Welsh Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (NSW) (D L & L Meagher) (2041)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (NSW) (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (541)

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Canobi Racing Stripes (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (69)

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Welshstar Pablos Red Magic (ACT) (K Britten & M Morrissey) (12)

No. 4

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (NSW) (D L & L Meagher) (353)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (NSW) (D L & L Meagher) (294)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (NSW) (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (196)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (NSW) (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (77)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Tazlon My New Magician (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (327)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (263)

No. 4

  • Ricochez Gerwyn Gawain (AI) (VIC) (Julie Lister) (74)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Maesgwyn Liberty Belle Ruby (VIC) (A Henderson/Y Kyriacou & D Read) (19)

No. 9

  • Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (VIC) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Canobi Racing Stripes (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (135)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Canobi Ruby Tuesday (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (123)

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Welshstar Ivy Flower of Tazy (SA) (Mrs M Ahrens) (74)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Pintettea Enchantment (SA) (Mrs M Ahrens) (30)

No. 6

  • Welshstar Murphy Son Of Tazy (SA) (Mr M & Mrs L Balogh) (28)

No. 7

  • Redhedz Gingers Bounder (AI) (SA) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths) (13)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Deal (SA) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths) (7)

No. 9

  • Alclare Ticket to ride (AI) (SA) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths) (6)
  • Aust Ch Tazlon Twice As Sweet (SA) (Mrs M Ahrens) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tazlon Witchdon Willow (TAS) (P & R Ellis) (21)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

Northern Territory

No. 1

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Welshstar Freya Of Tazy (ACT) (Mrs M Ahrens) (25)

No. 3

  • Welshstar Pablos Red Magic (ACT) (K Britten & M Morrissey) (10)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (NSW) (D L & L Meagher) (1105)

No. 2

  • Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (NSW) (D L & L P Meagher) (265)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (NSW) (D L & L Meagher) (260)

No. 4

No. 5

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (VIC) (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (215)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Ricochez Gerwyn Gawain (AI) (VIC) (Julie Lister) (115)

No. 4

  • Maesgwyn Liberty Belle Ruby (VIC) (A Henderson/Y Kyriacou & D Read) (45)

No. 5

  • Bryndoain Fields Of Poppies (NZ) (VIC) (K Gilbert, S & C Tolley) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Canobi Barnie B Bear (QLD) (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Welshstar Ivy Flower of Tazy (SA) (Mrs M Ahrens) (95)

No. 2

  • Welshstar Murphy Son Of Tazy (SA) (Mr M & Mrs L Balogh) (50)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Redhedz Gingers Bounder (AI) (SA) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Talladji Betathn Therest (VIC) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley) (10)

Queensland

No. 1