Yea & District Canine Association Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 12-Nov-2016 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae De Janero (Mrs D Baillie)
Minor in Show: Border Collie
Khayoz Wish Upon A Star (Khayoz kennels)
Puppy in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Chris John (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Pug
Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Junior in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Vahlia Maestro (Lee Beckley)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Reign On Your Parade (Kerry McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: No Uch/ Fin/ SE/ Nord/CIB/ Aust Sup Ch Curiosity Winner Take’s It (Imp FNL) (J Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Under The Influence (James Camac)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Mischief Maker (James Camac)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daejilon Swarovski (Jill Eerden)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Monjoie Dash of Summer (M Newman)
Baby of Breed: Daejilon Zharina (Jill Eerden)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor A Scandalous Affair (M Morse & W Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Basic Instinct (M Morse & W Henderson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Matmor Colour Quest (Ms V McLaughlin / Mr M Morse / Mr W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dapsen Eye Catcher (Ms V R McLaughlin)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bramver's Cadi (Imp JPN) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hollychi Celtic Lassie (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Cheekychi Sweet Lips (T Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Special Angel (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Ir Ch Rydellans Kiss The Girls (AN CH 11) (Imp N IRE) (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Lady Antebellum (Karen McCabe)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Reynosa Chasing Kisses (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Cheekychi Talk The Talk (T Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Sonnys Irish Lady (Mrs K McCabe)

Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Caddarra Sheis Theone (Les & Hilary Cadan)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Vespers Victory (Dr I T Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Jefferson Davis (Dr I T Mitchell)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Miss Virginia (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Statuesque Victorias Secret (Dr I T Mitchell)

Havanese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Auskrest Kiss From A Rose (Mrs J L James)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Katsuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Vahlia Maestro (Lee Beckley)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Leoricia Quest For Gold (Lesley Wilson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Shutup N Dance With Me (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Baby of Breed: Leoricia Take The Hint (Lesley Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Leoricia Shh It's A Secret (Lesley Wilson)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Prime Mover (Mrs Lisa Prior)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wilooka Raise Your Glass (Mrs Jeanette Fenton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Supacharm Prime Suspect (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sailoz Twilight Angel (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Andisa Dare Devil (Lisa McGlashan)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Troycole Bringin The Heat (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Troycole Playin With Fire (Mr K & Mrs K Cash / Mr R & Mrs J Dunn)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aztlon Rioli (Imp NZ) (Pam Dunlop)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Old Smuggler's Cast A Spell (Imp SWE) (Pam Dunlop)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Cherri Seeber (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Shortblak Causing A Commotion (Judy Martin)
Aust Bred in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clydebrook Spiced Rum (Imp UK) (Robert Brooks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ingalou Hello Im On Show (Maree & Geoff Carroll)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausr Ch Dinamyte Whos The Boss (J & M Mouratidis / J McKay)
Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch Neut (T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock TSD (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kylott Had Me At Hello (Mrs K & Mr S Boulter)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelglen Ink Master (John Davidson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Edenside Understudy (Mr J E & Mrs M A van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Fallen Through Time (Sue Mewse)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Alcaneeka Gold Dust Women (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Sir Winston Churchill (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firezan Iron Throne (Peter Harper)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Optimo On Wings of Sunrise (K & J Campbell)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shannawonna Julian Fellowes (Ruth Elkner)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaduna Blu Sub Zero (R Watt)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Dogct Ivory Banner (Mrs A Shevchenko)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dogct Ivory Tiger (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Baby of Breed: Dogct Blazing Shadows (Mrs A Shevchenko)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Jacklands Dallas (Dalsue Knls)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Argowan The Sassenach (Stacey Sullivan & Lynne Harwood)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With One (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shortblak Rebel Heart (Stacey Sullivan)
Minor of Breed: Shortblak Causing A Commotion (Judy Martin)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gillecky Charli Goes Bingo (Stacey Sullivan & Karen Dinn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Larnook Tea for Two (Sarah Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Burning Red (Sarah Lowe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Larnook Nellie Melba (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Baby of Breed: Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Get N Line (Bromhund Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Crowlee Whywhisper (A & D Crowley)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Britebay Black Bindi (M & L Brodie)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sunfire Thunder Downunder (Glenn Gillan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ltrend You R Black Magic (Tanya Smith)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Flatbush Dreaming (Jan Waite)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Ru Serious (Ms Raelene Trimble)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra See Ther Way Forward (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock E Road (M J & F L Park)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra See K And Find (C & B Walter)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra See The Best In Me (C & B Walter)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Rock N And Rollin (C & B Walter)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Prepelica Thunder Best (Mr Peter Allen)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taumac Golden Jurrah (Roger and Patricia Bridgford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Crowlee Skys the limit (A & D Crowley)

Gordon Setter
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Latchmere Long Hot Summer (P C Nicol & D H Jones)
Puppy of Breed: Kemsley A Wish Come True (S M Natoli)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kemsley Wish Upon A Star (S M Natoli)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kemsley Dare To Dream (Natalie Collins)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foulby I'm Luv'in It (Imp UK) (S & J Armstrong)

Italian Spinone
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Craigsraven Niccolo(AI) (Imp NZ) (Mrs S F North)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Driftway Jasmin (Mark Freeman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Laskelsa Special Request (Laskelsa Labradors)
Baby of Breed: Bucklee Too Hot To Handle (Leonie Deeker)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Scaraval Monte Carlo Baby RN DWDFS HTMS (Ms Raylene Laver)

Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tyeanbo Magical Charm (Mr G Munro & Miss N Clark)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bromhund Get N Line (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ricochez Gerwyn Gawain (AI) (Julie Lister)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Beattie (WA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Black Majesty Hollywood (Imp FIN) (R Wallis & S Marshall)
Minor in Group: Foxhound
Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)
Intermediate in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wakili Ak Ilaman (Imp ESP) (Ms D Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovarzazate (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi The Secret Society (Adam Druce)

Basset Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longbay Aint Misbehaving (Jane Miller)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Chances R (Jane Miller)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jancintine Margarite (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Berghutte Blackberry Jam (Mrs C Irvin)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Witchwood Thegreat Gig Nth Sky (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Witchwood Keep Talking (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Eilean Eilaidh (Kenn and Els Airens)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)

Foxhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Anaconda (K Austin & C/B/J Bryson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Black Majesty Hollywood (Imp FIN) (R Wallis & S Marshall)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nambala Acopie ET (Imp NZ) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talkabout Time After Time (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balmain Del Borghino (Imp ITA) (Talkabout Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Talkabout Playing With Numbers (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Sweet As Sugar (Elmaro Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Me Myself And I (John & Kate Valk)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Elmaro Spare Me The Details (Elmaro Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Glenda Hesketh (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dygae De Janero (Mrs D Baillie)
Minor in Group: Border Collie
Khayoz Wish Upon A Star (Khayoz kennels)
Puppy in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (N & M Kay / J & K Valk)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Silver Sensation (W & L Greasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Kiss My Asset (AI) (W & L Greasley)
Baby of Breed: Welbeblue Royal Blossom (A & R Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderton Man In Blue (Borderton Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Rozate Slide Guitar Legend (Miss T A Edgell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Rozate Shes The Breeze Kneez RN (Lyndal Hesketh)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch(T) T & S Gr Ch Rozate Jamaican Blue RN PT (Miss T A Edgell)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Who's That Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Locked Out Of Heaven (N & M Kay / J & K Valk)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Khayoz The Kings Ransom (Kate & John Valk)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Black Tie Affair (Lyn Allshorn)
Minor of Breed: Khayoz Wish Upon A Star (Khayoz kennels)

Briard
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cacharel Mysterious Ms Agatha (Ms K Kucera)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Foxbell Fashion Plate (Ms Janice Cook)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taigakoira Elon Ilo (Huey Miin Lim)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lumottu You Can Fly (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stobar Quentin (S Macdonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Schaeferhund Balleena CCD ET RN (I Bohdal/M Mercieca)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (Mrs J Eaton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Glenbala Universal Design (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perfu Truly Scrumptious (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Valore/Barker/Hughes)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Louanda Exclusive Style (Louanda Knls)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bethwyn Spice Girl (Bethwyn Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bethwyn Breanna (Bethwyn Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dygae What A Feeling (Diane Baillie)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Purdella Schivas Sequel (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Baby of Breed: Dygae De Janero (Mrs D Baillie)
Junior of Breed: Dygae High Society (Diane Baillie)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Andesyn In For A Penny (AI) RN ET (Jan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT (Clare van der Wolde/Jan Kelly/Karin Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Roslyn Seare (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Y Helen Chen)
Runner Up in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)
Junior in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Uptrend Thbest From Claircreek (AI) (R & S Beaman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In The Jungle (H & R French- Davis / S Turner)
Baby of Breed: Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vevey Justify My Love (Ms R Fosang)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Qarnivale CCD (Robyn Fosang)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tyeanbo Style N Grace (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Doing The Time Walk (D & S F Crooks / G Munro)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Dabullsha Shades of Rain (AI) (Mr V P & Mrs S G Ellis)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: RedGladiator Cleopatra (Michelle Minardi / Milan Farkas)
Baby of Breed: Hiworx Blue Moon (Michelle Minardi)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Minor of Breed: Walamara Venture of Faith (Imp NZ) (Mrs T Versteegen & Mrs A Quinn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Tango in Parriss (Imp NZ) (Mrs B & Mr G Alexander / Ms M Wissmer)
Junior of Breed: Marksman Magic Melody (D Charters & J Pillinger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Atsamanies Spellbound (AI) (Miss S Iveson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Atsamanies Hands Off My Girl (Miss S Iveson)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Tupanoshadez midnight vagas (Joellen hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale The Code Master (Loren Munro)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Seadale Caribbean Pearl (Melissa Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Paddlepaws Shanghai Breezes (Melissa Fraser)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Uptrend Claircreek Endless Sea (AI) (Mrs R A & Ms S Beaman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Uptrend Thbest From Claircreek (AI) (R & S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Czarkym Dont Stop Believing (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Czarkym Return To Eden (A & T Soifer)
Minor of Breed: Stolzsein Nitrous Zoe (S Robilliard & S Bradley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Stolzsein Candy Coated Kisses (S Bradley)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Medvezhya Staya Ekaterina Velikaya (Imp RUS) (Joanna Starling)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Y Helen Chen)
Junior of Breed: Airebis I Love Cookies N Cream (Mrs J / Mr G & Miss K Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Niedleich Queen of the Dance (Marie Edwards)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dog Otho's Black Swan (Imp ARG) (Mrs Claire Uren)
Puppy of Breed: Niedleich Game Set Match (Marie Edwards)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Julia Jones (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame (Sophie & Anthony Awdesho Gallo)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Louveteau Diamond Of Destiny (Karen Ewing)
Baby of Breed: Baronrath Made To Measure (Ms L King)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullybabe My Frankie Junior (Brendan Bourke)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: CCDals Calvin Klein Iconic Fame (Sophie & Anthony Awdesho Gallo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jalorca Takin Care of Business (Carol Brady)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paceaway Zaballero (Jenni Oconnor)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Pearl (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cheran DaydreamBeliever (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Doing It My Way ET RN (Kerry McKinnon & Jasmin Briscoe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Swayd Fire Before The Storm (Kerry McKinnon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Foreign Exchange (IID FIN) (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leifhond Focus on Bjourn (Miss L Wyhoon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Venlo Limited Edition (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo What About Me (Pam & Andrew Yu)
Baby of Breed: Leifhond Precious RubyRose (Miss L Wyhoon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Ice Breaka AtLeifhond (Miss L Wyhoon/Miss T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (Elshamara Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Myatuc Twilight Edward (R & M van Roosmalen)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Absolute Diamond (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amesen You Better Believe It (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Poodelle The Boy From Oz (Jenny Head/Tom Mangan)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Watch This Space (Pauline Grutzner/Marjory Adkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sadiya Dance With The Devil (J & C Pedini)