Welsh Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (NSW) (Debbie Meagher) (3250)

No. 2

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (37)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Canobi Sweet Talking Candyman (QLD) (L Allen & L Watts) (246)

No. 4

No. 5

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (NSW) (Debbie Meagher) (310)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (NSW) (D L Meagher) (232)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Mycroft Meredith (NSW) (Sylvia Brackman) (72)

No. 10

  • Lornelane Not Rocket Science (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (35)

No. 11

No. 12

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tazlon My New Magician (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (95)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Cochagwyn Hidden Agenda (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (18)

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Canobi Sweet Talking Candyman (QLD) (L Allen & L Watts) (159)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Tazlon Sweedas Norman (QLD) (Leslie Allen) (26)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Follydown Pygmalions Taylor (SA) (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds) (88)

No. 2

  • Mycroft Montgomery (SA) (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Mycroft Merlion (NSW) (S J Brackman) (270)

No. 2

  • Lornelane Not Rocket Science (NSW) (D & L Meagher) (270)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Mycroft Machynlleth (NSW) (S J Brackman) (130)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Goldmaid Pluck A Duck (NSW) (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (15)

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Cochagwyn Hidden Agenda (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (90)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Canobi Sweet Talking Candyman (QLD) (L Allen & L Watts) (255)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Tazlon Sweedas Norman (QLD) (Leslie Allen) (105)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Deal (SA) (P A O and L A Griffiths) (155)

No. 2

  • Follydown Pygmalions Taylor (SA) (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds) (80)

No. 3

  • Mycroft Montgomery (SA) (Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds) (50)

No. 4

  • Alclare Ticket to Ride (AI) (SA) (P A O & L A Griffiths) (45)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Slyvkin White Knight TDX ET (VIC) (Mrs Helen Watson) (125)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Smarty Frodo des Vauriennes (Imp NLD) (QLD) (Rachael Arnott) (290)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Brynmor Evenstar (ImpNZ) (QLD) (B & B Cornish) (35)