Collie (Rough) Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris) (1081)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris) (675)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke) (339)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (316)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Overland Touch Down (Imp USA) (Donna Morris) (156)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins) (121)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman) (110)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Gr Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (105)

No. 20

  • Barcoo Unfinished Business (Mrs Wendy Fancote) (100)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins) (91)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Arranbrae Dressed To Impress (Sue & Tony Mallia) (83)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (56)

No. 29

  • Schiehallion Stylish Girl (Tracy Ryles) (55)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (45)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake) (38)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw) (27)

No. 39

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Highclere Show Me The Money
(Cecilie Kemp)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Shut Up N Do It (V & D Morris) (410)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris) (249)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke) (228)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Fatal Attraction (Melissa Bradshaw) (209)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Keamaree Blow Me One Last Kiss (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (194)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Corydon Winds Of Victory (Imp UK) (Dr R Hall/ M Bester/ M Blake) (165)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (163)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Overland Touch Down (Imp USA) (Donna Morris) (161)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (Dr R Hall) (144)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Keamaree touched by faith (Ms M L Clarke) (131)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris) (130)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins) (110)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Schiehallion Stylish Girl (Tracy Ryles) (99)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

  • Burdekin The Blacklist (Mrs T S Ryles) (95)

No. 40

  • Eng Ch Brooklynson Bruce Willis (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (93)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Alistone Here Comesthe Thunder (Alison Woolley) (85)

No. 43

  • Pintado Sea Warrior (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall) (80)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Rixown Lauriens Legacy (Helen Rixon) (80)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Coltie My Obsession (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (68)

No. 50

  • Aust Ch Mohanaca Rock this town (Nerina Rizzo) (67)

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Hopkins) (63)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian) (63)

No. 57

  • Barcoo Unfinished Business (Mrs Wendy Fancote) (59)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Pintado Pinafore (Dr R Hall) (56)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Alistone Catch The Lightening (Nerina Rizzo) (53)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Youanmi Proceed With Caution (Mrs S A Wildman) (49)

No. 69

  • Swinbrad Paper Moon (V & D Morris) (47)

No. 70

  • Aust Ch Baqilodge Jewels and Gems (Mim Bester) (47)
  • Aust Ch Keamaree Touch The Spot (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (47)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Carluke Noroom Nmdanzcard (Ms J Baker) (39)

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Vedamea Toil N Trouble (Mrs T Ryles / Mr B & Mrs L Ryan) (34)

No. 76

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (33)

No. 78

  • Strathaven Dazzling Beauty (Mrs S G & Mr I A Wallace) (33)

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Coltie Regal Sensation (Alan & Jo-Ann Wallace) (32)

No. 80

No. 81

  • Collieston Spring Willow (Wendy Vidugiris) (30)

No. 82

No. 83

No. 84

  • Swinbrad She Can Do It All (Tracy Ryles) (24)

No. 85

  • Aust Ch Barcoo Classified Information (Mrs S Wildman) (22)

No. 86

No. 87

  • Alistone Fire In The Sky (Alison Woolley) (19)

No. 88

  • Aust Ch Arranbrae Dressed To Impress (Sue & Tony Mallia) (18)

No. 89

  • Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace) (14)

No. 90

  • Youanmi Thinking Out Loud (AI) (Mrs S Wildman) (13)

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

  • Nauglamir Donna Reed (D Hill) (7)
  • Keamaree Wildest Dreams (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (7)

No. 96

  • Aust Ch Brooklynson Gladys Nite (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (6)
  • Cathgarry Im Here To Delight (Mrs Kathy Drew) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Burdekin Been A Bad Bad Boy
(Glenda Grant)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Swinbrad Paper Moon (V & D Morris) (470)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Pintado Soft Breeze (Dr R Hall) (325)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian) (225)

No. 13

  • Schiehallion Stylish Girl (Tracy Ryles) (205)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Keamaree Wildest Dreams (Robert & Chloe Armatys) (180)

No. 19

  • Keamaree touched by faith (Ms M L Clarke) (180)

No. 20

  • Strathaven Pure Elegance (A & J Wallace) (170)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Schiehallion A Dream Within (Tracy Ryles) (165)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys) (160)

No. 25

  • Pintado Sea Warrior (Mim Bester / Miranda Blake / Dr Rob Hall) (160)

No. 26

  • Pintado Pinafore (Dr R Hall) (140)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Ilyke Bubbles From The Bottle (Mrs W Fancote) (125)

No. 29

  • Burdekin Bad Case Of Lovin You (Glenda Grant) (125)

No. 30

  • Alistone Catch The Lightening (Nerina Rizzo) (120)

No. 31

  • Alistone Here Comesthe Thunder (Alison Woolley) (115)

No. 32

  • Cathkin Cause U Make Me Smile (Gaye Jones) (115)

No. 33

  • Alistone Fire In The Sky (Alison Woolley) (110)

No. 34

  • Burdekin The Blacklist (Mrs T S Ryles) (110)

No. 35

  • Carluke Noroom Nmdanzcard (Ms J Baker) (105)

No. 36

  • Joshwyn A Little Bit Awesome (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson) (95)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Keamaree painted cowboy (Ms M L Clarke) (65)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Baqilodge Man About Town (Mim Bester) (55)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mr S & Mrs M Almond) (50)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Coolabine Golden Governor (Ms E Johnson) (30)
  • Mazarelli Minnie Mouse (Ms K Garrad) (30)
  • Strathaven Blaze Of Glory (Chris & Dave Aisbett) (30)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Yaxeka Kashima Shima (Mrs J F Armatys) (10)
  • Cherrylea Highland Angus (Miss D R Hill) (10)

No. 52

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Yambari Sweet Revenge
(Heather Hawkins)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Rixown Gess Whosingn (Helen Rixon) (170)

No. 4

  • Aust Neut Ch Highclere Abby Rose RE TDX AD JD (Naomi Shaw) (80)

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Mirriyuula My Blu Genes (Mrs J Christensen) (60)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Nauglamir Yuletide Star (Mrs L C Schliefert-Holmes) (30)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • SWINBRAD (V & D Morris) (545)

No. 2

  • KEAMAREE (Robert & Chloe Armatys/ Jane Armatys) (380)

No. 3

  • TYRONELEA (Belinda Hales) (195)

No. 4

  • CATHKIN (Gaye Jones) (184)

No. 5

  • MIRRIYUULA (T & A Jenkins) (178)

No. 6

  • HIGHCLERE (C Kemp) (175)

No. 7

  • CARLUKE (Mrs C/Mr G/Miss A & Miss K Baker) (105)

No. 8

  • ELLERRAN (Mrs Shannon Vickery) (95)

No. 9

  • CATHGARRY (Mrs K Drew) (75)

No. 10

  • BRAFFERTON (Brafferton Kennel - Vicki and Noel Brown) (60)

No. 11

  • BURDEKIN (Glenda Grant) (40)

No. 12

  • ARRANBRAE (Tony and Sue Mallia) (25)

No. 13

  • MATLINT (Louise Thomas-van der Weide) (20)

No. 14

  • BALEDDA (A & L Cochrane) (10)

No. 15

  • JOSHWYN (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson) (5)