Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (NSW) (Nicole & Sue Lane) (3428)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (NSW) (Kylie Gatt) (645)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Shindarrah Fire Starter (NSW) (M Jurkow) (82)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Heavywaitblu Honey Ryder (NSW) (Leigh Berwick-Wolff) (66)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (NSW) (M Jurkow) (57)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (3751)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (980)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Laynepark Red Tolleymah (VIC) (E M Saunders) (108)

No. 7

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (QLD) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (7045)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Gemra Witchy Woman (QLD) (P Abbott) (213)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (QLD) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (170)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Lachcon Ssssssmokin (QLD) (R & J Haley) (84)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ourgang Pocket Rocket (QLD) (Annabel Wolf) (68)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Staffdup Sixx Sense (QLD) (Melanie Marks) (37)

No. 13

  • Slavestaff Too Hot To Handle (QLD) (Miss S Clark) (26)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Coriscostaff Sheeza Diva (QLD) (S Fischer & C Richardson) (22)

No. 15

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (637)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (SA) (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards) (355)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (SA) (Mr N Morton) (215)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Mikinda Rapt In Gold (SA) (Jo Allen) (198)

No. 8

  • Likalot Hot Topic (SA) (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan) (132)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Swanky Braw Wean (SA) (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan) (119)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (SA) (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (115)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (SA) (Mr N Morton) (67)
  • Aust Sup Ch Waurstafford Gold Puzzle (SA) (Kay Johnson & Wayne Coombe) (67)

No. 13

  • Truespring Hot On Your Tail (SA) (Mrs M Sawley) (35)

No. 14

  • Trueblend Griselda Blanco (SA) (Trueblend Knls) (22)

No. 15

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (WA) (R Bawden) (329)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Castlebar Pretty Little Liar (WA) (Racheal Bawden) (58)

No. 5

  • Castlebar Ring Side Riot (WA) (Racheal Bawden) (57)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Castlebar House Of Cards (WA) (R Bawden) (55)

No. 7

  • Castlebar Raise The Roof (WA) (Racheal Bawden) (54)

No. 8

  • Keltrice High Voltage (WA) (J O'Donnell) (54)

No. 9

  • Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (WA) (Mr Tyrone L Cannon) (44)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (TAS) (Bustabones Knls) (689)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Arwynet The Dark Knight (TAS) (Tania Snare & Dion Smith) (76)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (TAS) (Bustabones Knls) (34)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (NT) (Dekadance Staffords) (165)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Champagnes On Ice (NT) (A & R Fidler) (144)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Staffbach Anarchy (NSW) (Nicole & Sue Lane) (554)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (NSW) (Kylie Gatt) (160)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Heavywaitblu Honey Ryder (NSW) (Leigh Berwick-Wolff) (113)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Shindarrah Fire Starter (NSW) (M Jurkow) (56)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Emjays Miss Independant (NSW) (M & J Difford) (31)

No. 13

  • Ourgang Reason For Treason (NSW) (Christine Langford) (29)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Hazard (NSW) (M Jurkow) (27)

No. 15

  • Starshiraz Fire Cracker (NSW) (D & K Crumpton) (26)

No. 16

  • Daverona Rebel (NSW) (Daverona Kennels) (25)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Quantumstaff vesper martini (NSW) (Leigh Berwick-Wolff) (23)

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff solace (NSW) (Leigh Berwick- Wolff) (22)

No. 20

  • Joden The Rippa (NSW) (N Curran / M McCoy / J Lalor) (16)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Blacksno Smudge (NSW) (Gary Boardman) (13)

No. 22

  • Trylou Miss Galliano (NSW) (Kylie Gatt) (9)

No. 23

  • Tykabul The Big Bang Theory (NSW) (Mrs Joy L Lalor) (7)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (735)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (565)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Laynepark Red Tolleymah (VIC) (E M Saunders) (89)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Keelford Cracker Jack (VIC) (Donna Treadwell) (25)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Truhart No Surrender (VIC) (Truhart Kennels) (21)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Cherishapug Pure Magic (VIC) (Shanaye Young) (11)

No. 18

  • Neworder Tiptoe Thruthe Tulips (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (9)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (QLD) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (757)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Gemra Witchy Woman (QLD) (P Abbott) (317)

No. 4

  • Swanky Let Her Rip (QLD) (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (267)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Lachcon Ssssssmokin (QLD) (R & J Haley) (78)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (QLD) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (76)

No. 11

  • Staffdup Sixx Sense (QLD) (Melanie Marks) (67)

No. 12

  • Kumbari Liberty And Amity (QLD) (Annetta Bainbridge) (64)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Coriscostaff Sheeza Diva (QLD) (S Fischer & C Richardson) (58)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Slavestaff Too Hot To Handle (QLD) (Miss S Clark) (51)

No. 16

  • Ourgang Pocket Rocket (QLD) (Annabel Wolf) (46)

No. 17

  • Ejsterling Drunk in Love (QLD) (Eda Girdham) (38)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Sookalott From The Heart (QLD) (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh) (32)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JD (QLD) (Paula Hill) (19)

No. 22

  • Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (QLD) (Miss A Crosthwaite) (17)

No. 23

  • Lachcon Veni Vidi Vici (QLD) (R & J Haley) (14)

No. 24

  • Gemra Blame it On Me (QLD) (P Abbott) (12)

No. 25

  • Akaiokami Dark Diamond (QLD) (Mr C A Nieves) (11)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Bomchassa Wallace (QLD) (S Fischer & C Richardson) (10)

No. 28

  • Sookalott Burning Desire (QLD) (D & K Edwards) (9)

No. 29

  • Sookalott curiouserncuriouser (QLD) (W Hogan & J Collinson) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (201)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (SA) (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards) (151)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (SA) (Mr N Morton) (138)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Likalot Hot Topic (SA) (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan) (111)

No. 8

  • Aust Sup Ch Waurstafford Gold Puzzle (SA) (Kay Johnson & Wayne Coombe) (99)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (SA) (Mr N Morton) (82)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Swanky Braw Wean (SA) (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan) (73)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Mikinda Rapt In Gold (SA) (Jo Allen) (67)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (SA) (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (63)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (50)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Ravenswood U Cant Touch This (SA) (K Althoff) (46)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Lynneve Step Aside Boys (SA) (Lyndall Hopgood) (32)
  • Trueblend Griselda Blanco (SA) (Trueblend Knls) (32)

No. 19

  • Neworder Goddess On A Mountain (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (14)

No. 20

  • Truespring Hot On Your Tail (SA) (Mrs M Sawley) (13)

No. 21

  • Syranstaff Leading Man (SA) (K Senden) (12)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Lynneve Paint It Black (AI) (SA) (Lyndall Hopgood) (7)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (WA) (R Bawden) (194)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Keltrice High Voltage (WA) (J O'Donnell) (96)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Castlebar Raise The Roof (WA) (Racheal Bawden) (61)

No. 6

  • Castlebar Pretty Little Liar (WA) (Racheal Bawden) (55)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Castlebar I Spy (AI) (WA) (R Bawden) (51)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Trueblend No Ordinary Affair (AI) (WA) (Trueblend Staffords) (51)

No. 9

  • Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (WA) (Mr Tyrone L Cannon) (32)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Castlebar Ring Side Riot (WA) (Racheal Bawden) (25)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Castlebar House Of Cards (WA) (R Bawden) (23)

No. 13

  • Powerpaws Iron Man (WA) (A Murray) (22)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (TAS) (Bustabones Knls) (87)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Strongstorm Life Is A Runway (TAS) (Bustabones Knls) (52)

No. 7

  • Darlingred Midnight Man (TAS) (Ann Burns) (46)

No. 8

  • Arwynet The Dark Knight (TAS) (Tania Snare & Dion Smith) (16)

No. 9

  • Gummiebear Skiesthalimit (TAS) (Tameeka Kelly) (12)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (NT) (Dekadance Staffords) (111)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Champagnes On Ice (NT) (A & R Fidler) (54)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Anglice Leader of the Gang (NSW) (Wolf & Brown) (375)

No. 2

  • Lanvilla Crime Stopper (NSW) (Sue Lane) (305)

No. 3

  • Joden The Rippa (NSW) (N Curran / M McCoy / J Lalor) (225)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff Thunderball (NSW) (Kylie Gatt) (220)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Barrikelba Griffins Fire (NSW) (Kylie Gatt) (110)

No. 7

  • Redlabal Betty Bonfire (NSW) (D & K Crumpton) (60)

No. 8

  • Staffstruck Snow Pea (NSW) (Jodi Carter) (50)

No. 9

  • Daverona ruby (NSW) (Daverona kennels) (45)

No. 10

  • Shindarrah Shesonfire (NSW) (Michelle Jurkow) (45)

No. 11

  • Quantumstaff Die Another Day (NSW) (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (40)

No. 12

  • Ourgang Reason For Treason (NSW) (Christine Langford) (35)

No. 13

  • Yamastorm Yada Yada Yada (NSW) (L & K Kavanagh) (20)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Quantumstaff vesper martini (NSW) (Leigh Berwick-Wolff) (10)
  • Quantumstaff Diamonds r Foreva (NSW) (James White) (10)

No. 16

  • Krazystaff All About Me (NSW) (S Clark) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (VIC) (Cherishapug Kennels) (270)

No. 3

  • Cherishapug Pure Magic (VIC) (Shanaye Young) (220)

No. 4

  • Keelford Cracker Jack (VIC) (Donna Treadwell) (210)

No. 5

  • Neworder Tiptoe Thruthe Tulips (VIC) (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (205)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Truhart Sweet Surrender (VIC) (Truhart Kennels) (40)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Magicmine Black Magic (VIC) (Paula Hill & Janna Madsen) (10)

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

  • Swanky Let Her Rip (QLD) (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (650)

No. 2

  • Ourgang Pocket Rocket (QLD) (Annabel Wolf) (360)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Swanky The Force Awakens (QLD) (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (190)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Lachcon Ssssssmokin (QLD) (R & J Haley) (140)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Sommoy Mons Daar (QLD) (Miss M Gallaway & Mr B Sommerville) (80)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Magicmine Irish Whiskey (QLD) (J Jackson & C Koeford) (65)

No. 11

  • Swanky Rip Tear Bust (QLD) (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (65)

No. 12

  • Staffdup Sixx Sense (QLD) (Melanie Marks) (60)

No. 13

  • Gemra Boom Boom Pow (QLD) (Ms M McFadzen) (55)

No. 14

  • Slavestaff Too Hot To Handle (QLD) (Miss S Clark) (50)

No. 15

  • Lachcon Startin Tdamage Mycalm (QLD) (K Roebig) (50)

No. 16

  • Mazali Wicket Ewok (QLD) (A Kuttner) (50)

No. 17

  • Wildbunch All Eyes On Me (QLD) (Miss S Clark/ L & K Ballard) (45)

No. 18

  • Satori Coal Miners Daughter (QLD) (G Stephenson) (40)

No. 19

  • Gemra Private Selection (QLD) (P Abbott) (35)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Usherin No End In Sight (QLD) (Mrs M Darragh & Mrs C Faamita) (30)

No. 22

  • Mazali Chewbarka (QLD) (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh) (25)

No. 23

  • Lachcon Veni Vidi Vici (QLD) (R & J Haley) (25)
  • Sookalott curiouserncuriouser (QLD) (W Hogan & J Collinson) (25)

No. 24

  • Akaiokami Dark Diamond (QLD) (Mr C A Nieves) (20)
  • Mazali Wookiezgone Wild (QLD) (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh) (20)

No. 25

  • Slirpz Not Even Owl (QLD) (J Jackson & C Koeford) (10)
  • Usherin I'm Taking Over (QLD) (Mrs M Darragh & Mrs C Faamita) (10)

No. 26

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (SA) (Mr N Morton) (260)

No. 3

  • Lynneve Red Red Wine (SA) (Ms Lyndall Hopgood) (165)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (SA) (Mr N Morton) (160)

No. 5

  • Truespring Hot On Your Tail (SA) (Mrs M Sawley) (150)

No. 6

  • Cherishapug Iconic Storm (SA) (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan) (150)

No. 7

  • Likalot Hot Topic (SA) (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan) (105)

No. 8

  • Anvilhart Lightng Strikestwice (SA) (A Hartnett) (85)

No. 9

  • Alardar Take It To The Limit (SA) (Kerry Althoff) (80)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (70)

No. 12

  • Neworder Goddess On A Mountain (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (60)

No. 13

  • Lynneve Paint It Black (AI) (SA) (Lyndall Hopgood) (50)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Waykaystaff Gold Rhapsody (SA) (W N Coombe & K G Johnson) (45)

No. 16

  • Syranstaff Leading Man (SA) (K Senden) (40)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Bxact Talking Point (SA) (K Roebig) (25)

No. 19

  • Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (SA) (Carmen Harratt) (20)

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (SA) (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (20)

No. 21

  • Whadaboutme Queen of Hearts (SA) (Dagmar Adams) (10)
  • Anvilhart Oliver Twist (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (10)

No. 22

  • Steppenwolf We Will Rock You (SA) (Carmen Harratt) (5)
  • Katazana Only Heaven Knows (SA) (Aymie Freeman) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (WA) (Mr Tyrone L Cannon) (430)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Powerpaws Iron Man (WA) (A Murray) (195)

No. 4

  • Castlebar Ring Side Riot (WA) (Racheal Bawden) (155)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Castlebar Pretty Little Liar (WA) (Racheal Bawden) (75)

No. 8

  • Castlebar In Pursuit (WA) (Mrs R Bawden) (75)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Trueblend Madame St Clair (WA) (Trueblend Knls) (50)

No. 12

No. 13

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bustabones Exhale The Darkness (TAS) (Bustabones Knls) (1015)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Darlingred Midnight Man (TAS) (Ann Burns) (110)

No. 4

  • Gummiebear Skiesthalimit (TAS) (Tameeka Kelly) (110)

No. 5

  • Adstaff Bheith In Uachtar (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (100)

No. 6

  • Adstaff Chuisle Mo Chroi (TAS) (Mr Adam C Booth) (80)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (NT) (Dekadance Staffords) (250)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits (NSW) (D & L Tattersall) (800)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Pranksta Dirty Deeds (NSW) (Daverona kennels) (205)

No. 3

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Seighford Ike Oodntwait (VIC) (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe) (80)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Seighford Surprise Paket (VIC) (Mrs M E Brandrick) (20)
  • Aust Ch Solidrock English Edition (VIC) (Kyle Cairns & Samantha Hanley) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Staffdup Crazy Diamond (QLD) (M Marks) (200)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (QLD) (Paula Hill) (195)

No. 3

  • Moranstaff Que Sera (QLD) (Eda Girdham) (130)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Ejsterling Sweet Child of Mine (QLD) (K & K Bates) (80)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3