Papillon Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis) (8860)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach) (3703)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett) (731)

No. 7

  • Can/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp USA) (Ms T Clements & Mr D & Mrs M Doolette) (489)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (Millissa Fox) (206)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen) (165)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Sup Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild) (116)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (99)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley) (57)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild) (40)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Papunique Stamp of Approval (K & K Hembrow) (22)

No. 31

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis) (662)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett) (394)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mychrysalis Here Comes Lucy (C J Scott) (234)

No. 8

  • Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (R W & L Corbett) (229)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Can/ Am Gr & Aust Ch Marron's Tommy Hilfiger (Imp USA) (Ms T Clements & Mr D & Mrs M Doolette) (203)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (172)

No. 13

  • Am Ch Salatino Un Voyeur En Salle De Bain (Imp USA) (Dean Quinlivan & Milan Tumpach) (170)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Mondelise Roberto Bolle (Carmel Dowley) (166)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Papco A New Direction (Rosie Hawkins) (144)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Pawfx Mystical Prophesy (Ms Maureen Doohan) (129)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Glamour Gal (Mrs J A Moy) (104)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Wyngay Golden Romance (G D Whiley) (104)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Diamonz Angel (G D Whiley) (103)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen) (91)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Karmac Reason To Believe (Karen McAllister) (84)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Fayrelyn Lorenzo (F M Snell) (80)

No. 43

  • Aust Sup Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild) (79)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Elenbah Night Wings (Karen McAllister) (72)

No. 46

  • Papunique Stamp of Approval (K & K Hembrow) (68)

No. 47

  • Never Say Never Forussi (Imp POL) (D Marszal and S Spooner) (68)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Pawfx Talisman Prediction (Ms Maureen Doohan) (66)

No. 50

  • Papunique Pheobes Choice (K & K Hembrow) (65)

No. 51

  • Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild) (64)

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Papunique Teddys Charmer (Mrs J A Moy) (64)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Emmoge And Now Its Dave (Millissa Fox) (49)

No. 59

  • Kalkite Laughter On The Breeze (S Spooner/D Marsazl/R Cavanagh) (48)

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Watermill Senor Pablo (J French) (48)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins) (42)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Pinklee Camelots Dream (Ms M Sarif) (40)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Starblaze Classy Robroy (P A Welk) (34)
  • Gremlinz Champs Elysees (Mrs D Marszal) (34)

No. 74

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Seyoso Teachers Pet (Rosie Hawkins) (32)

No. 76

  • Aust Ch Wanfae Juanita Carina (Ms M Robbins) (29)

No. 77

  • Elenbah Gently Does It (Karen McAllister) (29)

No. 78

  • Basilika Catwoman (Ms Marissa Sarif) (29)

No. 79

  • Karmac Easy Does It (Karen McAllister) (27)

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Emmoge Kai Junior (G D Whiley) (22)

No. 84

  • Seyoso Knockabout Lad (Mr Ray Leech) (22)

No. 85

No. 86

  • Aust Ch Mychrysalis Cream On Top (C J Scott) (19)

No. 87

No. 88

  • Basilika Olympia Gold (Ms M Sarif) (18)

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

  • Fayrelyn Mermaid (F M Snell) (15)

No. 92

No. 93

No. 94

  • Beawinna All In The Game (Michele Bennett) (13)

No. 95

  • Elenbah Just A Rumor (Carmel Dowley) (13)

No. 96

  • Genesia Lady Charlotte (K Hembrow) (12)

No. 97

No. 98

No. 99

No. 100

No. 101

No. 102

  • Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott) (8)
  • Papandi Captain Jack (P A Welk) (8)

No. 103

No. 104

  • Fayrelyn Suki (F M Snell) (7)

No. 105

  • Seyoso Dreamaker (Mrs Pat McKenzie) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design
(Kristy Lewis)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Mychrysalis Here Comes Lucy (C J Scott) (395)

No. 5

  • Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (R W & L Corbett) (390)

No. 6

  • Szzan A Little More Fabulous (S Goodchild) (385)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Roseswain Glamour Gal (Mrs J A Moy) (210)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett) (200)

No. 14

  • Papco Take The Lead (Rosie Hawkins) (200)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Toysfus The Real Gizmo (Mr L & Mrs C Jensen / Miss G Jensen) (195)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Pawfx Mystical Prophesy (Ms Maureen Doohan) (190)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (190)

No. 20

  • Sailoz Keep Em Talking (Kristy Lewis) (185)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Pawfx Talisman Prediction (Ms Maureen Doohan) (140)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott) (105)

No. 31

  • Elenbah Gently Does It (Karen McAllister) (95)

No. 32

  • Basilika Catwoman (Ms Marissa Sarif) (95)

No. 33

  • Karmac Easy Does It (Karen McAllister) (85)

No. 34

  • Dazind Picture Perfect (Lisa Robinson) (80)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Papunique Stamp of Approval (K & K Hembrow) (75)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Papunique Pheobes Choice (K & K Hembrow) (65)

No. 41

  • Pinklee Truly Madly Guilty (Ms M Sarif) (65)

No. 42

  • Beawinna All In The Game (Michele Bennett) (65)

No. 43

  • Fayrelyn Ninja (F M Snell) (60)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Quinvale MoneyPenny (Catherine Walker) (55)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Roseswain Wild Lilly (Mrs J A Moy) (45)

No. 48

  • Roseswain Da Da Boom (Mrs J A Moy) (45)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Wongan Wild Colonial Boy (David & Stephanie Rickard) (35)

No. 51

  • Pinklee Camelots Dream (Ms M Sarif) (35)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Wellabella Light My Fire (Mrs D Campbell) (25)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Clockwork Airbourne (D Burrows & R Hordern) (15)

No. 58

  • Clockwork Flying Feathers (Mrs S Laing) (10)
  • Gremlinz Whistlin' Dixie (D Marszal and S Spooner) (10)
  • Pinklee Mystic Camelot (Ms M Sarif) (10)
  • Fayrelyn Suki (F M Snell) (10)
  • Jayjess April Delite (Jayjess Kennels) (10)

No. 59

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (355)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Elenbah Justin Time (Anne Fulton) (300)

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Basilika Dark Knight (Ms M Sarif) (260)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Mondelise Tiger Lily (B Bissett) (150)

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Basilika Wicked lady (L & C John) (115)

No. 7

  • Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Dark N Stormy (Kristy Lewis) (45)

No. 8

  • Papunique Eyes For Adventure (K & K Hembrow) (25)

No. 9

  • Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall) (10)
  • Yebbli Espratz (Barbara Bielby) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WAIWILTA (Denise & Eric Chrystal) (920)

No. 2

  • ROSESWAIN (J Moy) (255)

No. 3

  • SAILOZ (Kristy Lewis) (238)

No. 4

  • GOODVIBES (J & W Stewart-Cook) (230)

No. 5

  • BASILIKA (L & C John) (225)

No. 6

  • TRESCHIC (Julie Dickinson Franks) (220)

No. 7

  • CLOCKWORK (D Burrows & R Hordern) (68)

No. 8

  • SEYOSO (Ray Leech) (60)

No. 9

  • PAPCO (Ms Rosie Hawkins) (55)
  • WONGAN (David and Stephanie Rickard) (55)

No. 10

  • BASILEUS (Christina John) (50)

No. 11

  • BEAUCHIOT (Jacinta M Baker) (25)

No. 12

  • GRACEPOL (Jess Mortensen) (15)
  • KWANA (Glenda Cherry) (15)

No. 13

  • SZZAN (Suzanne Goodchild) (10)

No. 14

  • PAPUNIQUE (Kerri Hembrow) (5)
  • WYNGAY (G D Whiley) (5)
  • GUILCROFT (Pamela and Garth Harding) (5)
  • DAZIND (Lisa Robinson) (5)