Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (NSW) (V & D Morris) (1081)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (NSW) (V & D Morris) (675)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Overland Touch Down (Imp USA) (NSW) (Donna Morris) (156)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (NSW) (A Hopkins) (121)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (NSW) (A Hopkins) (91)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Schiehallion Stylish Girl (NSW) (Tracy Ryles) (55)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (QLD) (Ms M L Clarke) (339)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (316)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (105)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (56)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys) (45)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (QLD) (Melissa Bradshaw) (27)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (110)

No. 2

  • Barcoo Unfinished Business (WA) (Mrs Wendy Fancote) (100)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (TAS) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake) (38)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (ACT) (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian) (50)

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (NSW) (V & D Morris) (410)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Overland Touch Down (Imp USA) (NSW) (Donna Morris) (161)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (NSW) (V & D Morris) (130)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (NSW) (A Hopkins) (110)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Schiehallion Stylish Girl (NSW) (Tracy Ryles) (99)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Burdekin The Blacklist (NSW) (Mrs T S Ryles) (95)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Rixown Lauriens Legacy (NSW) (Helen Rixon) (80)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (NSW) (A Hopkins) (63)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Swinbrad Paper Moon (NSW) (V & D Morris) (47)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Vedamea Toil N Trouble (NSW) (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan) (34)

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Swinbrad She Can Do It All (NSW) (Tracy Ryles) (24)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Cathgarry Im Here To Delight (NSW) (Mrs Kathy Drew) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Alistone Here Comesthe Thunder (VIC) (Alison Woolley) (85)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Coltie My Obsession (VIC) (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (68)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Strathaven Dazzling Beauty (VIC) (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (33)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (VIC) (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (32)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (VIC) (Mim Bester) (26)

No. 13

  • Cherrylea Highland Angus (VIC) (Miss D R Hill) (21)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Alistone Fire In The Sky (VIC) (Alison Woolley) (19)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Strathaven Pure Elegance (VIC) (A & J Wallace) (14)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Nauglamir Donna Reed (VIC) (D Hill) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (249)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (QLD) (Melissa Bradshaw) (209)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (QLD) (Ms M L Clarke) (208)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Gr Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (194)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys) (163)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Keamaree touched by faith (QLD) (Ms M L Clarke) (110)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock this town (QLD) (Nerina Rizzo) (52)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Touch The Spot (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (47)

No. 15

  • Alistone Catch The Lightening (QLD) (Nerina Rizzo) (44)

No. 16

  • Carluke Noroom Nmdanzcard (QLD) (Ms J Baker) (39)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (33)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Keamaree Wildest Dreams (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (7)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Eng Ch Brooklynson Bruce Willis (Imp UK) (SA) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (93)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Collieston Spring Willow (SA) (Wendy Vidugiris) (30)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (SA) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Barcoo Unfinished Business (WA) (Mrs Wendy Fancote) (59)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Youanmi Proceed With Caution (WA) (Mrs S A Wildman) (49)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (22)

No. 4

  • Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (13)

No. 5

  • Almarange Legend of Anzac (WA) (Ms E Johnson) (7)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (TAS) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake) (165)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (TAS) (Dr R Hall) (144)

No. 3

  • Pintado Sea Warrior (TAS) (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall) (80)

No. 4

  • Pintado Pinafore (TAS) (Dr R Hall) (56)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (ACT) (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian) (130)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Swinbrad Paper Moon (NSW) (V & D Morris) (470)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Schiehallion Stylish Girl (NSW) (Tracy Ryles) (205)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Schiehallion A Dream Within (NSW) (Tracy Ryles) (165)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Burdekin The Blacklist (NSW) (Mrs T S Ryles) (110)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Cathkin Cause U Make Me Smile (NSW) (Gaye Jones) (65)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Swinbrad She Can Do It All (NSW) (Tracy Ryles) (15)

No. 19

  • Cathgarry Im Here To Delight (NSW) (Mrs Kathy Drew) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Strathaven Pure Elegance (VIC) (A & J Wallace) (170)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Alistone Here Comesthe Thunder (VIC) (Alison Woolley) (115)

No. 4

  • Alistone Fire In The Sky (VIC) (Alison Woolley) (110)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Strathaven Blaze Of Glory (VIC) (Chris & Dave Aisbett) (30)

No. 10

  • Strathaven Dazzling Beauty (VIC) (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (25)

No. 11

  • Cherrylea Highland Angus (VIC) (Miss D R Hill) (10)

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Keamaree Wildest Dreams (QLD) (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (180)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (QLD) (R E & C J Armatys) (160)

No. 5

  • Keamaree touched by faith (QLD) (Ms M L Clarke) (120)

No. 6

  • Alistone Catch The Lightening (QLD) (Nerina Rizzo) (110)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (QLD) (Ms M L Clarke) (65)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Mazarelli Minnie Mouse (QLD) (Ms K Garrad) (30)

No. 11

  • Fairenvy Supreme AllBlack (QLD) (Angela Findlay) (25)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Yaxeka Kashima Shima (QLD) (Mrs J F Armatys) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Joshwyn A Little Bit Awesome (SA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (95)

No. 5

  • Burdekin Bad Case Of Lovin You (SA) (Glenda Grant) (75)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Joshwyn Tri To Be A Geisha (SA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (WA) (Mrs S Wildman) (125)

No. 2

  • Ilyke Bubbles From The Bottle (WA) (Mrs W Fancote) (125)

No. 3

  • Almarange Legend of Anzac (WA) (Ms E Johnson) (35)

No. 4

  • Coolabine Golden Governor (WA) (Ms E Johnson) (30)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (TAS) (Dr R Hall) (325)

No. 2

  • Pintado Sea Warrior (TAS) (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall) (160)

No. 3

  • Pintado Pinafore (TAS) (Dr R Hall) (140)

No. 4

  • Baqilodge Man About Town (TAS) (Mim Bester) (55)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (NSW) (Helen Rixon) (170)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Nauglamir Yuletide Star (VIC) (Mrs L C Schliefert-Holmes) (10)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Highclere Abby Rose RE TDX AD JD (QLD) (Naomi Shaw) (80)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Mirriyuula My Blu Genes (QLD) (Mrs J Christensen) (60)

Western Australia

No. 1