German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2013

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2013

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Edelhof Lets Dance
(J Norman)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds) (1082)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Allcreek Jack Daniels (Dr K Usher & Ms L Boyle) (743)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (S / R & L Schwerdt) (701)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Khaya (Lara Haynes) (315)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt) (190)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven) (139)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl Date (Raven & Sarantis) (133)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Maree & Jade Pledger) (112)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Woodwych The Perfect Storm (S / R & L Schwerdt) (91)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Tealpoint Duchess Of York (Mrs S M Brown) (65)

No. 35

  • Edelhof The Chatterbox (Deb Moran) (62)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule) (51)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Brysnif I Did It My Way (AI) (Heiderst Kennels) (29)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Wahrelegende Special Destiny (Anne Whitehead) (17)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2013

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust & Can Ch Legacyk Par Avion to Kobidan (Imp CAN)
(Jenny Cattell)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (S / R & L Schwerdt) (287)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (R W & L Corbett) (264)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Gr Ch Tealpoint Uptown Dancer (Heather Reynolds) (194)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Allcreek Jack Daniels (Dr K Usher & Ms L Boyle) (184)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven) (156)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Yuwana B Lady Luck (Narelle Schneider) (148)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Demorz Burning For You (Mrs D E A Moran) (127)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Khaya (Lara Haynes) (127)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl Date (Raven & Sarantis) (127)

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule) (119)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor) (114)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Walk On The Wild Side (S / R & L Schwerdt) (105)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes) (101)

No. 45

  • Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran) (100)

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt) (97)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Tealpoint Xena Warrior Queen (Ann-Marie Boyd) (93)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Tealpoint Duchess Of York (Mrs S M Brown) (88)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Fire Front (M J & F L Park) (85)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N Rollin (M J & F L Park) (80)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Maree & Jade Pledger) (76)

No. 52

  • Edelhof The Chatterbox (Deb Moran) (74)

No. 53

  • Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park) (73)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Woodwych Smooth Operator (S / R & L Schwerdt) (69)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Liverpoint All About Me (Mrs C Hatherley) (64)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Kruz Winsome Glory (AI) (L Evans & J Simpson) (56)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Canawindra Ur Bndfrglory (M J & F L Park) (49)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Woodwych The Perfect Storm (S / R & L Schwerdt) (48)

No. 66

  • Silvagun Matinee Idol (Dianna & Brian Wannell) (45)

No. 67

  • Canawindra Rock Of Ages (M J & F L Park) (45)

No. 68

  • Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan) (44)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Macantsaoi Rob Of Dundass (Geraldine Pulver) (40)

No. 73

No. 74

  • Brysnif The Aussie Way (Mrs Karen D Clark) (33)

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Million Dollar Baby (S / R & L Schwerdt) (32)

No. 76

  • Aust Ch Mianoka Against All Odds (Mrs L Brennan) (32)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Wahrelegende Special Destiny (Anne Whitehead) (21)

No. 80

  • Brysnif I Did It My Way (AI) (Heiderst Kennels) (20)

No. 81

  • Edpra Coco Chanel (R Raven) (20)

No. 82

  • Aust Ch Abtei Entice (Lorraine Brennan) (18)

No. 83

  • Canawindra Ru Ready (M J & F L Park) (17)

No. 84

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Ur Joking (M J & F L Park) (17)

No. 85

  • Aust Ch Moruada Sweet Holme Alabama (Mrs S H Wright) (16)

No. 86

No. 87

  • Aust Ch Fourjays Enter the Dragon CD RA ET NRA (J & Mrs J Hagan) (14)

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

  • Aust Ch Woodwych The Actress (Krikka Kennels & Ms L Shwerdt) (10)
  • Wahrelegende Crazy Love (A Whitehead) (10)

No. 91

No. 92

  • Sevoier Turn Up The Heat (Sevoier Kennels) (9)

No. 93

  • Aust Ch Centaine Soldier of Love ET (Lyn Mansfield) (8)

No. 94

No. 95

  • Aust Ch Moruada Love California (T Taylor) (7)

No. 96

  • Aust Gr Ch Moruada Autumn Leaf (Teresa M Taylor) (7)
  • Canawindra Rock The Cradle (M J & F L Park) (7)

No. 97

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2013

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon
(Heiderst Kennels)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes) (505)

No. 6

  • Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran) (490)

No. 7

  • Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor) (485)

No. 8

  • Brysnif I Did It My Way (AI) (Heiderst Kennels) (420)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (R W & L Corbett) (345)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule) (340)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Demorz Burning For You (Mrs D E A Moran) (280)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Woodwych Smooth Operator (S / R & L Schwerdt) (230)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Silvagun Matinee Idol (Dianna & Brian Wannell) (215)

No. 20

  • Edelhof The Chatterbox (Deb Moran) (195)

No. 21

  • Edpra Coco Chanel (R Raven) (190)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Tealpoint Duchess Of York (Mrs S M Brown) (180)

No. 24

  • Sevoier Turn Up The Heat (Sevoier Kennels) (170)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Kruz Winsome Glory (AI) (L Evans & J Simpson) (135)

No. 28

  • Tealpoint Zeus Lord Of The Sky (Susan Brown) (130)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt) (130)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Sevoier Started With A Whisper (Sevoier Kennels) (105)

No. 32

  • Acewild Inquisitor (Maree & Jade Pledger) (105)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N Rollin (M J & F L Park) (105)

No. 34

  • Sevoier Flaming Arrow (Sevoier Kennels) (100)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Mianoka Bound For Glory (Lorraine Brennan) (80)

No. 38

  • Canawindra Ru Ready (M J & F L Park) (75)

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Yuwana B Lady Luck (Narelle Schneider) (70)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Tealpoint Xena Warrior Queen (Ann-Marie Boyd) (50)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Wahrelegende Crazy Love (A Whitehead) (35)
  • Brysnif Breaking Dawn (Mrs Karen D Clark) (35)
  • Macantsaoi Rob Of Dundass (Geraldine Pulver) (35)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Woodwych Money Talks (Mr J Elliott / Mr M Green) (25)

No. 47

  • Wahrelegende All Of Me (A Whitehead) (25)
  • Heiderst Jazz It Up Sailor (Heiderst Kennels & A West) (25)

No. 48

  • Mianoka Cosmic Dreamer (Lorraine Brennan) (25)

No. 49

  • Brysnif The Aussie Way (Mrs Karen D Clark) (20)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Adligjager Ima Warrior (AI) (D C & C A Hayes) (5)

Neuter Competition 2013 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Abtei Confide in Me (Lorraine Brennan) (160)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Valache Giselle ET (A Collins / J Sumner & Valache Kennels) (70)

No. 3

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2013 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • HEIDERST (Heiderst Kennels) (688)

No. 2

  • TEALPOINT (H Reynolds) (490)

No. 3

  • MORUADA (Sue Wright) (418)

No. 4

  • EDELHOF (Jade Norman) (367)

No. 5

  • CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (210)

No. 6

  • KOBIDAN (Cattell/Brennan/Nichols) (185)

No. 7

  • WOODWYCH (S / R & L Schwerdt) (92)

No. 8

  • SEVOIER (Shannon Perkins & Cherysse Richardson) (86)

No. 9

  • SILVAGUN (D & B Wannell) (20)