Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (NSW) (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff) (117)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Starter (NSW) (M Jurkow) (59)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Heavywaitblu Honey Ryder (NSW) (Leigh Berwick-Wolff) (38)

No. 8

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Keelford Cracker Jack (VIC) (Donna Treadwell) (59)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Laynepark Red Tolleymah (VIC) (E M Saunders) (58)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (QLD) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (542)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (QLD) (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (508)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht) (368)

No. 8

  • Swanky Black Panther (QLD) (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (305)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott) (295)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Swanky Let Her Rip (QLD) (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (168)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Ourgang Pocket Rocket (QLD) (Miss A Crosthwaite & Miss A Wolf) (96)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Staffdup Sixx Sense (QLD) (Melanie Marks) (94)

No. 14

  • Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (QLD) (Belleden Staffords) (71)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Sup Ch Sookalott Onth Black Market (QLD) (G McNeill / D & K Edwards) (25)

No. 20

  • Mazali Wicket Ewok (QLD) (A Kuttner) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (SA) (Mr N Morton) (366)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (SA) (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (168)

No. 6

  • Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (SA) (Carmen Milne) (128)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart heaven Scent (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (124)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (SA) (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards) (78)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (SA) (N Morton & K Roebig) (72)

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (SA) (Renee Hartnett) (62)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (59)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (32)

No. 18

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (WA) (Mr Tyrone L Cannon) (447)

No. 5

  • Powerpaws Iron Man (WA) (N Kesic) (159)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Westrova Stoic Reggie Kray (WA) (W Hogan & J Collinson) (76)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (NT) (Dekadance Staffords) (42)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Starter (NSW) (M Jurkow) (163)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (NSW) (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff) (134)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Southstock Renegade Returns (NSW) (Cheryl Rea) (63)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff solace (NSW) (Leigh Berwick- Wolff) (29)

No. 9

  • Bxact Youre In My Spot (NSW) (Kristy Roebig & James White) (25)

No. 10

  • Quantumstaff Die Another Day (NSW) (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (22)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Pennyflower Black Opal (NSW) (Pam Kilburn) (18)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Quantumstaff Money Penny (NSW) (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (15)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Emjays Miss Independant (NSW) (M & J Difford) (13)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Heavywaitblu Honey Ryder (NSW) (Leigh Berwick-Wolff) (11)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Laynepark Red Tolleymah (VIC) (E M Saunders) (54)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Keelford Cracker Jack (VIC) (Donna Treadwell) (37)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (QLD) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (375)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott) (293)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht) (284)

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (QLD) (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (276)

No. 9

  • Ourgang Pocket Rocket (QLD) (Miss A Crosthwaite & Miss A Wolf) (142)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Swanky Let Her Rip (QLD) (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (120)

No. 13

  • Swanky Black Panther (QLD) (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (113)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Staffdup Sixx Sense (QLD) (Melanie Marks) (49)

No. 17

  • Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (QLD) (Belleden Staffords) (45)

No. 18

  • Satori Sweet Lips (QLD) (Ms Gayle Stephenson) (41)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Staffdup Th Erlkonig (QLD) (Mel Marks) (26)

No. 22

  • Kasalilly Made U Look (QLD) (D & K Edwards) (25)

No. 23

  • Mazali Wicket Ewok (QLD) (A Kuttner) (23)

No. 24

  • Vagastaff Jon Snow (QLD) (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (22)

No. 25

  • Aust Sup Ch Sookalott Onth Black Market (QLD) (G McNeill / D & K Edwards) (19)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Sookalott From The Heart (QLD) (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh) (19)

No. 27

No. 28

  • Saddlestaff black betty (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht) (13)

No. 29

  • Mosstrooper Kentucky Moon (QLD) (Belleden Kennels) (12)

No. 30

No. 31

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (SA) (Mr N Morton) (253)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (SA) (N Morton & K Roebig) (118)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (SA) (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (116)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart heaven Scent (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (104)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (78)

No. 11

  • Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (SA) (Renee Hartnett) (59)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (56)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Savion Razzel Dazzel (SA) (N Morton & S Wymark) (39)

No. 16

  • Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (SA) (Carmen Milne) (36)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Neworder Goddess On A Mountain (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (19)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Powerpaws Iron Man (WA) (N Kesic) (183)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (WA) (Mr Tyrone L Cannon) (168)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Westrova Stoic Reggie Kray (WA) (W Hogan & J Collinson) (73)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Keltrice High Voltage (WA) (J O'Donnell) (8)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Gummiebear Skiesthalimit (TAS) (Tameeka Kelly) (30)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Whadaboutme Macy Gray (TAS) (Mrs A Burns & Ms T Kelly) (8)

No. 10

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (NT) (Dekadance Staffords) (64)

No. 2

  • Onahi Just Like Fire (NT) (A & R Fidler) (37)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

  • Mosstrooper Missotis Regrets (ACT) (Jade Incandela) (50)

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (NSW) (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff) (330)

No. 4

  • Bxact Youre In My Spot (NSW) (Kristy Roebig & James White) (130)

No. 5

  • Quantumstaff Money Penny (NSW) (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (125)

No. 6

  • Southstock Renegade Returns (NSW) (Cheryl Rea) (90)

No. 7

  • Quantumstaff Die Another Day (NSW) (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (75)

No. 8

  • Pennyflower Phantom Ovth opera (NSW) (Pam Kilburn) (65)

No. 9

  • Quantumstaff Diamonds r Foreva (NSW) (James White & Leigh Berwick-Wolff) (55)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Pennyflower Black Opal (NSW) (Pam Kilburn) (50)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Zeracious She Will Reign (NSW) (James White) (35)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Pennyflower Runaround Sue (NSW) (Pam Kilburn) (10)
  • Seighford The Wizzard (NSW) (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe) (10)

No. 17

  • Krazystaff All About Me (NSW) (S Clark) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (VIC) (N & G Stephen) (200)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Wyowna Lets Get Physical (VIC) (Wyowna kennels) (30)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Trueblend Machine Gun Funk (VIC) (Taz & Kim Serafimidis / Trueblend Knls) (5)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Swanky Black Panther (QLD) (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (310)

No. 4

  • Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (QLD) (Belleden Staffords) (295)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (QLD) (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (280)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Satori Sweet Lips (QLD) (Ms Gayle Stephenson) (190)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Staffdup Th Erlkonig (QLD) (Mel Marks) (145)

No. 12

  • Staffdup Arctis Tor (QLD) (Mel Marks) (125)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Swanky Black Widow (QLD) (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (100)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

  • Vagastaff Jon Snow (QLD) (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (90)

No. 19

  • Kumbari Secret Weapon (QLD) (Mr J Ross & Mrs A Bainbridge) (70)

No. 20

  • Mosstrooper Kentucky Moon (QLD) (Belleden Kennels) (50)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Ejsterling Holly White (QLD) (Eda Girdham) (20)
  • Staffdup Donnar Vadderung (QLD) (Mel Marks) (20)
  • Staffdup Stars N Stones (QLD) (Mel Marks) (20)

No. 24

  • Saddlestaff black betty (QLD) (Darryl Albrecht) (20)

No. 25

  • Brindlelicus Dark N Stormy (QLD) (Nicole Oldfield) (10)
  • Mazali Stewart Little (QLD) (A Litfin & J Bligh) (10)
  • Magicmine Irish Whiskey (QLD) (J Jackson & C Koeford) (10)

No. 26

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Soundas Star By Design (SA) (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan) (240)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (SA) (N Morton & K Roebig) (165)

No. 4

  • Anvilhart Whoz Ya Daddy (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (155)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Neworder Goddess On A Mountain (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (100)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Shadowstaff The Master (SA) (N Morton & L Morton) (70)

No. 11

  • Alardar Take It To The Limit (SA) (Kerry Althoff) (45)

No. 12

  • Savion Razzel Dazzel (SA) (N Morton & S Wymark) (45)

No. 13

  • Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (SA) (Carmen Milne) (35)

No. 14

  • Rockport Thdivil Aint Avinya (SA) (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (35)

No. 15

  • Shadowstaff The Mistress (SA) (N Morton & L Morton) (25)
  • Aust Ch Anvilhart heaven Scent (SA) (J Rasche & D Tomney) (25)

No. 16

No. 17

  • Laksya Satans Temptation (SA) (A Freeman) (20)

No. 18

  • Kimbastaff Do It With Attitude (SA) (Ms L Morton) (15)

No. 19

No. 20

Western Australia

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (WA) (Mr Tyrone L Cannon) (565)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Bullitproof The Assassin (WA) (Christine Allen) (55)

No. 8

  • Onahi Stormborn (WA) (Melissa McLean) (50)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Powerpaws Flower Of Scotland (WA) (Mrs L Park Findlater & Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort) (25)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Akinos Temptress (WA) (N Kesic) (5)
  • Westrova Stoic At Stitchthat (AI) (WA) (Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort / Mrs E Findlater) (5)
  • Anvilhart Black Label (WA) (Mrs E Park Findlater) (5)
  • Trueblend Griselda Blanco (WA) (Trueblend Knls) (5)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Gummiebear Skiesthalimit (TAS) (Tameeka Kelly) (205)

No. 4

  • Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (TAS) (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (100)

No. 5

  • Whadaboutme Macy Gray (TAS) (Mrs A Burns & Ms T Kelly) (40)

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Onahi Just Like Fire (NT) (A & R Fidler) (35)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (QLD) (Miss A Crosthwaite) (260)

No. 3

  • Ejsterling Sweet Child of Mine (QLD) (K & K Bates) (75)

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (QLD) (J / V & T Ross) (35)

No. 5

  • Aust Neut Ch Staffdup Crazy Diamond (QLD) (M Marks) (35)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wildbunch Knight in Amor JC (SA) (L & K Ballard / C Milne) (45)

No. 4

  • Steppenwolf Tilly Devine (SA) (Carmen Milne) (35)