Labrador Retriever Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Special Envoy (G Spagnolo) (3446)

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams) (1532)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Zenchel Eye Of The Storm (S Power) (363)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor) (246)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wickham) (223)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aralyen Studys Moment Eternal (Anne D O'Connor) (170)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Airai California Gurls (J Leibhardt) (154)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Bradorla On The Board (M & A Martin) (149)

No. 21

  • Driftway Total Eclipse (G Spagnolo/S Luchterhand) (140)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo) (131)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell) (117)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Burrumtravis Timeline (R & C Wardle) (78)

No. 32

  • Courtsum Wild Attraction (Gemma Bain) (76)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (75)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Gr Ch Driftway Time After Time (S Luchterhand / G Spagnolo) (73)
  • Bradorla On Show (C Ellis/M Wickham) (73)
  • Aust Ch AlpyneAir Sacre Bleu (S & B Washington / D Venables) (73)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Driftway Olympus (Mr G Spagnolo / S Luchterhand) (66)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Bonnsway Its About Time (Kate Hutchison and Dianne Travers) (43)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Dazzle N Delight
(B Jones)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Aralyen Devine Ice (Anne D O'Connor) (420)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Driftway Aussie Rulz (Mr G Spagnolo & G Williams) (323)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wickham) (186)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Copperkee Northern Lights (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (152)

No. 20

  • Aralyen Studys Moment Eternal (Anne D O'Connor) (151)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Bradorla On The Board (M & A Martin) (146)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Edge Of Glory (Ms K Henry) (124)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell) (119)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Courtsum Wild Attraction (Gemma Bain) (107)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Someone Like You (Louise & Ross Henzell) (84)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Driftway Katy Perry (M & A Martin) (79)

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Riverlands Ive Got The Magic (AI) (Karen Neyle) (77)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Laskelsa Black Ruby (Janvalli Kennels) (66)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Bonnsway Perfect Penny (Clare McKechnie) (63)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Kirkdell Frankie (Mrs J Farrelly) (61)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Courtsum Arctic Tiger (Courtsum Kennels) (58)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood) (51)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Copperkee Cuz I Can (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (51)

No. 57

  • Aust Ch Riverdog Black Frost (Sue Riseley) (50)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Bradorla On Show (C Ellis/M Wickham) (48)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Airai California Gurls (J Leibhardt) (47)

No. 62

  • Welig Shooting Star (Deana Pemberton) (46)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Spiritrock Black Passion (Jude Tankard) (43)

No. 65

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Kelindebar Magic Charm (Mrs Linda Adams) (41)

No. 67

No. 68

  • Bradorla In The Game (Brett & Michelle Wheeler) (40)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Kelindebar Aussie Spirit (Mrs Linda Adams) (37)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Copperkee Graphic Design (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (33)

No. 77

  • Mikelli Velvet Kisses (Maurie and Sue Fisher) (32)

No. 78

  • Aust Ch Tenarda Youre Lizzie McGuire (Peter & Lyn McGuire) (31)

No. 79

No. 80

  • Aust Ch Riverlands I Put A Spell On U (Ms Karen Neyle) (30)

No. 81

  • Aust Ch Copperkee Give N Take (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (29)

No. 82

  • Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones) (26)

No. 83

  • Mistybrook Maestro (AI) (Imp NZ) (S Power) (25)

No. 84

  • Aust Ch Zenchel Eye Of The Storm (S Power) (25)

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

  • Aust Ch Taikuri Understudy (Mrs J Moore) (23)

No. 88

  • Tapua Celtic Charm (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (19)

No. 89

  • Burrumtravis Timeline (R & C Wardle) (19)

No. 90

No. 91

  • Jaywick Magic Lunette (Mr D A Laird) (18)

No. 92

No. 93

  • Jayeffe Star Attraction (Akamon) (17)
  • Bonnsway Its About Time (Kate Hutchison and Dianne Travers) (17)

No. 94

  • Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood) (17)
  • Cladaghring Over The Top (AI) (Courtsum Kennels) (17)

No. 95

  • Aust Ch Gunnislake Jackson Brown (Elizabeth Gent) (16)

No. 96

No. 97

  • Driftway Total Eclipse (G Spagnolo/S Luchterhand) (15)

No. 98

  • Laskelsa Anotha Legend (Laskelsa Labradors) (12)
  • Tapua Moonlight Serenade (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (12)
  • Terracarol Take The Lead (Mrs Natasha Whitehead) (12)

No. 99

No. 100

  • Atalair Neville (David A Laird) (12)

No. 101

No. 102

  • Wintoppi Spin Some Magic (Gail Reilly) (10)

No. 103

No. 104

No. 105

No. 106

  • Goldychocs Target Acquired (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison) (8)
  • Nygambi True Grit (AI) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (8)
  • Degel Leaders Lad (Mr C & Mrs L Mitchell) (8)

No. 107

  • Scolouvalley Rollin N The Deep (R & L Henzell) (7)
  • Aust Ch Louisaview Izzadora (Brett and Michelle Wheeler) (7)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Mikelli Whats Thebet
(Maurie and Sue Fisher)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones) (600)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Bradorla Image Of Art (Ellis & Wickham) (450)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Bradorla On The Board (M & A Martin) (395)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Gunnislake Grand Acclaim (Elizabeth Gent) (300)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aralyen The French Connection (Anne D O'Connor) (275)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Bradorla On Show (C Ellis/M Wickham) (240)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Driftway Moonlite Mist (Mr G Spagnolo) (240)

No. 19

  • Driftway Katy Perry (M & A Martin) (235)
  • Bonnsway Time Warp (Dianne Travers) (235)

No. 20

  • Kirkdell Frankie (Mrs J Farrelly) (230)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Triple X (L & R Henzell) (220)

No. 22

  • Copperkee Jelly Stone Park (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (205)

No. 23

  • Aralyen Studys Moment Eternal (Anne D O'Connor) (190)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood) (185)

No. 25

  • Miandor On A Whim (M & J Anderson) (170)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Jayeffe Dreams of Fame (Mrs J Farrelly) (125)

No. 28

  • Aralyen Ice Age (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (120)

No. 29

  • Spiritrock Black Passion (Jude Tankard) (110)

No. 30

  • Bonnsway Out and About (Ms D E Travers) (110)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Laskelsa Black Ruby (Janvalli Kennels) (100)

No. 35

  • Kirkdell Leading The Way (B Jones) (90)

No. 36

  • Chanpema Yard Master (Chanpema Kennels) (85)
  • Laskelsa Silver Moon (M & J Anderson) (85)

No. 37

  • Bradorla In The Game (Brett & Michelle Wheeler) (80)

No. 38

  • Laskelsa Silver Mist (Laskelsa Kennels) (75)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Driftway Total Eclipse (G Spagnolo/S Luchterhand) (70)
  • Nygambi Emerald Jewell (Peter & Lyn McGuire) (70)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Tobela Stormy Destiny (C & Mrs J Warren) (65)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Ballydoon Tahitian Beauty (Sharon Mulgrew) (60)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Mavstor Fifty Shades Of Grey (Ms K Henry) (60)

No. 48

  • Catraz National Velvet (Catraz Kennels) (55)

No. 49

  • Spiritrock Lion King (AI) (Jude Tankard) (55)

No. 50

  • Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood) (55)

No. 51

  • Courtsum Oh Oh Seven (Courtsum Kennels) (50)

No. 52

  • Blackboy Diamond In The Snow (Courtsum Kennels) (50)
  • Wynstream First Lady (Mrs Julie McLaurin) (50)
  • Driftway Imperial Envoy (G Spagnolo & Mr & Mrs Warren) (50)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Nygambi True Grit (AI) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (50)

No. 55

  • Aralyen Study In Time (Anne D O'Connor) (45)

No. 56

  • Graebar Creme Brulee (AI) (Mr S & Mrs R Malseed) (40)
  • Aust Ch Driftway Olympus (Mr G Spagnolo / S Luchterhand) (40)
  • Atalair Dame Edna (David A Laird) (40)

No. 57

  • Tapua Moonlight Serenade (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (40)
  • Aust Ch Riverlands Ive Got The Magic (AI) (Karen Neyle) (40)

No. 58

  • Bradorla Beauty Of Ice (B & M Wheeler) (40)

No. 59

  • Tapua Kura (Peter Levett & Pauline Gill) (35)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

  • Dewick Vanilla Frost (Mrs Chris Kingston) (30)

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Silverstream Moonstone (Cherilyne Blackman) (25)
  • Jayeffe Star Attraction (Akamon) (25)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Laskelsa Anotha Legend (Laskelsa Labradors) (20)
  • Bonnsway I'm So Special (Dianne Travers) (20)
  • Southbank Diamond Jubilee (Mark & Bronwyn Sheppard) (20)
  • Aust Ch Driftway Special Mission (Mr Guy Spagnolo) (20)
  • Oaysis Dream Melody (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson) (20)

No. 68

No. 69

  • Gunnislake Grand Tradition (Mrs J H Mclaurin) (15)
  • Gunderrako Secret (Angela Willliams) (15)
  • Dewick Touchof Sugar (Mrs K Griffiths) (15)

No. 70

  • Copperkee The One That Uneed (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (10)
  • Degel Sovies Little Promise (Mrs A M Smith) (10)
  • Atalair Neville (David A Laird) (10)
  • Nygambi Granite Gold (AI) (Ms Margaret Wedgwood) (10)
  • Jaywick Magic Lunette (Mr D A Laird) (10)
  • Mavstor Fifty Shades Darker (Ms K Henry) (10)
  • Copperkee Black Caviar (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (10)
  • Kelindebar Black Pepper (Linda Adams) (10)
  • Silverstream Primrose (Cherilyne Blackman) (10)
  • Riverlands Cant Get Enough (AI) (Kelly Hooper) (10)

No. 71

  • Tenarda Zulu Warrior Princess (Margaret Wedgwood) (5)
  • Wintoppi Spin Some Magic (Gail Reilly) (5)
  • Silverstream Moonlight Sonata (Cherilyne Blackman) (5)
  • Wynstream Black Orchid (AI) (Mrs J H McLaurin) (5)
  • Cavajal Champagne Moment (AI) (Ms D & Miss J Creagh) (5)
  • Wagsomor Odett (Mrs A M Smith) (5)
  • Oaysis Symphony of Dreams (D & S Thompson) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Ch Aralyen Melting Moment
(Dianne Blaney)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Delwick Captain Sparrow (AI) (Mr A Griffiths) (65)

No. 3

  • Dual Neut CH (T) Mylab Carla (Mrs C H Hayes) (40)

No. 4

  • Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew) (40)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • DRIFTWAY (Guy Spagnolo) (420)

No. 2

  • GOLDYCHOCS (Kate Hutchison) (351)

No. 3

  • KIRKDELL (Bev Jones) (291)

No. 4

  • BRADORLA (C Ellis / M Wickham) (268)

No. 5

  • SARSHAI (Carmel Vierow) (242)

No. 6

  • DEWICK (Mrs Karan Griffiths) (194)

No. 7

  • SCOLOUVALLEY (L & R Henzell) (160)

No. 8

  • ALPYNEAIR (S & B Washington/ D Venables) (109)

No. 9

  • RIVERLANDS (Kelly Hooper) (100)

No. 10

  • BONNSWAY (D E Travers) (81)

No. 11

  • COPPERKEE (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh) (52)

No. 12

  • CHANPEMA (P/ A / C and M Smith) (50)

No. 13

  • MIKELLI (M & S Fisher) (40)

No. 14

  • WYNSTREAM (Mrs J H McLaurin) (10)

No. 15

  • WINTOPPI (Gail Reilly) (9)

No. 16

  • COURTSUM (R P & A M Courtman) (2)