Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cabrook I'M A Rebel (NSW) (S Patterson & B Killworth) (471)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Cavalierlove Full On Addict (NSW) (Sue Donahue) (132)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (VIC) (J Egan & J Weekes) (595)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (VIC) (Denise Petersen) (511)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Lover (VIC) (Joy McInnes) (129)

No. 8

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (QLD) (Mrs C Ross) (517)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (WA) (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby) (383)

No. 2

  • Daventri Hot In The City (WA) (M J & Julia Logan) (198)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Belljari Chasing the Sun (TAS) (Miss B Wright & Mrs P Micklem) (127)

No. 2

  • Abbysfield Winter Sage (TAS) (Christine Darke) (49)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Winaway Comic Genius (TAS) (L H Costello) (46)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Abbysfield Summer Wine (TAS) (Christine Darke) (42)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

No. 2

  • Chartruese Royal Legacy (ACT) (Margaret Chalmers) (10)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cabrook I'M A Rebel (NSW) (S Patterson & B Killworth) (262)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (NSW) (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes) (92)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (NSW) (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss) (90)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (NSW) (Mrs S G Boyce) (78)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (NSW) (J & Y Faber) (71)

No. 17

  • Elfking Penelope Mouse (NSW) (S J & K L Axiak) (71)

No. 18

  • Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (NSW) (Ms S Donahue & Mrs S Boyce) (69)

No. 19

  • Cavalierlove Full On Addict (NSW) (Sue Donahue) (65)

No. 20

  • Barakah Fiery Evening Star (NSW) (Miss B Wright) (63)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Anoveve Party Time (NSW) (Mrs E Cairney) (36)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Jezzamont Proud Mary (NSW) (Mrs L Oliver) (16)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Edenridge Power Of One (NSW) (Mrs S G Boyce) (15)

No. 35

  • Anoveve Party At The Palace (NSW) (Ms E M Cairney) (15)

No. 36

  • Elcavel Champagne Dreams (NSW) (Mrs K A Rolfe) (14)

No. 37

  • Elcavel Make Believe (NSW) (Mrs K A Rolfe) (11)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Noonameena Natasha (NSW) (J & Y Faber) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (VIC) (Denise Petersen) (197)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (VIC) (J Egan & J Weekes) (105)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Northern Belle (VIC) (Joy McInnes) (63)

No. 9

  • Jessicav You Raise Me Up (VIC) (Sue Smith) (61)

No. 10

  • Chevalove Classic Treasure (VIC) (C Rodgers) (57)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Lover (VIC) (Joy McInnes) (37)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Mr Jive (VIC) (Ms D Petersen) (33)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Bringing Sexy Back (VIC) (Denise Petersen) (12)

No. 20

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (QLD) (Mrs C Ross) (475)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Morganlea English Rose (QLD) (Mrs C Ross) (171)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Marcavan From Russia With Love (QLD) (Lyn Dunne) (45)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Davra Moonlite Dream (QLD) (Michelle White) (29)

No. 17

  • Kahleyvale Magical Mystery (QLD) (E McCutcheon) (14)

No. 18

  • Jehannah Golden Compass (QLD) (S & L Mcleod-Robertson) (11)

No. 19

  • Caristabell Watacracka (QLD) (C Jones & L Smith) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (WA) (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby) (426)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Daventri Hot In The City (WA) (M J & Julia Logan) (73)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Cavashon U Tick All the boxes (WA) (K Brooksby) (63)

No. 9

  • Trescaval Xtreme Passion (WA) (M J & Julia Logan) (29)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Abbysfield Summer Wine (TAS) (Christine Darke) (86)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Winaway Comic Genius (TAS) (L H Costello) (65)

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Belljari Chasing the Sun (TAS) (Miss B Wright & Mrs P Micklem) (32)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Abbysfield Summer Wine (TAS) (Mrs Christine Darke) (28)

No. 5

  • Abbysfield Winter Sage (TAS) (Christine Darke) (26)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Chartruese Royal Legacy (ACT) (Margaret Chalmers) (65)

No. 2

  • Chartruese New Tricks (ACT) (Margaret Chalmers) (40)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Lookingglass Incandescence (NSW) (Sandra Boyce) (195)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Cavalierlove Full On Addict (NSW) (Sue Donahue) (145)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (NSW) (Ms S Donahue & Mrs S Boyce) (100)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (NSW) (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes) (85)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Noonameena Top Hat (NSW) (J & Y Faber) (80)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Pabianpark Miss Rebel Wilson (NSW) (Sylvia Pabian & Paul O'Connell) (30)

No. 22

  • Barakah Fiery Evening Star (NSW) (Miss B Wright) (25)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (NSW) (Mrs S G Boyce) (25)
  • Noonameena Sammy Davis Jnr (NSW) (J & Y Faber) (25)

No. 24

  • Elcavel Catching Moondust (NSW) (Mrs K A Rolfe) (20)
  • Chevalove Force Awakens (NSW) (K & M Munro) (20)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Noonameena Natasha (NSW) (J & Y Faber) (10)

No. 28

  • Elcavel Divine Dream (NSW) (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe) (10)
  • Koairley Black Opal (NSW) (Ms W / Miss A & R Goodall) (10)

No. 29

  • Cavhill Girl on Fire (NSW) (K & M Munro) (5)
  • Avintara Dare To Dream (NSW) (S Boyce) (5)
  • Elcavel Silver Spoon (NSW) (Mrs K A Rolfe) (5)
  • Amancio Raindrops On Roses (NSW) (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson) (5)
  • Pabianpark Doll Baby (NSW) (W & S L Pabian) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (VIC) (Denise Petersen) (680)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Kqrac A Flirtatious Affair (VIC) (Ms V R McLaughlin) (65)

No. 9

  • Jessicav You Raise Me Up (VIC) (Sue Smith) (60)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Daisibelle Wakefield Belle (VIC) (Mrs S Cole-Surjan) (45)

No. 12

  • Kqrac The Fashion Piece (VIC) (Ms V R McLaughlin) (25)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Chevalove Classic Treasure (VIC) (C Rodgers) (10)
  • Coloora Party Shoes (VIC) (Mrs L Morris & Mrs S Cole-Surjan) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Elfking Pick Pocket (QLD) (Mrs C Ross) (160)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Syon Pretty In Pink (QLD) (Mrs C Ross) (40)
  • Aberlour Quantum of Solace RN (QLD) (Lyn Dunne) (40)

No. 10

  • Caristabell Watacracka (QLD) (C Jones & L Smith) (35)

No. 11

  • Jehannah Super Trooper (QLD) (S J & L J Mcleod-Robertson) (25)

No. 12

  • Kahleyvale Champagne Kisses (QLD) (Carol A Yates) (20)
  • Elvyne The Colour Of Magic (QLD) (Megan Jackson) (20)

No. 13

  • Jurietta Serendipity (QLD) (Kristy Purnell) (10)

No. 14

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Cavashon Flying Solo (WA) (K Brooksby) (295)

No. 2

  • Daventri Hot In The City (WA) (M J & Julia Logan) (285)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Atarka Knight In White Satin (WA) (Mrs D M Hicks) (40)

No. 8

  • Trescaval Xtreme Passion (WA) (M J & Julia Logan) (40)

No. 9

No. 10

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Abbysfield Winter Sage (TAS) (Christine Darke) (115)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Nabucco Danica Rose (NSW) (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson) (125)

No. 3

  • Kaliak Uptown Girl (NSW) (S J & K L Axiak) (120)

No. 4

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • NZ / Aust Gr / Aust Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (VIC) (Joy McInnes) (135)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Queensland

No. 1

  • Kahleyvale Walking On Sunshine (QLD) (Amanda Purnell) (105)

No. 2