German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2014

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (146)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (NSW) (Mrs D E A Moran) (58)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Moruada Standing Ovation (NSW) (S Wright & T Taylor) (52)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Am & Aust Ch Olde Ridge Wishing On A Star (Imp USA) (QLD) (Norman/Clark) (1023)

No. 3

No. 4

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Smooth Operator (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (665)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (309)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (26)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (TAS) (Maree & Jade Pledger) (412)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (TAS) (S Rattle & T Sproule) (42)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kobidan I Am Centre Stage (NT) (Mrs Heather Raabe) (31)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (NSW) (Mrs D E A Moran) (353)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (126)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (NSW) (Deb Moran) (81)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Demorz Burning For You (NSW) (Mrs D E A Moran) (43)

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Moruada Autumn Leaf (NSW) (Teresa M Taylor) (26)

No. 17

  • Tarlorise Ace of Diamonds (NSW) (C Mahoney / S Brown & G Smith) (23)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Moruada Standing Ovation (NSW) (S Wright & T Taylor) (22)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (12)

No. 20

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (VIC) (R Raven) (89)

No. 8

  • Canawindra Ru Ready (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (75)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Canawindra Dubl Date (VIC) (Raven & Sarantis) (31)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Kruz Winsome Glory (AI) (VIC) (L Evans & J Simpson) (20)

No. 16

  • Canawindra Rock Of Ages (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (15)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Canawindra Count On Me (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (8)

No. 19

  • Canawindra Ur Bndfrglory (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (7)

No. 20

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Money Talks (QLD) (Mr J Elliott / Mr M Green) (91)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Yuwana B Lady Luck (QLD) (Narelle Schneider) (55)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Brysnif The Aussie Way (QLD) (Mrs Karen D Clark) (34)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET (QLD) (Ann-Maree Boyd) (12)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tealpoint Xena Warrior Queen (QLD) (Ann-Marie Boyd) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (126)

No. 4

  • Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (SA) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (108)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Heiderst OnthWings Of N Angel (SA) (Heiderst Knls) (90)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Rising Of The Moon (SA) (Heiderst Kennels) (82)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Smooth Operator (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (68)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Heiderst UR My Wizard of OZ (SA) (Danny Jansen) (46)

No. 11

  • Heiderst Total Ecipse Otheart (SA) (Heiderst Kennels) (46)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Walk On The Wild Side (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (31)
  • Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (SA) (S / R & L Schwerdt) (31)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Heiderst Whispering Shadows (SA) (Megan Hannigan) (8)

No. 19

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Benanee All That Sparkles (WA) (Ms M Matthews) (11)

No. 6

  • Tarlorise Alistair (WA) (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (TAS) (S Rattle & T Sproule) (289)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (TAS) (Maree & Jade Pledger) (118)

No. 4

  • Acewild Just Frank (TAS) (Ms & Miss J Pledger) (93)

No. 5

  • Macantsaoi Rob Of Dundass (TAS) (Geraldine Pulver) (25)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kobidan I Am Centre Stage (NT) (Mrs Heather Raabe) (25)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (NSW) (Mrs D E A Moran) (615)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (NSW) (Deb Moran) (580)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Arendt Explosive Time (NSW) (Deb Moran) (195)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (180)

No. 9

  • Silvagun Blue Jazmin (NSW) (Silvagun Kennels) (170)

No. 10

  • Tarlorise Ace of Diamonds (NSW) (C Mahoney / S Brown & G Smith) (135)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Silvagun Matinee Idol (NSW) (Silvagun Pointers) (80)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Moruada Standing Ovation (NSW) (S Wright & T Taylor) (75)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Demorz Burning For You (NSW) (Mrs D E A Moran) (35)

No. 16

  • Silvagun Blue Sky (NSW) (L Doldissen & D Wannell) (25)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Germanicus April Showers (NSW) (T Deacon & S Worsley) (15)

No. 19

  • Germanicus Arko (NSW) (Lara Haynes) (10)
  • Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (10)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Canawindra Ru Ready (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (75)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Kruz Winsome Glory (AI) (VIC) (L Evans & J Simpson) (45)

No. 7

  • Canawindra Count On Me (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (35)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Canawindra Til It Happens (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (10)
  • Canawindra Best Of Times (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (10)

No. 10

  • Canawindra Best Mate (VIC) (M J & F L Park) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Money Talks (QLD) (Mr J Elliott / Mr M Green) (150)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Trifarli UnderMySpell (QLD) (N Schneider & J Simpson) (65)

No. 6

  • Brysnif Waltzing Matilda (QLD) (Mrs Karen D Clark) (50)

No. 7

  • Tealpoint Chinese Dragon (QLD) (Heather Reynolds) (40)

No. 8

  • Brysnif WaratahNWattle (QLD) (Mrs Karen D Clark) (20)

No. 9

No. 10

South Australia

No. 1

  • Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (SA) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (515)

No. 2

  • Heiderst Walk The Line (SA) (Heiderst Kennels) (400)

No. 3

  • Heiderst Total Ecipse Otheart (SA) (Heiderst Kennels) (175)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Heiderst UR My Wizard of OZ (SA) (Danny Jansen) (125)

No. 7

  • Woodwych Hot Off The Press (SA) (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (115)

No. 8

  • Sevoier Dare To Dream (SA) (Sevoier Kennels) (50)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Tarlorise Alistair (WA) (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain) (370)

No. 2

  • Wahrelegende Crazy Love (WA) (A Whitehead) (35)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (TAS) (S Rattle & T Sproule) (245)

No. 2

  • Acewild Just Frank (TAS) (Ms & Miss J Pledger) (120)

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (NSW) (T Deacon & S Worsley) (175)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Guncreek Heracles (WA) (Ms M Matthews) (90)