Results for Breed Challenge 2016

Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer
(W & L Greasley)

Results for Breed Challenge 2016

Dog Name : Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer
Breed : Australian Cattle Dog
Owned by : W & L Greasley
Competition State : VIC

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 454 (Includes 34 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)
State Points : 433 (Includes 34 Best of Breed wins from Top 40)

Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
3-Jan-2016 Historic Maldon Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
16-Jan-2016 Lang Lang P A & H Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
22-Jan-2016 Bass Valley Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7   Y
26-Jan-2016 Australia Day International Dog Club (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
30-Jan-2016 Warrnambool & District Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 7    
30-Jan-2016 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 7    
31-Jan-2016 Lady Bay Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7    
7-Feb-2016 Ballarat Dog Club (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
20-Feb-2016 Twilight Canine Country Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
6-Mar-2016 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 1) (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
6-Mar-2016 Yarra Glen Kennel Club Inc (SHOW 2) (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
11-Mar-2016 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
12-Mar-2016 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
12-Mar-2016 Mt Elephant & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
13-Mar-2016 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
13-Mar-2016 Noorat & District Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
14-Mar-2016 Camperdown & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
21-Mar-2016 Australian Working Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Best of Breed 25 Y  
26-Mar-2016 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
27-Mar-2016 Easter Festival Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
2-Apr-2016 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 14 Y Y
3-Apr-2016 Ovens Valley Canine Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
9-Apr-2016 Eltham & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 9 Y Y
10-Apr-2016 Sovereign City Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
16-Apr-2016 Bulla Amenities Show (Oak Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
17-Apr-2016 Bulla Amenities Show (Maple Show) (VIC) Best of Breed 13 Y Y
24-Apr-2016 Yarrawonga & Border Canine Association Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
25-Apr-2016 Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
30-Apr-2016 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 7    
30-Apr-2016 Colac Ladies Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
14-May-2016 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7    
22-May-2016 Geelong & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
5-Jun-2016 Western Suburbs All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 6    
9-Jun-2016 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7    
10-Jun-2016 West Gippsland Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7    
11-Jun-2016 Working Dog Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8 Y Y
17-Jun-2016 Bendigo Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
18-Jun-2016 Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 13 Y Y
2-Jul-2016 Victorian Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
3-Jul-2016 Canine Amenities Club of Victoria Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7    
16-Jul-2016 Metropolitan Canine Association Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 8   Y
17-Jul-2016 Dandenong Poultry & Kennel Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
30-Jul-2016 Heidelberg & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 7    
28-Aug-2016 The Royal Canin International Spring Fair (NSW) Dog Challenge 11 Y  
10-Sep-2016 Belgrave & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
30-Sep-2016 Ladies Kennel Association Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
1-Oct-2016 Seymour A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 6    
9-Oct-2016 Bacchus Marsh & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
14-Oct-2016 Royal Geelong A & P Society Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
16-Oct-2016 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (Show 1) (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
16-Oct-2016 Romsey Kennel Club Inc (Show 2) (VIC) Dog Challenge 9 Y Y
22-Oct-2016 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
22-Oct-2016 Bendigo Agricultural Show Society Inc (PM SHOW) (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
1-Nov-2016 Sunbury Canine Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
5-Nov-2016 Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 8 Y Y
11-Nov-2016 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
12-Nov-2016 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
12-Nov-2016 Seymour & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 9 Y Y
13-Nov-2016 Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC) Dog Challenge 7    
20-Nov-2016 Garden State Kennel Club (VIC) Best of Breed 12 Y Y
27-Nov-2016 Wodonga Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 14 Y Y
2-Dec-2016 Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Best of Breed 25 Y Y
4-Dec-2016 Dogs Victoria Royal Canin Summer Spectacular (VIC) Best of Breed 25 Y Y
10-Dec-2016 Castlemaine & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 10 Y Y
28-Dec-2016 Lancefield Kennel Club Inc (VIC) Best of Breed 11 Y Y
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 454 433