Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club of Qld (QLD)

Date of Show : 11-Jun-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)   (Total Entry : 31)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
Baby in Show: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
Minor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Miss Betty (Mrs D Kent)
Puppy in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)
Junior in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Veteran (7 Years and Over) in Show: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Cumbydene Heartbreaker (R Miller)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Kelpie
Winden To The Moon N Back (Miss R A Rose)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Kelpie
Oatland Miss Betty (Mrs D Kent)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)


Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Silver Sam (Wayne Carter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blucalypt Icy Gold (G & S Pinsent)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Cutting Edge (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal R D (Mrs D Kent & S Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Oatland Okey Dokey (Mrs D Kent)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Just Foolin Around (S & K Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Oatland Miss Betty (Mrs D Kent)
Baby of Breed: Oatland Bobby Dazzler (Mrs D Kent)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Winden Star Dust (Ms C Zeller & Miss C Hoolihan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Veteran (7 Years and Over) of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tropicrain Droughtmaster (Louise Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tropicrain Boudica NBT (Raechelle Miller)
Baby of Breed: Cumbydene Heartbreaker (R Miller)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Cumbydene Stand By Me (R Miller)
Minor of Breed: Bossdrover Narollah (Louise Wilson)