Breeder of the Year 2023

Breeder Results - Individual Dog - Conformation and Performance

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns
(J M Burke)

Breeder Results - Individual Dog - Conformation and Performance

Dog Name : Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns
Breed : Schnauzer (Miniature)
Owned by : J M Burke

C Conformation Points : 707
P Performance Points : 0

Date Show Name Result Points
19-Mar-2023 C Kerang & District Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
25-Mar-2023 C Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (FCI Show) Best of Breed 1
26-Mar-2023 C Bunyip & District Agricultural Society Inc Best in Group 10
31-Mar-2023 C Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) Best in Group 10
1-Apr-2023 C Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
1-Apr-2023 C Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
2-Apr-2023 C Wangaratta Kennel & Obedience Dog Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
7-Apr-2023 C Dogs Victoria Easter Festival Show R/Up in Group 7
9-Apr-2023 C Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
9-Apr-2023 C Dogs Victoria Easter Festival (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
18-Apr-2023 C Title Certificate - Champion 50
21-Apr-2023 C Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
22-Apr-2023 C Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
23-Apr-2023 C Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
13-May-2023 C Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) R/Up in Group 7
13-May-2023 C Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
14-May-2023 C Shepparton & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
20-May-2023 C Dubbo Show Society (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
20-May-2023 C Dubbo Show Society (PM Show) Best in Group 10
27-May-2023 C Kilmore Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
28-May-2023 C Kilmore Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
2-Jun-2023 C Murray Valley Kennel Club Best in Group 10
3-Jun-2023 C Murray Valley Kennel Club R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
4-Jun-2023 C Murray Valley Kennel Club Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
8-Jun-2023 C West Gippsland Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
16-Jun-2023 C Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
17-Jun-2023 C Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
17-Jun-2023 C Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best in Group 10
18-Jun-2023 C Riverland Dog Training and Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
23-Jun-2023 C Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) Best in Group 10
23-Jun-2023 C Red Cliffs District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
24-Jun-2023 C Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM Show) R/Up in Group 7
24-Jun-2023 C Red Cliffs Ladies Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
25-Jun-2023 C Sunraysia Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
30-Jun-2023 C Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
7-Jul-2023 C Dayboro Show Society Best in Group 10
22-Jul-2023 C Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
23-Jul-2023 C Brunswick Valley Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
28-Jul-2023 C Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) Best in Group 10
28-Jul-2023 C Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
29-Jul-2023 C Newcastle & Merewether Combined Canine Club Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
29-Jul-2023 C Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) R/Up in Group 7
30-Jul-2023 C Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
30-Jul-2023 C Warners Bay Dog Sports Club Inc (PM Show) R/Up in Group 7
4-Aug-2023 C Dubbo & District Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
5-Aug-2023 C Dubbo & District Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
13-Aug-2023 C Tullamore Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
14-Aug-2023 C Tullamore Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
15-Aug-2023 C Tullamore Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
19-Aug-2023 C Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
20-Aug-2023 C Condobolin & District Kennel Club (AM Show) Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
20-Aug-2023 C Eugowra Kennel Club (PM Show) Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
21-Aug-2023 C Eugowra Kennel Club (AM Show) R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
21-Aug-2023 C Condobolin & District Kennel Club (PM Show) R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
22-Aug-2023 C Eugowra Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
25-Aug-2023 C Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
26-Aug-2023 C Macalister All Breeds Kennel & Obedience Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
27-Aug-2023 C Sale -Maffra & District Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
31-Aug-2023 C East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (RED AM Show) Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
1-Sep-2023 C East Gippsland Kennel Club Inc (PURPLE AM Show) Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
1-Sep-2023 C Bairnsdale & District KC (GREEN PM Show) Best in Group 10
2-Sep-2023 C Bairnsdale & District KC (BLUE PM Show) Best in Group 10
3-Sep-2023 C Bairnsdale & District KC (ORANGE AM Show) R/Up in Group 7
7-Sep-2023 C Title Certificate - Supreme Champion 130
30-Sep-2023 C Melbourne Royal Show Challenge (Royal) 3
8-Oct-2023 C Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
8-Oct-2023 C Kyneton & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
20-Oct-2023 C Benalla A & P Society Inc (PM Show) Best in Group 10
22-Oct-2023 C Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) R/Up in Group 7
22-Oct-2023 C Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
25-Oct-2023 C Numurkah A & P Society Inc Best of Breed 1
27-Oct-2023 C Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
28-Oct-2023 C Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
6-Nov-2023 C Victorian Women's Dog Club Inc Best of Breed 1
7-Nov-2023 C Sunbury Canine Club Inc Best of Breed 1
11-Nov-2023 C Morwell / Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) Best of Breed 1
11-Nov-2023 C Morwell / Traralgon Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
12-Nov-2023 C Morwell / Traralgon Kennel Club Inc R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
17-Nov-2023 C North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) Best in Group 10
17-Nov-2023 C Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) R/Up in Group 7
18-Nov-2023 C North East Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) Best in Group 10
18-Nov-2023 C Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
19-Nov-2023 C Wodonga Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
25-Nov-2023 C Daylesford & District Agricultural Society Inc Best of Breed 1
26-Nov-2023 C Maldon Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) Best in Group 10
26-Nov-2023 C Maldon Kennel Club Inc (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
1-Dec-2023 C Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular Best of Breed 1
2-Dec-2023 C Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular Best of Breed 1
3-Dec-2023 C Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular Best of Breed 1
31-Dec-2023 C Dogs Victoria New Years Eve Committee (AM Show) Best of Breed 1