German Shorthaired Pointer Pointscore 2014

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2014

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ)
(Heiderst & M Reichmuth)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Smooth Operator (S / R & L Schwerdt) (1506)

No. 5

  • Am & Aust Ch Olde Ridge Wishing On A Star (Imp USA) (Norman/Clark) (1023)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Gr Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Maree & Jade Pledger) (412)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt) (396)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (S / R & L Schwerdt) (174)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes) (146)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran) (58)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran) (56)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor) (52)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule) (42)

No. 35

  • Kobidan I Am Centre Stage (Mrs Heather Raabe) (31)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2014

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ)
(Heiderst & M Reichmuth)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran) (355)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Macantsaoi Irish Rhythm (S Rattle & T Sproule) (289)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Gr Ch Acewild Calamity Jane (Maree & Jade Pledger) (174)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Globetrotter (S / R & L Schwerdt) (161)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes) (126)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Smooth Operator (S / R & L Schwerdt) (121)

No. 25

No. 26

  • Acewild Just Frank (Ms & Miss J Pledger) (110)

No. 27

  • Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (108)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran) (103)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Heiderst OnthWings Of N Angel (Heiderst Knls) (97)

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Money Talks (Mr J Elliott / Mr M Green) (91)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Abovin Devil Wears Prada (R Raven) (89)

No. 35

  • Canawindra Ru Ready (M J & F L Park) (85)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Tommy Hilfiger (S / R & L Schwerdt) (82)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Rising Of The Moon (Heiderst Kennels) (82)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Silvagun Matinee Idol (Silvagun Pointers) (61)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Walk On The Wild Side (S / R & L Schwerdt) (56)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Yuwana B Lady Luck (Narelle Schneider) (55)

No. 55

  • Kruz Winsome Glory (AI) (L Evans & J Simpson) (51)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Heiderst UR My Wizard of OZ (Danny Jansen) (46)

No. 59

  • Heiderst Total Ecipse Otheart (Heiderst Kennels) (46)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Fourjays Enter the Dragon CDX RA ET NRA (J & Mrs J Hagan) (44)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch Demorz Burning For You (Mrs D E A Moran) (43)

No. 62

  • Canawindra Ur Bndfrglory (M J & F L Park) (41)

No. 63

  • Aust Gr Ch Moruada Autumn Leaf (Teresa M Taylor) (38)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Brysnif The Aussie Way (Mrs Karen D Clark) (34)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels) (27)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Kobidan I Am Centre Stage (Mrs Heather Raabe) (25)
  • Macantsaoi Rob Of Dundass (Geraldine Pulver) (25)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Canawindra Rock Of Ages (M J & F L Park) (24)

No. 74

  • Tarlorise Ace of Diamonds (C Mahoney / S Brown & G Smith) (23)

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor) (22)

No. 76

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

  • Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (R W & L Corbett) (12)

No. 81

  • Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET (Ann-Maree Boyd) (12)

No. 82

No. 83

  • Benanee All That Sparkles (Ms M Matthews) (11)

No. 84

No. 85

  • Silvagun Blue Sky (L Doldissen & D Wannell) (8)
  • Heiderst Whispering Shadows (Megan Hannigan) (8)

No. 86

  • Sevoier Just Wicked (Sevoier Kennels) (8)
  • Canawindra Count On Me (M J & F L Park) (8)
  • Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain) (8)

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

  • Canawindra Fire Nthehole (M J & F L Park) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2014

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Moves Like Jagger (Deb Moran) (670)

No. 2

  • Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (655)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Demorz Flesh For Fantasy (Mrs D E A Moran) (615)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Heiderst Walk The Line (Heiderst Kennels) (400)

No. 9

  • Tarlorise Alistair (Ms Ashlee Keulen-Brain) (370)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Arendt Explosive Time (Deb Moran) (280)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Sevoier In Your Dreams (Sevoier Kennels) (220)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Silvagun Blue Jazmin (Silvagun Kennels) (200)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Heiderst Winter Wonderland (Lara Haynes) (180)

No. 21

  • Heiderst Total Ecipse Otheart (Heiderst Kennels) (175)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Woodwych Money Talks (Mr J Elliott / Mr M Green) (150)

No. 24

  • Acewild Just Frank (Ms & Miss J Pledger) (145)

No. 25

  • Kruz Winsome Glory (AI) (L Evans & J Simpson) (140)

No. 26

  • Tarlorise Ace of Diamonds (C Mahoney / S Brown & G Smith) (135)

No. 27

  • Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt) (135)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Heiderst UR My Wizard of OZ (Danny Jansen) (125)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Sevoier Dare To Dream (Sevoier Kennels) (100)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Moruada Standing Ovation (S Wright & T Taylor) (80)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Silvagun Matinee Idol (Silvagun Pointers) (80)

No. 37

  • Sevoier Just Wicked (Sevoier Kennels) (75)

No. 38

  • Canawindra Ru Ready (M J & F L Park) (75)

No. 39

  • Moruada California Chrome (Sevoier Kennels & Mrs S Wright) (70)

No. 40

  • Sevoier Super Wicked (Sevoier Kennles) (70)

No. 41

  • Trifarli UnderMySpell (N Schneider & J Simpson) (65)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Brysnif Waltzing Matilda (Mrs Karen D Clark) (50)

No. 45

  • Tealpoint Chinese Dragon (Heather Reynolds) (45)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Canawindra Count On Me (M J & F L Park) (35)

No. 48

  • Silvagun Blue Sky (L Doldissen & D Wannell) (35)
  • Wahrelegende Crazy Love (A Whitehead) (35)
  • Aust Ch Demorz Burning For You (Mrs D E A Moran) (35)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Sevoier Living The Dream (Sevoier Kennels) (20)
  • Brysnif WaratahNWattle (Mrs Karen D Clark) (20)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Brysnif Raise Your Glass (Mrs Karen D Clark) (15)
  • Tealpoint Cabaret Dancer (Heather Reynolds) (15)
  • Germanicus April Showers (T Deacon & S Worsley) (15)

No. 52

  • Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes) (10)
  • Canawindra Best Of Times (M J & F L Park) (10)
  • Canawindra Til It Happens (M J & F L Park) (10)
  • Warwiba Inca Gold (Matt & Tanya Fraser) (10)
  • Aust Ch Trupoint Bend It Like Beckham (R W & L Corbett) (10)

No. 53

Neuter Competition 2014 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Heiderst Good King Wenceslas (T Deacon & S Worsley) (175)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Guncreek Heracles (Ms M Matthews) (90)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2014 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KOBIDAN (J Cattell) (564)

No. 2

  • MORUADA (Mrs S H Wright) (452)

No. 3

  • TEALPOINT (H Reynolds) (339)

No. 4

  • SEVOIER (S Perkins & C Richardson) (319)

No. 5

  • WOODWYCH (S / R & L Schwerdt) (305)

No. 6

  • HEIDERST (Raylene Smith and Liat O'Malley) (245)

No. 7

  • CANAWINDRA (Malcolm Park) (102)

No. 8

  • SILVAGUN (D Wannell & B Hurley) (50)

No. 9

  • ACEWILD (M & J Pledger) (14)