English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Fantom Menace
(Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Victoria Wood (Mr M & Mrs K Keely) (2106)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie) (1167)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss) (274)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett ) (122)

No. 19

  • Asudo Hello Delicious (Joanne Meadows) (115)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Rowemaris Reason to Celebrate (AI) (C Stobbie / R & W Stobbie) (107)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder) (87)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Zafirah (Mrs J Meadows) (76)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Rothley Bolero (Shannon Lancaster & Angela Towle) (73)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss) (68)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Azudance Anchors Away (Mrs J Meadows) (24)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power
(E & M Borg)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie) (478)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Saintly (Mrs K Perkiss) (228)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Rowemaris Ready to Celebrate (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie) (187)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Penita Can't Fight Fate (T & J Skudder) (174)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Miss T Perkiss) (161)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Firesong (Miss Wendy Fox) (161)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Rowemaris Reason to Celebrate (AI) (C Stobbie / R & W Stobbie) (139)

No. 27

  • Aust Sup Ch Alhambra Victoria Wood (Mr M & Mrs K Keely) (137)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Choice (Imp NZ) (Jo Rasche & R Hartnett) (124)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Alhambra Simon Cowell (Michael and Kate Keely) (122)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt) (114)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Amblespring Cinque Bella (T & S Webb) (103)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Silvasouth Keep The Faith (Mrs J Williams) (85)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Deferlee What About Me (Rob & Lee-Ann Corbett ) (69)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Zafirah (Mrs J Meadows) (69)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Amblespring IL Mondo (T & S Webb) (68)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte ForeignLegion (Miss Wendy Fox / Miss Kaye McGhie) (65)

No. 43

  • Azucroft Mickie James (Rikki Touzell) (63)

No. 44

  • Silvaspring Ribbons Of Colour (E / M & A Borg) (62)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Ozdezign The Black Pearl (Mrs Kate Callery) (58)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Coranderrk Designer Label (G and F Quinlan) (57)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Mrs L & Mr K Brown) (53)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Reibey Ice Maiden (P & J Boyd) (53)

No. 52

  • Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery) (50)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder) (42)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Azudance Solar Midnight (M L Lauder) (37)

No. 57

  • Beautelle Beta B Leevit (Steve and Jackie Wraith) (36)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Azucroft Vintage Crop (R & Y Lauder) (30)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Coranderrk Timeless (B E & Dr J A O'Shannassy) (30)

No. 61

  • Asudo Hello Delicious (Joanne Meadows) (29)
  • Aust Ch Stephdie Heartogold (Mrs D Seymour) (29)

No. 62

  • Azudance Diamonds In The Sky (Miss M Lauder) (29)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Azucroft Lonhro (Mr & Mrs R Lauder) (25)

No. 64

  • Stephdie Golden Sun (Mr L & Mrs S Jones) (24)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Rothley Bolero (Shannon Lancaster & Angela Towle) (24)
  • Silvasouth Just Wicked (Mrs J Williams) (24)

No. 66

  • Prideshill Out of the Briar (R & J Nicholson) (23)

No. 67

  • Aust Ch Azudance Anchors Away (Mrs J Meadows) (21)

No. 68

  • Silvaspring Wicked Games (E / M & A Borg) (21)

No. 69

  • Stephdie Aim for gold (Mrs Diane Seymour) (21)

No. 70

  • Fraelighte Checkered Flag (Mrs C Gangell & Ms S Gangell) (18)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Rosherville Master Mitch (Mrs L Brown) (15)

No. 74

  • Reibey Premiere Edition (Sharyn Phillips) (14)

No. 75

  • Fraelighte Magic Formula (Suzanne Lavery) (13)

No. 76

  • Aust Ch Tarnell Courage Under Fire (Renee Hawkins) (11)

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Stephdie Hope For Gold (Mrs D Seymour) (10)

No. 78

  • Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder) (9)

No. 79

No. 80

  • Aust Gr Ch Coranderrk Wild One (Meaghan O'Shannassy) (8)

No. 81

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite) (7)
  • Fraelighte Fire and Brimstone (Suzanne Lavery) (7)

No. 82

  • Larona Living On The Edge (Sharyn Phillips) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI)
(S Lancaster & G Render)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Penita Can't Fight Fate (T & J Skudder) (680)

No. 3

  • Fraelighte Checkered Flag (Mrs C Gangell & Ms S Gangell) (510)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kinsheran Don Alfonso (Ray Barratt) (465)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Rowemaris Reason to Celebrate (AI) (C Stobbie / R & W Stobbie) (380)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Rowemaris Ready to Celebrate (AI) (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie) (330)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Azudance Diamonds In The Sky (Miss M Lauder) (250)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery) (245)

No. 14

  • Azudance Solar Midnight (M L Lauder) (235)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Prideshill Out of the Briar (R & J Nicholson) (195)

No. 17

  • Ozdezign The Black Pearl (Mrs Kate Callery) (190)

No. 18

  • Asudo Hello Delicious (Joanne Meadows) (175)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Reibey Premiere Edition (Sharyn Phillips) (130)

No. 22

  • Larona Living On The Edge (Sharyn Phillips) (110)

No. 23

  • Silvaspring Ribbons Of Colour (E / M & A Borg) (100)

No. 24

  • Larona Pause For Effect (AI) (N J Boekelman) (95)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder) (85)

No. 26

  • Silvaspring Wish Upon A Star (E / M & A Borg) (80)

No. 27

  • Azucroft Mickie James (Rikki Touzell) (80)

No. 28

  • Silvaspring Empire Of The Sun (E / M & A Borg) (65)

No. 29

  • Asudo Truly Scrumptious (Joanne Meadows) (50)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Fraelighte Magic Formula (Suzanne Lavery) (50)

No. 32

  • Tikimi Shaken Not Stirred (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (45)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Rosherville Glowing Ember (Julie & Karen Hiscott) (35)
  • Cardhu Because The Night (Miss W Fox) (35)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Cardhu Honky Tonk Woman (Jan Waite) (25)

No. 37

  • Azucroft Th Reason For Treason (R & Y Lauder) (20)

No. 38

  • Stephdie Chase For Gold (Mrs D Seymour & Mrs S Jones) (20)

No. 39

  • Rosherville Touch of Silk (AI) (Ms S Raine and Mr E Glass) (15)
  • Silvaspring Wicked Games (E / M & A Borg) (15)
  • Stephdie Golden Slipper (Mrs D Seymour & Mrs S Jones) (15)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Rosherville Escape Route (Mrs L Brown) (10)
  • Silvaspring Chasing Stars (E / M & A Borg) (10)

No. 42

  • Cardhu Who Dares Wins (Jan Waite) (5)
  • Stephdie Aim for gold (Mrs Diane Seymour) (5)
  • Stephdie Go For Gold (Mrs Diane Seymour) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Kinsheran Bagavad Gita
(Mrs L Brown)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Ima Flashman CCD (Mrs J Williams) (180)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Azudance Singing In The Rain (Helen Stanford) (50)

No. 4

  • Aust & Neut Ch Mertoness Princess Polly CCD ET (Helen Stanford) (35)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mythril Oh So Sassy (Lyn Ayres) (15)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • FRAELIGHTE (Kaye McGhie & Jessica Jolly) (648)

No. 2

  • CARDHU (Jan Waite) (407)

No. 3

  • ROWEMARIS (R & W Stobbie / C Stobbie) (231)

No. 4

  • REIBEY (S Lancaster & G Render) (198)

No. 5

  • AZUDANCE (Michelle Lauder) (137)

No. 6

  • ALHAMBRA (Michael and Kate Keely) (98)

No. 7

  • SUNFORD (R & J Nicholson) (82)

No. 8

  • AZUCROFT (Yvonne & Robert Lauder) (70)

No. 9

  • PENITA (T & J Skudder) (55)

No. 10

  • ROTHLEY (S Lancaster & A Towle) (2)
  • ASUDO (Joanne Meadows) (2)