Papillon Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (NSW) (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett) (731)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (NSW) (Millissa Fox) (206)

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (VIC) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis) (4891)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (VIC) (Suzanne Goodchild) (116)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (VIC) (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (99)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Papunique Stamp of Approval (QLD) (K & K Hembrow) (22)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Can/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp USA) (WA) (Ms T Clements & Mr D & Mrs M Doolette) (489)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (WA) (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen) (165)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (TAS) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach) (1499)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (NSW) (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett) (394)

No. 2

  • Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (229)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Never Say Never Forussi (Imp POL) (NSW) (D Marszal and S Spooner) (68)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (NSW) (Millissa Fox) (49)

No. 8

  • Kalkite Laughter On The Breeze (NSW) (S Spooner/D Marsazl/R Cavanagh) (48)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Guilcroft U Are My Sunshine (NSW) (Mrs P & G Harding) (26)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Gremlinz Champs Elysees (NSW) (Mrs D Marszal) (22)

No. 13

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (VIC) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis) (525)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (VIC) (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (140)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Papco A New Direction (VIC) (Rosie Hawkins) (111)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (VIC) (Suzanne Goodchild) (79)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Watermill Senor Pablo (VIC) (J French) (48)

No. 15

  • Szzan A Little More Fabulous (VIC) (S Goodchild) (46)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Pinklee Camelots Dream (VIC) (Ms M Sarif) (40)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Wyngay Golden Romance (VIC) (G D Whiley) (35)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Seyoso Teachers Pet (VIC) (Rosie Hawkins) (32)

No. 22

  • Papco Take The Lead (VIC) (Rosie Hawkins) (30)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Wanfae Juanita Carina (VIC) (Ms M Robbins) (29)

No. 24

  • Basilika Catwoman (VIC) (Ms Marissa Sarif) (29)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Basilika Olympia Gold (VIC) (Ms M Sarif) (18)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Seyoso Dreamaker (VIC) (Mrs Pat McKenzie) (6)

No. 33

  • Seyoso Knockabout Lad (VIC) (Mr Ray Leech) (6)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mychrysalis Here Comes Lucy (QLD) (C J Scott) (234)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mondelise Roberto Bolle (QLD) (Carmel Dowley) (166)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Karmac Reason To Believe (QLD) (Karen McAllister) (84)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Fayrelyn Lorenzo (QLD) (F M Snell) (80)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Elenbah Night Wings (QLD) (Karen McAllister) (72)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Papunique Pheobes Choice (QLD) (K & K Hembrow) (65)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Papunique Stamp of Approval (QLD) (K & K Hembrow) (59)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Elenbah Gently Does It (QLD) (Karen McAllister) (29)

No. 23

  • Karmac Easy Does It (QLD) (Karen McAllister) (27)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Glamour Gal (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (24)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Mychrysalis Cream On Top (QLD) (C J Scott) (19)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Fayrelyn Mermaid (QLD) (F M Snell) (15)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Caroblee Fianna (QLD) (Mrs C Walker) (14)

No. 32

  • Genesia Lady Charlotte (QLD) (K Hembrow) (12)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Roseswain Wild Lilly (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (9)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (QLD) (C J Scott) (8)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Quinvale MoneyPenny (QLD) (Catherine Walker) (7)
  • Fayrelyn Suki (QLD) (F M Snell) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Starblaze Classy Robroy (SA) (P A Welk) (9)

No. 12

  • Papandi Captain Jack (SA) (P A Welk) (8)

No. 13

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Can/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp USA) (WA) (Ms T Clements & Mr D & Mrs M Doolette) (203)

No. 2

  • Pawfx Mystical Prophesy (WA) (Ms Maureen Doohan) (129)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (WA) (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen) (91)

No. 4

  • Pawfx Talisman Prediction (WA) (Ms Maureen Doohan) (66)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (TAS) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach) (83)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Jayjess Red Maserati (TAS) (Mrs S Laing) (17)

No. 3

  • Beawinna All In The Game (TAS) (Michele Bennett) (13)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (NSW) (R W & L Corbett) (390)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (NSW) (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett) (200)

No. 3

  • Guilcroft U Are My Sunshine (NSW) (Mrs P & G Harding) (25)

No. 4

  • Gremlinz Whistlin' Dixie (NSW) (D Marszal and S Spooner) (10)
  • Clockwork Airbourne (NSW) (D Burrows & R Hordern) (10)

No. 5

  • Wellabella Light My Fire (NSW) (Mrs D Campbell) (5)
  • Elenbah Just A Rumor (NSW) (Carmel Dowley) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Szzan A Little More Fabulous (VIC) (S Goodchild) (365)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Papco Take The Lead (VIC) (Rosie Hawkins) (190)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (VIC) (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (165)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Basilika Catwoman (VIC) (Ms Marissa Sarif) (95)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (VIC) (Ms M Sarif) (65)

No. 13

  • Wongan Wild Colonial Boy (VIC) (David & Stephanie Rickard) (35)

No. 14

  • Pinklee Camelots Dream (VIC) (Ms M Sarif) (35)

No. 15

  • Seyoso Dreamaker (VIC) (Mrs Pat McKenzie) (25)
  • Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (VIC) (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (25)

No. 16

  • Pinklee Mystic Camelot (VIC) (Ms M Sarif) (10)
  • Seyoso Knockabout Lad (VIC) (Mr Ray Leech) (10)

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mychrysalis Here Comes Lucy (QLD) (C J Scott) (395)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Karmac Reason To Believe (QLD) (Karen McAllister) (110)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (QLD) (C J Scott) (105)

No. 10

  • Elenbah Gently Does It (QLD) (Karen McAllister) (95)

No. 11

  • Karmac Easy Does It (QLD) (Karen McAllister) (85)

No. 12

  • Dazind Picture Perfect (QLD) (Lisa Robinson) (80)

No. 13

  • Papunique Stamp of Approval (QLD) (K & K Hembrow) (75)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Papunique Pheobes Choice (QLD) (K & K Hembrow) (65)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Glamour Gal (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (60)

No. 17

  • Fayrelyn Ninja (QLD) (F M Snell) (60)

No. 18

  • Quinvale MoneyPenny (QLD) (Catherine Walker) (45)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Fayrelyn Lorenzo (QLD) (F M Snell) (25)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Roseswain Da Da Boom (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (10)
  • Roseswain Wild Lilly (QLD) (Mrs J A Moy) (10)
  • Fayrelyn Suki (QLD) (F M Snell) (10)

No. 23

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Sailoz Keep Em Talking (SA) (Kristy Lewis) (70)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Jayjess April Delite (SA) (Jayjess Kennels) (10)

No. 12

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (WA) (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen) (195)

No. 2

  • Pawfx Mystical Prophesy (WA) (Ms Maureen Doohan) (190)

No. 3

  • Pawfx Talisman Prediction (WA) (Ms Maureen Doohan) (140)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Beawinna All In The Game (TAS) (Michele Bennett) (65)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Jayjess Red Maserati (TAS) (Mrs S Laing) (40)

No. 3

  • Clockwork Flying Feathers (TAS) (Mrs S Laing) (10)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Elenbah Justin Time (NSW) (Anne Fulton) (300)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (VIC) (Ms M Sarif) (260)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (VIC) (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (240)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Basilika Wicked lady (VIC) (L & C John) (115)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Mondelise Tiger Lily (QLD) (B Bissett) (140)

No. 2

  • Roseswain Blacksails Vane (QLD) (Katrina Hall) (10)
  • Yebbli Espratz (QLD) (Barbara Bielby) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Dark N Stormy (SA) (Kristy Lewis) (45)