Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (FCI Show) (VIC)

Date of Show : 25-Mar-2023 (Saturday)

Championship Show (FCI show)

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand)   (Total Entry : 755)

Best in Show 1st & Champion Class in Show: Cairn Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Best in Show 2nd: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Baby in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Light of life (Brett White)
Minor in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))


Group 1 - Sheepdogs & Cattle Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr G Salud (Philippines)  (Group Entry : 98)

Group 1st & Champion Class in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
Group 3rd: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
Group 4th: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett)
Baby in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Totally Terrific at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Warrukadli Thunderstruck (Prof W & K Ballard)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Open in Group: Collie (Rough)
Carluke Hands Offmy Tiara (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
Puppy of Breed: Warrukadli Thunderstruck (Prof W & K Ballard)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Southspirit Brilliant Brook (AI) (Miriam Schiller)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Heaven Sent (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Officer (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen All That And Moore (A Petersen/ D Finlay & M Chato)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Beljekali Harvest Moon (L Pratt / C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Khayoz Rhythm Of The Jungle (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sheaco Rhythm N Blues (D Miller)
Baby of Breed: Sherayle Gift Of Love At Begrayced (Craig Cochrane & Renay Grace)
Puppy of Breed: Pukawidgee The Rogue Prince (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Narbrisse OTT of Brieberger (Susie Losa)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Carluke Falling In Love (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Carluke Hands Offmy Tiara (AI) (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)
Baby of Breed: Carluke Frou Frou Revue (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Foxbell X Factor (Mrs C & Miss K Baker)

German Shepherd Dog
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Roxamburg Jalepeno (G & K Hall / R Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bronacre Raven Black (Bronacre Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bronacre Peanut Brittle (Bronacre Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Lordavo Royal Commander RN (Kathleen Raven)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Derharv Gold Fintessa (Mrs D Berghofer)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shebelle Cindarella (Shebelle Kennels)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore & Darren Skipworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Battle Royale (Royson Valore)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: AM Gr & Aust Sup Ch Rivendel's Forged in Fire (Imp USA) (Graham Cruse/Pauline Grutzner/Marjorie Adkins/Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Monterrez Step Aside Boyz at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)
Baby of Breed: Monterrez Totally Terrific at Sunfire (Pauline Grutzner & Marjory Adkins)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Mrs M Chato & Mrs A Scarlett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Santecho Take A Chance On Me (Santecho Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Charmhill Purfect Timing (Christine Klempel)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Llandaff Black Magic (AI) (Ascalon Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Canaille Platinum Jubilee At Begrayced (Renay Grace)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Final Enchantment (Lakamari Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Maizing Catch Me If You Can (J Maitland)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Clarelly Licence To Kill (G Sidiros/C van der Wolde/J Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Clarelly Take A Chance HT CA ET (Jan Kelly & Clare Van Der Wolde)


Group 2 - Pinschers, Schnauzers & Molossoid Breeds

Specials Judge : Mr Ivan Theodor Cary (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 141)

Group 1st & Champion Class in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)
Group 3rd: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Group 4th: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
Baby in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Snofyre Spring into Summer (Amanda Taylor)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zollikon To The Moon And Back (Monique & Susan Dunne / Emma Sankey)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Kesdar Kindred Spirit (J Davis & H Keele)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Rocket Man (S F Crooks)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Milmac Shelby Ford GT (AI) (D Macmillan)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Karmas A Btch (S F Crooks)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kesdar Come Fly With Me (J Davis & H Keele)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pugnax Bold and Bewtiful (Mr I & Mrs K Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Bewtifulbul High Roller (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Mymooch Judges Quest (Mrs M & Miss E Edwards)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Dual Ch (T) Desyred A Fire In The Sky TSD SWN (J Frederickson)
Baby of Breed: Coppertop Exciting Stuff (Julie Hovell)
Puppy of Breed: Coppertop Top That One (Julie Hovell)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bisart When Hell Freezes Over (NBT) CA (Bisart Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Atsamanies Hijacked Baby (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Atsamanies Daisy (Miss S Iveson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)

Great Dane
Junior of Breed: Danefred Living In Dream Time (AI) (Tina Wells)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Leonrua All-Iceman-Lockdown (Imp NZ) (G Gerrard & S Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch Glamourford That Spark (AI) RA SWN TKI TSDX FSS HTMS (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Cadfell Touched by a Butterfly (K Phipps)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor Henri Of Aramitz (AI) (P & J Fenton / P & G Simmonds)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed [Res CACIB]: Marstenmoor Prelude To Fame (P & G Simmonds)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Shake Your Sass (Anne-Maree Docherty)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charvannah Snow Queen (Vicki Ross & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amblebrook Iron Jack (A & L Buitenhuis / L Munro)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Baby of Breed: Capebass Stop At Nothing (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien De La Galaxie (T Kirkland)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Chalaronne Gardien Du Royaume (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chalaronne Tauriel Rubelite (AI) (Tania Kirkland)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Spring into Summer (Amanda Taylor)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Moccarott Alphabama Boome (Mrs R Kennedy & Mrs C Jones)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ubersein Lady Stardust (AI) (Louise Russell)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zen (Mr Rod Maruff)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch OzRuski Stoick (Paul Groome)
Baby of Breed: Yarrawon Czar (Mr Rod Maruff)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravura Stick To Your Guns (J M Burke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Joker Landís Top Seaclet FCI (Imp JPN) (Williams & Lay)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Terra Dos Celtas Over The Twiligth (Imp SPAIN) (Samantha Seffelaar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Sweetiepei Shes got the look (AI) (Di Gooding)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Logans Run (Samantha Seffelaar)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shangyin Wild Galician Queen (Samantha Seffelaar)
Minor of Breed: Shangyin King Kong (Samantha Seffelaar)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rynkls Russyan Spy (AI) (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIC/AAO & Aust Gr Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 3 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr Evy Widjaja (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 67)

Group 1st & Champion Class in Group: Cairn Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
Group 3rd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)
Minor in Group: Norwich Terrier
Chesney Feather in my Bow (Patricia Bunter)
Junior in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Galtamac To Dye For (AI) (Molly Ford)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Grand Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth TDX (Miss T Staszek / Mr S & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Love An Adventure (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust CH Karlyermai Nuttin Gotta B Rokin (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Whiskey N Dry (J Camac)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Tia Maria (J Camac)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Paxterr Queens Gambit (Molly Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Galtamac To Dye For (AI) (Molly Ford)
Res Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Ozzieas Clancysgoneadrovin (Greg Bradshaw)
Baby of Breed: Ozzieas Crimson Rosella (Greg Bradshaw)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista NudgeNudge WinkWink (Regisvista Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red (ROM) (Hayden Pinker/ Nikki/ Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Llubinim Zeke and Destroy (Frances Micallef)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It (ROM) (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Am & Aust Ch Rottriver's Show Me the Money (Imp USA) (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Gold Coin (Cathy Scotton)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Toiresort The Razors Edge (C Willmott & D Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deecee Angeletta (C Willmott & D Matthews)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Just One More (S Cadan & D Hippisley)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Balkanablu Ace Of Spades (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Balkanablu Queens Gambit (J W Camac/ R Watt/ S Ross / Mrs S Pike)
Baby of Breed: Balkanablu Never Back Down (J W Camac / R Watt / S Ross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Music Maestro At Dogct (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Helybary Little Jackie Paper (Mr Ian Gillam)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Crystal Blossom (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Glosters Drama Queen (Mrs J Bromley)
Baby of Breed: Glosters Queen Of Hearts (Mrs J Bromley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Feather in my Bow (Patricia Bunter)
Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch CIB Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth TKS RN JE (Amy)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tartancrest Ferguson Black Boy (Robert Jealous)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust & Am Ch Avalon Ridgie Didge Jam-Tart from Kolohe (Imp USA) (Dr M O'Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Gold Chips (AI) (Ms M Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Larnook Minney The Moocher (AI) (Monica O'Kelly)
Minor of Breed: Saphyr Gold Leaf (AI) (Ms M Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Zeracious Rustic Chief (K Cairns & S Hanley)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)


Group 4 - Dachshunds

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand) (Group Entry : 31)

Group 2nd: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Frieden Blimey Charlie (S L Bennett)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Jambamain Jambos Image (Cassandra Jarmain)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Dachyclan Oswald The Divine (T Kelly & E Graham)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Jackshope Diamonds and Pearls (Judy King)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Frieden Blimey Charlie (S L Bennett)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Charlmagne Sin City (S L Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachyclan Ella Enchanted (Elizabeth Graham)
Puppy of Breed: Dachyclan Oswald The Divine (T Kelly & E Graham)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Hooley Dooley (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Nicholyev Chucken A Wobbly (S Kelly & J Bower)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jambamain Jambos Image (Cassandra Jarmain)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bedidash Golden Girl (Mrs C Irvin)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jackshope Most Wanted (Judy King)
Puppy of Breed: Jackshope MostWanted (Judy King)
Junior of Breed: Jackshope Diamonds and Pearls (Judy King)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tinsnips Katz Whiskas (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tinsnips Quitya Lion (Ms C Gray)

Dachshund (Rabbit Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Plum K K JP Miss Lady (Imp JPN) (Dr M Nolan)


Group 5 - Spitz & Primitive Types

Specials Judge : Mrs Annette Kay O'Carroll (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 83)

Group 1st & Champion Class in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Group 2nd: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Group 3rd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Group 4th: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Sherabill El Torito JC ET (Julie Laszuk)
Baby in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Whitewarrior Light of life (Brett White)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Open in Group: Basenji
Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Monarkin One Step Ahead (Mike Higgins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Monarkin Just My Style (Michael Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Niltaran Be Th Fire Not Fearit (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Light of life (Brett White)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kataku Let It Go (Mr S Turner /Mr M Turner /Ms S Glasheen)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi On The Edge Of Bedlam (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Jillayla Little Timaru Tiki (Imp NZ) (Tracy Young)
Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tambuzi Lucian JC (Tracy Young)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Armahani Nacre Nuotio (AI) (J Lincoln & A Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Quartz Quinlan (J L Lincoln & K Vanyai)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Armahani Quartz Quincy (T Mason)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hueze Bearly Legal (Huey Miin Lim)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Belzbentley Wild Card (Rebecca Bentley)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar My Fair Lady (Ms Jane H Buckland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Blazing Skies (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Venlo Under Wraps (Ms L Rawlings)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Hunkeedoir Struttin Ma Stuff (Mrs J Whincup & Ms K Santas)
Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Dontgo Breakn My Heart (R/ M & T Parker)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Rockin Th Beer Gut (AI) (Ms K Santas & Ms H Whincup)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackcombe Brynhild's Protege At Southspirit (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit A Legendary Tale (AI) (Miriam Schiller)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Antefaís Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dream Big (Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB Am GCH Aust Sup Ch Fin CH DK CH DK VCH A2O CH WW-23 Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB/Aust Sup Ch HRV Ch SLV Ch SLV Gr Ch Anatina Charming Chatter RN (Imp SVN) (Judy/ Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Airebis Dance at Sunset (Graham/ Judy & Kellie Hughes)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Canyonlands Lights You Up (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ausled XS Addax BT (Ausled Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Ausled XS Fennec BT (Lynda Webb)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Amorenekid La Bamba (Toula Cameron)
Baby of Breed: Elamor Alteza Real (Lynette Lancaster)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Sherabill El Torito JC ET (Julie Laszuk)


Group 6 - Scenthounds & Related Breeds

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 30)

Group 1st & Champion Class in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Group 3rd: Dalmatian
Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch CCDals CalvinKlein Iconic Fame RN ET CA WPD (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
Group 4th & Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)

Beagle
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Hounsley Have You Really (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Heart Is Set On You TDX (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Dual Ch (T) / Aust Sup Ch CCDals CalvinKlein Iconic Fame RN ET CA WPD (Mr A & Mrs S Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Bangor Purple Diamond (Tina Wells)
Junior of Breed: Bangor Pretty In Pink (Tina Wells)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Foxhunt Image Is Everything (Mr J Bryson / Mrs C Bryson / Miss B Bryson / Miss L McVilly)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Fellhunters Havoc (L Cassar/ P / F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Dance Monkey V Tum-Tums Vriendjes (Imp HOL) (Mrs S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Khanysha Pheo nix Rising (Miss L McVilly & Mrs B McVilly)


Group 7 - Pointing Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 43)

Group 2nd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
Group 3rd & Open in Group: English Setter
Brodruggan Babyface of Waratah (VH Jones & A Adams)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Brodruggan Babyface of Waratah (VH Jones & A Adams)
Baby of Breed: Waratah Miraculum (A Adams & V H Jones)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Heiderst Livin The High Life (AI) (Deb Moran/ Mark Nielsen & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Dream Journey (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz Journey To Paris (AI) (Mrs D Moran)
Open of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Hotwyr Beach Please (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Hell No We Wonít Go (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P Nicol)
Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Brodruggan KrisKringle (Jayne Stewart)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Latchmere Agent Provocateur (Carol Nicol)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Latchmere Agent Of Charm (Carol Nicol)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Take Another Look (G Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Onpoint Tell It Like It Is at Aryed (AI) (Gerald J Munro)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Onpoint All Eyes On Me (Gerald J Munro)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [Res CACIB]: Silkwei Josephine (Nan Qu)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Hells Bells (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Veni Vidi Vindaloo (AI) (Miss J Tully)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Fair Game (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 8 - Retrievers, Flushing Dogs & Water Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Jonathan Mesach (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 43)

Group 2nd: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
Group 4th: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Morndew Napoleon Bonaparte (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu TSD TDX (J Patchett & C Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kakapo TD (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Taniwha Manaia (J Patchett & C Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Desoto (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Twnroyal Me Myself An I (E Jones)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Silverblue Keep On Walking (Judith O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Mrs D Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Hearts InTh Fastlane (D R Wilkes / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Curltriever Born To Be Alive (Chris Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Lets Twist Again (Curltriever Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Cardhu Four On The Floor (J Waite)
Baby of Breed: Mudpuddle Out For A Duck (Caitlin Ryan & James Patchett)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rowemaris Jack Of Diamonds (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC [CACIB]: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now (Jason Hartford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Santamaria Queen Of Hearts (Cassidy Lee-Hartford)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed [Res CACIB]: Bicklewood Storm Chaser (AI) (Caron Glavocih)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed [Res CACIB]: Morndew Napoleon Bonaparte (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Grand Ch Kelindebar Donít Rock The Boat (Linda Adams)
Puppy of Breed: Morndew Pure Cinnamon (AI) (Hugh B Vardon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar Show Time (L Adams)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Morndew Diamonds Are Forever (Hugh B Vardon)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rustufarion Per Mantiene (R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Ludivine Clementine (Jessica Dawson)
Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Rustufarion Per Futuro (Royson Valore)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Moraamuz Isadorable (Mrs M A Keil)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Lidlriva Archie Seedoo RN CCD (I & A Blainey)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Defying Boundaries (Amy McDougall & Jessica Hoare)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr & (RO) Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)

Spanish Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Incavale Encore for Enrico (Jessica Dawson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Fire And Rain (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 9 - Companion & Toy Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr D Tjahjono (Indonesia)  (Group Entry : 43)

Group 2nd: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (M Duncan & D Small)
Group 3rd: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Havabella Zigzag To Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Swan Sensation Jackie Chan (Imp ISR) (Mrs Melissa Froesch)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Charharra Perfect Choice (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Charharra Snap Crackle N Pop (AI) (Mrs K Taylor)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Am & Aust Ch Deja - Vu Warrior At Saiha (Imp USA ) (Rodney Kirby)
Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Bostonbob Ginevras Time (J Semmler & V Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonbob Tell Me A Secret (J Semmler & V Clarke)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Caribelle Blueberry Bliss (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kqrac Baltimore Orioles (Ms V McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Jaja Mr Darcy Esq (E Crabb & J Mannell)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Beebopchi Princess Tui (Mrs S Burton)
Junior of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Beebopchi Combined Legacy (Mrs S Burton)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Standoff Dude Hold My Beer (E & C Slavin / S Foote)
Baby of Breed: Beebopchi Can Can La Goulue (Mrs Susan Burton)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Caddarra South Of The Border (The Estate of Mrs H Cadan / S Cadan & D Hippisley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Myatuc Gullys Benny (R & M van Roosmalen)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Schellger Meili van Bonnie (Gerda Schellens)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Puppy of Breed: Arlob Mon Reign (Donna Temby)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Troubadour Volt E Morte (Sally Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Griffonsburg Ulysses S Grant (Dr I T Mitchell)
Puppy of Breed: Troubadour Mirto Lamentosa (Sally Stewart)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Karyme Flying In A Blue Dream (Michele Lincoln & Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Havabella Zigzag To Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Little Miss Perfect At Edinglen (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Karyme Monster Mash (Gail Ransom)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova In The Jungle (Gail Ransom)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara I Can't Stand Therain (Mr B Schulz / Mrs C Pedini / Miss S Schulz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neokarma Look Whos Back (Rick Mayor)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Wyowna Knls)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wyowna Its My Parti (AI) (Wyowna Kennels)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Am/Can & Aust Gr Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed [Res CACIB]: Basileus Benni and the Jets (Miss A Ramsauer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Basilika Fame and Fortune (L & C John)
Minor of Breed: Szzan Hopelessly Romantic (S Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Montaires Beautiful Beastie (Mrs J L MacKenzie / Mrs P & Mr M Clarke)
Dog CC & Open of Breed [CACIB]: Swan Sensation Jackie Chan (Imp ISR) (Mrs Melissa Froesch)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Amorlor Lord Sebaston (Margaret Wright)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Sintee Star Dust (M Duncan & D Small)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Reign Supreme (Ms Naomi Dunn)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Paprika (Ms Pam Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Leyasewest Sweet Summer Wine (Ms Pam Scott)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Parkhurst Bertie Beetle (Ms N Douglas & Miss K Shilton)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)


Group 10 - Sighthounds

Specials Judge : Miss Anna Ancell (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 43)

Group 1st & Champion Class in Group: Borzoi
CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
Group 3rd & Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran/ Mrs S Delaney & Ms H Hunter)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)
Minor in Group: Borzoi
Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB & Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: CIB AAO Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Shostaakovich (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Marakhoff Udaacha For Shysu (Marakhoff Kennels)
Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: CIB Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bhealaich Wynter Gem (F K & R W Hastings)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Caberfei Ardcu (K & E Airens)

Irish Wolfhound
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC [Res CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Nymeria (Ms J Jeanes)
Junior of Breed: Ornumflow Grand Finale (Mrs S Munro & Mr S Bennetts)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class (Bitch) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Piccino Yellow Rose of Texas (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piccino Great Gatsby (Mrs S Reeve / Mrs T Clift & Ms J Weekes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed [Res CACIB]: Tahrae Georgies Blue Sapphire (AI) (Liz Monahan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Champion Class (Dog) of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Catonam Amirah at Baghdad (AI) (Aaron & Makaela Chato)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed [CACIB]: Aust Ch Chakrata Dolly Parton (Mrs A E E Curran/ Mrs S Delaney & Ms H Hunter)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Champion Class of Breed [Res CACIB]: Aust Ch Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arjai Didnt Get Caught (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Ingwe Hope And Glory (Ingwe Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Rolling In The Deep (Sonia Turay/NJ Rule-Steele)