Welsh Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Gr Ch Esspree Perfect Honour
(J & D Hiscott)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher) (2189)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (541)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (114)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Canobi Racing Stripes (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (69)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher) (365)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Tazlon My New Magician (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (341)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher) (300)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (268)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Red Rocket (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (196)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Canobi Racing Stripes (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (135)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Canobi Ruby Tuesday (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (123)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (77)

No. 22

  • Ricochez Gerwyn Gawain (AI) (Julie Lister) (74)

No. 23

  • Welshstar Ivy Flower of Tazy (Mrs M Ahrens) (74)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Pintettea Enchantment (Mrs M Ahrens) (30)

No. 36

No. 37

  • Welshstar Murphy Son Of Tazy (Mr M & Mrs L Balogh) (28)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Tazlon Witchdon Willow (P & R Ellis) (21)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Maesgwyn Liberty Belle Ruby (A Henderson/Y Kyriacou & D Read) (19)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Welshstar Freya Of Tazy (Mrs M Ahrens) (13)
  • Redhedz Gingers Bounder (AI) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths) (13)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Alclare A Hard Days Night (AI) (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley) (8)

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Tazlon Twice The Deal (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths) (7)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Alclare Ticket to ride (AI) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths) (6)
  • Aust Ch Tazlon Twice As Sweet (Mrs M Ahrens) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher) (1125)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher) (265)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Goldmaid Game On (AI) (D L & L Meagher) (260)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Maesgwyn Carmen Lucia Ruby (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta) (230)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Welshstar Ivy Flower of Tazy (Mrs M Ahrens) (120)

No. 15

  • Ricochez Gerwyn Gawain (AI) (Julie Lister) (115)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Welshstar Murphy Son Of Tazy (Mr M & Mrs L Balogh) (50)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Maesgwyn Liberty Belle Ruby (A Henderson/Y Kyriacou & D Read) (45)

No. 23

  • Welshstar Freya Of Tazy (Mrs M Ahrens) (30)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Redhedz Gingers Bounder (AI) (Mr P & Mrs L Griffiths) (5)
  • Canobi Barnie B Bear (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn
(Jenny Hampton)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Talladji Betathn Therest (K Gilbert/ S & C Tolley) (10)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • RICOCHEZ (B & B Cornish) (498)

No. 2

  • TAZLON (P & R Ellis) (360)

No. 3

  • GOLDMAID (Debbie & Laura Meagher) (273)

No. 4

  • MAESGWYN (Y Kyriacou & D Read) (215)

No. 5

  • ARITHON (Jane Gregor) (78)

No. 6

  • CANOBI (Mr R & Mrs L Watts) (15)

No. 7

  • LAUGHARNE (Trevor Marschall & Sharon Garrett) (5)