Rhodesian Ridgeback Pointscore 2015

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2015

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Devettes Atoms for Peace (NSW) (Emma Schlachter) (51)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Covaines Roxko Izaladyiz (NSW) (Emma Schlachter) (38)

No. 6

No. 7

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (748)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (VIC) (L Cassar) (344)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (VIC) (L Cassar) (107)

Queensland

No. 1

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This ET (SA) (Leah Moffatt) (49)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Santasi Farasha (WA) (S Taylor) (194)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Umkimzulu Dark Wings Dark Words (WA) (Ms S Baker & Mrs J Carr) (24)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2015

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Devettes Atoms for Peace (NSW) (Emma Schlachter) (248)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Covaines Roxko Izaladyiz (NSW) (Emma Schlachter) (209)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch HuntingRidge Pride of Savanna (NSW) (Nicole Dwyer) (78)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Amashutu Pirate King (NSW) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (12)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (538)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (VIC) (L Cassar) (228)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (VIC) (L Cassar) (144)

No. 7

  • Jarracada Lexi (VIC) (Ms S Miles) (116)

No. 8

  • Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (83)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Rijstone Pinup Girl (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (73)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • CIB Fin/Est/Lv/Ltu/Balt/Aust/ Est Jr Ch Inyeti's Itika (Imp FIN) (VIC) (T Viitamaa) (21)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Usakose Eyez Of Envy (VIC) (Ms S Miles) (15)
  • Otesha Tamba (VIC) (Michelle Howell) (15)

No. 16

  • Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (VIC) (Lyn King/Di Brennan) (14)

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (59)

No. 5

  • Rijstone Sugar Rush (QLD) (Mrs T Mankowski) (55)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (36)

No. 8

  • Marindy Taraza (QLD) (Terry Mankowski) (21)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Ngidlha Shaba Bayete JD TD (QLD) (C & H Northover) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Inzara And It Goes Like This ET (SA) (Leah Moffatt) (79)

No. 6

  • Shelridge Mbizi Midnight Magic (SA) (D Redman) (49)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Inzara All Eyez On Me (AI) (SA) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch) (44)

No. 8

  • Inzara Bourne Legacy (SA) (Linda Castle) (42)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Inzara Bourne Supremacy (SA) (L Roberts & Inzara Kennels) (22)

No. 15

  • Shelridge Seductive Power (SA) (D Redman) (17)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Umkimzulu Dark Wings Dark Words (WA) (Ms S Baker & Mrs J Carr) (81)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Santasi Farasha (WA) (S Taylor) (70)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Umkimzulu Arya RainsOfCastamere (AI) (WA) (Julie and Darryl Carr) (20)

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2015

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Devettes Atoms for Peace (NSW) (Emma Schlachter) (640)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ballahond Rhythms Bilu (NSW) (Ms Emma Schlachter/Miss Sandra Bell) (85)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Amashutu Pirate King (NSW) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly) (80)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

Victoria

No. 1

  • Usakose Eyez Of Envy (VIC) (Ms S Miles) (130)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Nambala Acayla (Imp NZ) (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (85)

No. 4

  • Rijstone Pinup Girl (VIC) (Brent & Gina Stanyon) (70)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Leosodawi She Who Must B Obeyd (VIC) (L Cassar) (60)

No. 6

  • Huntingridge All Overthe World (AI) (VIC) (Lyn King/Di Brennan) (55)

No. 7

  • Jarracada Lexi (VIC) (Ms S Miles) (50)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Leosodawi Full Of Mischief (VIC) (L Cassar) (40)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (170)

No. 5

  • Rijstone Sugar Rush (QLD) (Mrs T Mankowski) (160)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (60)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Starridge Definitely A Keaper (AI) (QLD) (Cyndy Burton) (25)

No. 10

  • Adbesare Cruise Command (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (25)

No. 11

  • Adbesare Cruise Control (AI) (QLD) (Miss S Wheatley) (15)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Shelridge Seductive Power (SA) (D Redman) (50)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Inzara Bourne Supremacy (SA) (L Roberts & Inzara Kennels) (45)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Inzara All Eyez On Me (AI) (SA) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch) (10)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Umkimzulu Dark Wings Dark Words (WA) (Ms S Baker & Mrs J Carr) (350)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ujamaa Giorgio Armani (AI) (WA) (Mrs M Hall) (50)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Neuter Competition 2015 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Lionslea Jewel Of My Heart (ACT) (E & R Black) (120)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Huntingridge Africa By Storm (NSW) (Nicole Dwyer) (205)

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Usakose Slice of Heaven AD JDX SPD GD RN (QLD) (C & H Northover) (15)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Uberidge Th Sweetest Thing (WA) (Denise Tuck) (15)