Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair
(M Morse & W Henderson)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen) (615)

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan & J Weekes) (595)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross) (517)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson & B Killworth) (471)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby) (383)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Bringing Sexy Back (Denise Petersen) (372)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Mr Jive (Ms D Petersen) (277)

No. 17

  • Daventri Hot In The City (M J & Julia Logan) (198)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue) (132)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Lover (Joy McInnes) (129)

No. 23

  • Aust Sup Ch Belljari Chasing the Sun (Miss B Wright & Mrs P Micklem) (127)

No. 24

  • Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Bejazzled (Ashley Reid) (120)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Glitters In Gold (Denise Petersen) (49)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Winaway Comic Genius (L H Costello) (46)

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Abbysfield Summer Wine (Christine Darke) (42)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber) (19)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair
(M Morse & W Henderson)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross) (477)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby) (426)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen) (278)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Cabrook I'M A Rebel (S Patterson & B Killworth) (262)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Morganlea English Rose (Mrs C Ross) (171)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Northern Belle (Joy McInnes) (107)

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Dancer (J & Y Faber) (106)

No. 32

  • Aust Sup Ch Melloway Adrenaline Rush (J Egan & J Weekes) (105)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes) (92)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Breshaad Got The Notion (Mr B Noakes & Miss T Perkiss) (90)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Abbysfield Summer Wine (Christine Darke) (86)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Mr Jive (Ms D Petersen) (83)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce) (78)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Daventri Hot In The City (M J & Julia Logan) (73)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Innesveil Classic Lover (Joy McInnes) (71)

No. 49

  • Elfking Penelope Mouse (S J & K L Axiak) (71)

No. 50

  • Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Ms S Donahue & Mrs S Boyce) (69)

No. 51

  • Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue) (65)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Winaway Comic Genius (L H Costello) (65)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Cavashon U Tick All the boxes (K Brooksby) (63)

No. 55

  • Barakah Fiery Evening Star (Miss B Wright) (63)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith) (61)

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Chevalove Classic Treasure (C Rodgers) (57)

No. 61

  • Elcavel Champagne Dreams (Mrs K A Rolfe) (57)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • Aust Ch Marcavan From Russia With Love (Lyn Dunne) (45)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Bringing Sexy Back (Denise Petersen) (37)

No. 73

  • Anoveve Party Time (Mrs E Cairney) (36)

No. 74

No. 75

  • Aust Sup Ch Belljari Chasing the Sun (Miss B Wright & Mrs P Micklem) (32)

No. 76

No. 77

  • Davra Moonlite Dream (Michelle White) (29)

No. 78

  • Trescaval Xtreme Passion (M J & Julia Logan) (29)

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Abbysfield Summer Wine (Mrs Christine Darke) (28)

No. 80

  • Abbysfield Winter Sage (Christine Darke) (26)

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

No. 87

No. 88

No. 89

  • Jezzamont Proud Mary (Mrs L Oliver) (16)

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

  • Anoveve Party At The Palace (Ms E M Cairney) (15)

No. 93

  • Kahleyvale Magical Mystery (E McCutcheon) (14)

No. 94

  • Aust Sup Ch Dapsen Bejazzled (Ashley Reid) (14)

No. 95

  • Jehannah Golden Compass (S & L Mcleod-Robertson) (11)

No. 96

No. 97

  • Chartruese Royal Legacy (Margaret Chalmers) (10)
  • Caristabell Watacracka (C Jones & L Smith) (10)

No. 98

No. 99

No. 100

No. 101

  • Noonameena Natasha (J & Y Faber) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Dapsen Flying High (Denise Petersen) (940)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby) (295)

No. 8

  • Daventri Hot In The City (M J & Julia Logan) (285)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Lookingglass Incandescence (Sandra Boyce) (235)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Elfking Pick Pocket (Mrs C Ross) (175)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Cavalierlove Full On Addict (Sue Donahue) (145)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Kqrac A Flirtatious Affair (Ms V R McLaughlin) (120)

No. 27

  • Abbysfield Winter Sage (Christine Darke) (115)

No. 28

  • Cavalierlove Red Hot Rebel (Ms S Donahue & Mrs S Boyce) (110)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Melloway Kings Ransom (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes) (85)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Noonameena Top Hat (J & Y Faber) (80)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Jurietta Serendipity (Kristy Purnell) (65)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Jessicav You Raise Me Up (Sue Smith) (60)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

  • Daisibelle Wakefield Belle (Mrs S Cole-Surjan) (50)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Trescaval Xtreme Passion (M J & Julia Logan) (40)

No. 50

No. 51

  • Caristabell Watacracka (C Jones & L Smith) (35)

No. 52

  • Pabianpark Miss Rebel Wilson (Sylvia Pabian & Paul O'Connell) (30)

No. 53

  • Jehannah Super Trooper (S J & L J Mcleod-Robertson) (25)
  • Kqrac The Fashion Piece (Ms V R McLaughlin) (25)
  • Barakah Fiery Evening Star (Miss B Wright) (25)

No. 54

  • Elcavel Divine Dream (Mrs Kerry A Rolfe) (25)
  • Aust Ch Cavalierlove Shooting Star (Mrs S G Boyce) (25)
  • Noonameena Sammy Davis Jnr (J & Y Faber) (25)

No. 55

  • Elcavel Catching Moondust (Mrs K A Rolfe) (20)
  • Chevalove Force Awakens (K & M Munro) (20)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Noonameena Natasha (J & Y Faber) (10)

No. 59

No. 60

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge
(Sue Donahue)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • NZ / Aust Gr / Aust Neut Ch Innesveil Classic Design (Joy McInnes) (440)

No. 4

  • Kahleyvale Walking On Sunshine (Amanda Purnell) (155)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Neut Ch Nabucco Danica Rose (Mrs L & Miss A Gleeson) (125)

No. 8

  • Kaliak Uptown Girl (S J & K L Axiak) (120)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MATMOR (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson) (685)

No. 2

  • CHEVALOVE (K & M Munro) (260)

No. 3

  • DAPSEN (Denise Petersen) (188)

No. 4

  • CLARELLY (Jan Kelly) (150)
  • ABERLOUR (Lyn Dunne) (150)

No. 5

  • INNESVEIL (Joy McInnes) (105)
  • TRESCAVAL (M J & J Logan) (105)

No. 6

  • ATARKA (Mrs D M Hicks) (90)

No. 7

  • FASUSQ (Amanda Dunne) (55)

No. 8

  • ABBYSFIELD (Christine Darke) (35)

No. 9

  • MAXEMIL (V B & J A Elsley) (25)
  • MELLOWAY (J Egan & J Weekes) (25)

No. 10

  • BELLJARI (Belinda Wright) (20)
  • COLOORA (Lyndy Morris) (20)

No. 11

  • PABIANPARK (W & S L Pabian) (15)

No. 12

  • KAHLEYVALE (Carol A Yates) (10)
  • KQRAC (Vivienne McLaughlin) (10)
  • MARCAVAN (Mary-Anne Silvester) (10)