Golden Retriever Pointscore 2024

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2024

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Shogold Dark Knight
(Sherry Jewell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2024

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Santamaria Don't Stop Me Now
(Jason Hartford)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (94)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Santamaria FriendsWithBenefits (Dianne Lee) (55)

No. 21

  • Wysiwyg Thats The Way To DoIt (AI) (A M Adamopoulos) (54)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee) (53)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett) (21)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Almerrick Our Precious Wonder (Mr J & HM Burton) (18)
  • Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson) (18)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Gohldrich Pop Goes The Wesley (Rachael Ohlrich) (8)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Wynwhisper Long Kiss Goodnight (B Gaywood) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2024

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Harvikgold Easily Fired
(Vickie Harris)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Bluebreeze Sunday Rose (Alison Minnett) (187)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Santamaria Our Leading Lady (Dianne Lee) (181)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Santamaria JustA SchoolboyCrush (AI) (Dianne Lee) (165)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Wysiwyg Boomkat The Wreckoning (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (141)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Wysiwyg Thats The Way To DoIt (AI) (A M Adamopoulos) (89)

No. 17

  • Dalsgold Now You Sea Me (AI) (D Giacovani) (85)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Wysiwyg Tick Tick Boom (AI) (A Adamopoulos) (79)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson) (53)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Naragold The Good Witch (AI) (Emma Clark) (25)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Burremah Marlos The Ticket (Meredith Lawson) (11)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

Neuter Competition 2024 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off
(Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Tri Ch (R/T) TS Gr Ch Neut Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE ORA JC TK.N (P & J Convery) (164)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby) (106)

No. 4

No. 5

Conformation Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Conformation Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred in conformation.

No. 1

  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (227)

No. 2

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (144)

No. 3

  • FANTANGO (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (142)

No. 4

  • CHALEUR (Ruth Thimpson) (107)

No. 5

  • SANTAMARIA (Ms Dianne Lee) (89)

No. 6

  • HARVIKGOLD (Darren & Vickie Harris) (82)

No. 7

  • ASUARE (Heath Thomson) (52)

No. 8

  • GOLDMARTINI (Alexandria Martin & Georgia Melville) (33)

No. 9

  • SHOGOLD (Sherry Jewell) (32)

No. 10

  • IKENTRIEVE (Mrs B & Miss M Kent) (20)

No. 11

  • HEATHBROOK (J W & D L Wadsley) (17)

No. 12

  • GOLDIVINE (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter) (10)
  • BARADAV (Mr DM & Mrs BA Joseph) (10)

No. 13

  • ASKAVAL (Paul Landy & Jenny Shield) (7)

No. 14

  • BLUEBREEZE (Debra Stubbings) (5)
  • KIRIEL (Elizabeth Mitchell) (5)

No. 15

  • CALS (Mrs S & Miss C Kain) (3)

No. 16

  • AMBERMIST (Debra Turner) (2)
  • NITOR (N Windeyer) (2)

No. 17

  • BREILLA (Ms A M Adamopoulos) (1)
  • EMPEROSGOLD (P & D Bristow) (1)
  • GOHLDRICH (Rachael Ohlrich) (1)
  • GOLDENNA (Mr V Law) (1)
  • GOLDBRIOR (Linda & Ian Olsen) (1)
  • TYASSAGOLD (D Casey) (1)

Performance Breeder of the Year 2024 Leaderboard

The Performance Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on titles received in performance disciplines (dog sports).

No. 1

No. 2