VIC) (P & J Convery) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Wysiwyg Nothin But The Truth (AI) (QLD) (Ms J Morgan) (40)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Dobro Supernova In The Sky (QLD) (Mrs C Olive) (31)

No. 16

  • Wysiwyg Any Which Way U Can (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (30)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Alubuyc Madagascar at Ayaimah (QLD) (K Shield/ P Landy/J Shield/ W A & K D L Vowell/ L Lowe) (19)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Chaleur Zilver Lining (AI) (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (56)

No. 6

  • Chaleur Everlasting (AI) (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (47)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Honiggold Ntheskywith Diamonds (AI) (SA) (Ms S Neldner) (8)

No. 14

  • Chaleur Earth Wind And Fire (AI) (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2022

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Tyassagold Reflection Of You (NSW) (D Casey) (75)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Goldivine Windsong (NSW) (Renee Krischer) (35)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (VIC) (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (215)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Santamaria CrunchieKrispyKreme (VIC) (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (145)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Wysiwyg Nothin But The Truth (AI) (QLD) (Ms J Morgan) (75)

No. 8

  • Dobro Supernova In The Sky (QLD) (Mrs C Olive) (70)

No. 9

  • Alubuyc Madagascar at Ayaimah (QLD) (K Shield/ P Landy/J Shield/ W A & K D L Vowell/ L Lowe) (60)
  • Ikentrieve Rebel Russet (QLD) (Mrs B & Mrs M Kent) (60)

No. 10

  • Fernfall Moon Shadow (QLD) (Mrs C Olive) (55)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Wysiwyg Divide And Conquer (AI) (QLD) (D McAllister) (30)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Wysiwyg Any Which Way U Can (QLD) (A Adamopoulos) (20)

No. 16

No. 17

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Chaleur Eagle Has Landed (AI) (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (50)

No. 5

  • Chaleur Earth Wind And Fire (AI) (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (45)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Honiggold Ntheskywith Diamonds (AI) (SA) (Ms S Neldner) (20)

No. 9

  • Chaleur Everlasting (AI) (SA) (Mrs Ruth Thompson) (20)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Skeelier Whisper True (WA) (Lisa Keedwell) (35)

No. 7

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Neuter Competition State Leaderboard 2022

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

South Australia

No. 1

  • Chaleur Terranova (SA) (Mr R & Mrs D Squires) (37)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Parkridge Jack Hall (WA) (Marnie Hall) (122)