Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2016

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2016

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead) (1976)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead) (683)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent) (245)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels) (208)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels) (181)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Tanburra Incognito (Murray Rolfe) (153)

No. 14

  • Aust Sup Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (Royce Holtkamp) (141)

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas) (126)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead) (99)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration CD RA ET (Sue Pearson) (71)

No. 23

  • Stockaway Blue Eve (Mr S Lawrence & Mr E O'Donnell) (69)

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Morview Aussie Opal (J Connolly) (66)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Serv'in Time (Waykrest Kennels) (64)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Sledforce Prison Break (Michele Gough) (54)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Austrax Eleventh Hour (Ali Natoli) (13)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2016

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer
(W & L Greasley)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (S Nicholas) (436)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels) (357)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Morview Aussie Opal (J Connolly) (345)

No. 7

  • Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead) (337)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels) (254)

No. 11

  • Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter) (242)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Tanburra Incognito (Murray Rolfe) (212)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Serv'in Time (Waykrest Kennels) (185)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Itsozi Dust Bunny (S K Whyatt) (182)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Blucalypt Wild Child (G & S Pinsent) (138)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead) (135)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead) (119)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Littlewaco Best Kept Lies (M H & A J Goodman) (80)

No. 38

  • Willowpark Deja Blue (Allan Hall) (78)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Kelprin Cowgirl Teka (Corinne Chandler) (75)

No. 41

  • Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas) (68)

No. 42

  • Morview Blue Denim (M D & W M Burgess / Mrs J Connolly) (67)

No. 43

  • Aust Ch Dewregal En Guarde (J Phillips) (65)

No. 44

  • Stockaway Blue Eve (Mr S Lawrence & Mr E O'Donnell) (62)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Littlewaco Lucia (A Goodman) (57)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Dewregal Scary Mary (Mark & Glenys Armstrong) (52)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration CD RA ET (Sue Pearson) (47)

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Welbeblue running on empty (S Nicholas) (45)

No. 54

No. 55

  • Sledforce Prison Break (Michele Gough) (41)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Nerralee Dream Catcher (E & L Soper) (36)

No. 59

  • Samjas Shes Got The Look (Mrs K & Ms S Boulter) (34)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

  • Aust Sup Ch Queblue Aussie Magic (Royce Holtkamp) (30)

No. 64

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Dewregal Too Shay (J Phillips) (30)

No. 66

  • Austrax Eleventh Hour (Ali Natoli) (30)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Cloverdowns Got That Glint (J Purcell) (25)

No. 71

No. 72

  • Landmaster Surrender (R B & C J Redhead) (20)

No. 73

  • Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades) (19)

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Cloverdowns Lets Rock (Mrs J Purcell) (16)

No. 78

  • Landmaster Pledging My love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead) (13)

No. 79

  • Kombinalong A Touch Of Super (Cathy Bush) (12)

No. 80

No. 81

  • Aust Ch Circlebartee Tonka (Di Thomas) (10)

No. 82

  • Waykrest Do'in Time (Waykrest Kennels) (8)
  • Kylott Rumor Has It (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter) (8)

No. 83

  • Turrella Blue Spanish Diamond (Cheryl Edwards) (7)

No. 84

  • Acdacres Bonza Bindi (Cathy Bush) (6)

No. 85

  • Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Dream (W & L Greasley) (6)
  • Shelbrae Aussie Legend (Murray Rolfe) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2016

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead) (860)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (Waykrest Kennels) (645)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Landmaster Surrender (R B & C J Redhead) (430)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Ellenbanks Poster Girl (S and A Curran) (300)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Cloverdowns Lets Rock (Mrs J Purcell) (190)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Welbeblue This Round Is On Me (S Nicholas) (160)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Willowpark Deja Blue (Allan Hall) (150)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Dewregal Let Me Be Frank (Mark & Glenys Armstrong) (125)

No. 21

  • Shelbrae Aussie Legend (Murray Rolfe) (120)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Circlebartee Night Train (K Erlewein) (110)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Pureheel Royal Universe (A & R Spargo) (95)

No. 27

  • Sledforce Prison Break (Michele Gough) (90)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Morview Blu Memphis (J Eades) (75)

No. 31

  • Morview Outback Aussie (J Connolly) (70)

No. 32

  • Morview Blue Denim (M D & W M Burgess / Mrs J Connolly) (70)

No. 33

  • Dansarwil Flam In Ember (Waykrest Kennels) (65)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Clearkreek Logans Mark (AI) (Hessenberger Oakey) (55)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Gesdaheelers Red Satin (Vera Bamblett) (35)

No. 39

  • Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (J Eades) (35)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Kadinze La Mia Bella (Melissa Powell) (30)
  • Brandyredz New Sensation (Ali Natoli) (30)

No. 42

  • Heelersridge RedEmperor (Heelersridge Kennels) (25)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Landmaster Pledging My love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead) (15)
  • Turrella Blue Spanish Diamond (Cheryl Edwards) (15)
  • Acdacres Bonza Bindi (Cathy Bush) (15)

No. 45

  • Cloverdowns Got That Glint (J Purcell) (10)
  • Welbeblue Dolly Parton (S Nicholas) (10)
  • Clearidge Dare To Dance (S & A Curran) (10)
  • Queblue Command Performance (Christine Macdonald) (10)

No. 46

  • Clearidge Spanish Lace (N Nicolson) (5)
  • Acdacres Princess Narla (Mrs C Bush) (5)
  • Austrax Ambassador (K Williamson) (5)
  • Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale) (5)
  • Dansarwil Gesda Red (Vera Bamblett) (5)

Neuter Competition 2016 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel) (780)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Stockaway Blue Meg (J N Whitehead) (200)

No. 4

No. 5

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2016 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • WILLOWPARK (R & S Stapley) (363)

No. 2

  • NERRALEE (W & L Greasley) (295)

No. 3

  • WAYKREST (Wayne Carter) (188)

No. 4

  • PUREHEEL (A & R Spargo) (155)

No. 5

  • LANDMASTER (R B & C J Redhead) (131)

No. 6

  • COOROORAH (Tony & Kerrie Carlson) (105)
  • KELPRIN (Corinne Chandler) (105)

No. 7

  • HEELERSRIDGE (Gayle E Jarvis) (75)

No. 8

  • DEWREGAL (M & G Armstrong) (70)

No. 9

  • MORVIEW (J Connolly) (50)
  • TURRELLA (Cheryl & Arthur Edwards) (50)

No. 10

  • QUEBLUE (Flora McKeown) (45)

No. 11

  • MELCATHRA (N D Papworth) (35)
  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (35)

No. 12

  • AVONPARK (K Fisher) (15)

No. 13

  • CLOVERDOWNS (Mrs J Purcell) (10)
  • LANBART (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (10)
  • ITSOZI (C & G Arkell) (10)