Staffordshire Bull Terrier Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (3910)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (2635)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Ring Side Riot (Racheal Bawden) (1582)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Raise The Roof (Racheal Bawden) (848)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Pretty Little Liar (Racheal Bawden) (754)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (580)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (508)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig) (475)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon) (447)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht) (368)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton) (366)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (305)

No. 28

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott) (295)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Truespring Hot On Your Tail (Mrs M Sawley) (213)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (168)
  • Aust Ch Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (168)

No. 32

  • Powerpaws Iron Man (N Kesic) (159)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

  • Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (Carmen Milne) (128)

No. 37

  • Keelford Cracker Jack (Donna Treadwell) (125)

No. 38

No. 39

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff) (117)

No. 40

No. 41

  • Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark) (113)

No. 42

  • Aust Sup Ch Sookalott Onth Black Market (G McNeill / D & K Edwards) (104)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Ourgang Pocket Rocket (Miss A Crosthwaite & Miss A Wolf) (96)

No. 45

  • Aust Ch Staffdup Sixx Sense (Melanie Marks) (94)

No. 46

  • Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic) (88)

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff) (87)

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards) (78)

No. 50

  • Westrova Stoic Reggie Kray (W Hogan & J Collinson) (76)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (Belleden Staffords) (71)

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney) (63)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett) (62)

No. 58

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (R Bawden) (61)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow) (59)

No. 61

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (J Rasche & D Tomney) (59)

No. 63

  • Aust Ch Laynepark Red Tolleymah (E M Saunders) (58)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

  • Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (Dekadance Staffords) (42)

No. 74

No. 75

  • Aust Ch Heavywaitblu Honey Ryder (Leigh Berwick-Wolff) (38)

No. 76

No. 77

  • Neworder Goddess On A Mountain (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (32)

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Mazali Wicket Ewok (A Kuttner) (6)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels
(J Rasche & D Tomney)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Neworder Beat My Drum (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (633)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Sup Ch Neworder Thundaboltn Lightning (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (512)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (393)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton) (375)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra sink th ink (Darryl Albrecht & Peter Abbott) (293)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Sup Ch Gemra witchy woman (Darryl Albrecht) (284)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (276)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Ring Side Riot (Racheal Bawden) (215)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig) (193)

No. 24

  • Powerpaws Iron Man (N Kesic) (183)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon) (168)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Shindarrah Fire Starter (M Jurkow) (163)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Raise The Roof (Racheal Bawden) (157)

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff) (152)

No. 31

No. 32

  • Ourgang Pocket Rocket (Miss A Crosthwaite & Miss A Wolf) (142)

No. 33

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff) (134)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Swanky Let Her Rip (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (120)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (116)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (113)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Poetikool Justice (J Rasche & D Tomney) (111)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Pretty Little Liar (Racheal Bawden) (94)

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Truespring Hot On Your Tail (Mrs M Sawley) (91)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

  • Aust Ch Anvilhart Ooh La La (J Rasche & D Tomney) (65)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Lilrock Geronimo (Dekadance Staffords) (64)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Southstock Renegade Returns (Cheryl Rea) (63)

No. 58

No. 59

  • Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett) (59)

No. 60

No. 61

  • Neworder Goddess On A Mountain (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (54)

No. 62

  • Aust Ch Laynepark Red Tolleymah (E M Saunders) (54)

No. 63

No. 64

  • Vagastaff Jon Snow (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (52)

No. 65

  • Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards) (49)

No. 66

No. 67

  • Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (Belleden Staffords) (45)

No. 68

  • Aust Sup Ch Sookalott Onth Black Market (G McNeill / D & K Edwards) (44)

No. 69

  • Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (N Morton & L Morton) (44)

No. 70

  • Satori Sweet Lips (Ms Gayle Stephenson) (41)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

  • Onahi Just Like Fire (A & R Fidler) (37)
  • Keelford Cracker Jack (Donna Treadwell) (37)

No. 76

  • Steppenwolf Harley Quinn (Carmen Milne) (36)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

  • Aust Ch Castlebar Rise N Shine (AI) (R Bawden) (31)

No. 80

  • Gummiebear Skiesthalimit (Tameeka Kelly) (30)

No. 81

  • Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (N & G Stephen) (30)

No. 82

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff solace (Leigh Berwick- Wolff) (29)

No. 83

  • Staffdup Th Erlkonig (Mel Marks) (26)

No. 84

  • Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White) (25)
  • Kasalilly Made U Look (D & K Edwards) (25)

No. 85

No. 86

  • Mazali Wicket Ewok (A Kuttner) (23)

No. 87

  • Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (22)

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

No. 94

No. 95

  • Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (15)

No. 96

No. 97

  • Starshiraz Fire Cracker (D & K Crumpton) (13)

No. 98

No. 99

  • Mosstrooper Kentucky Moon (Belleden Kennels) (12)

No. 100

  • Aust Ch Heavywaitblu Honey Ryder (Leigh Berwick-Wolff) (11)

No. 101

No. 102

No. 103

No. 104

No. 105

  • Ejsterling Copperhead (K & K Bates) (8)
  • Aust Ch Keltrice High Voltage (J O'Donnell) (8)

No. 106

No. 107

  • Barrikelba Griffins Fire (Kylie Gatt) (6)
  • Swanky Black Widow (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (6)
  • Tykabul Its All Good (Ihaka (Hux) Horua) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Bustabones My Name Is No
(S & S Lewis / L & K Kavanagh)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Trueblend Tiptoein On RiffRaff (Mr Tyrone L Cannon) (565)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Mokoiastaff The Pied Piper (N & G Stephen) (380)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Bxact Talking Point (N Morton & K Roebig) (360)

No. 14

  • Akinos Riddick (Mrs N Kesic) (345)

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Quantumstaff licence to thrill (T Kolovos/ L Berwick-Wolff) (330)

No. 16

  • Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (Belleden Staffords) (330)

No. 17

  • Swanky Black Panther (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (310)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (280)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Soundas Star By Design (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan) (240)

No. 21

  • Satori Sweet Lips (Ms Gayle Stephenson) (215)

No. 22

  • Neworder Goddess On A Mountain (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (205)

No. 23

  • Swanky Black Widow (Mr S Avery/ Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (205)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Gummiebear Skiesthalimit (Tameeka Kelly) (205)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Savion Razzel Dazzel (N Morton & S Wymark) (175)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Anvilhart Whoz Ya Daddy (J Rasche & D Tomney) (165)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Quantumstaff Money Penny (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (145)

No. 38

  • Staffdup Th Erlkonig (Mel Marks) (145)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Vagastaff Jon Snow (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (135)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Staffdup Arctis Tor (Mel Marks) (125)

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

  • Onahi Just Like Fire (A & R Fidler) (100)

No. 47

  • Adstaff Baile Atha Cliath (Mrs Michelle A Booth) (100)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

  • Southstock Renegade Returns (Cheryl Rea) (90)

No. 52

No. 53

  • Shadowstaff The Master (N Morton & L Morton) (80)

No. 54

  • Quantumstaff Die Another Day (Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (80)

No. 55

  • Mosstrooper Missotis Regrets (Jade Incandela) (75)

No. 56

No. 57

  • Kumbari Secret Weapon (Mr J Ross & Mrs A Bainbridge) (70)

No. 58

  • Pennyflower Phantom Ovth opera (Pam Kilburn) (65)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Bullitproof The Assassin (Christine Allen) (55)

No. 61

  • Quantumstaff Diamonds r Foreva (James White & Leigh Berwick-Wolff) (55)

No. 62

  • Onahi Stormborn (Melissa McLean) (50)

No. 63

  • Redlabal Betty Bonfire (D & K Crumpton) (50)
  • Mosstrooper Kentucky Moon (Belleden Kennels) (50)

No. 64

  • Pennyflower Black Opal (Pam Kilburn) (50)

No. 65

  • Tykabul Its All Good (Ihaka (Hux) Horua) (45)
  • Alardar Take It To The Limit (Kerry Althoff) (45)
  • Vagastaff La Vie Est Belle (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (45)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Whadaboutme Macy Gray (Mrs A Burns & Ms T Kelly) (40)

No. 69

No. 70

  • Ejsterling Holly White (Eda Girdham) (35)

No. 71

  • Rockport Thdivil Aint Avinya (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (35)

No. 72

  • Zeracious She Will Reign (James White) (35)

No. 73

  • Wyowna Lets Get Physical (Wyowna kennels) (30)
  • Shadowstaff The Mistress (N Morton & L Morton) (30)

No. 74

  • Brindlelicus My Sweet Lips (Nicole Oldfield) (25)
  • Aust Ch Anvilhart heaven Scent (J Rasche & D Tomney) (25)
  • Aust Ch Castlebar Ring Side Riot (Racheal Bawden) (25)
  • Mazali Wicket Ewok (A Kuttner) (25)

No. 75

  • Powerpaws Flower Of Scotland (Mrs L Park Findlater & Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort) (25)

No. 76

  • Lilrock Da Fighter (AI) (Katrina Coulson) (20)
  • Quantumstaff Diamonds R Foreva (Mrs P Jobe & Mrs L Berwick-Wolff) (20)
  • Staffdup Donnar Vadderung (Mel Marks) (20)
  • Staffdup Stars N Stones (Mel Marks) (20)
  • Aust Ch Castlebar Raise The Roof (Racheal Bawden) (20)
  • Aust Ch Truespring Hot On Your Tail (Mrs M Sawley) (20)
  • Barrikelba Griffins Fire (Kylie Gatt) (20)

No. 77

  • Laksya Satans Temptation (A Freeman) (20)
  • Saddlestaff black betty (Darryl Albrecht) (20)

No. 78

No. 79

  • Stevris Fiddlesticks (Mrs C J Langford) (10)
  • Daverona scarlett oltara (Daverona Kennels) (10)
  • Vagastaff Ruby Red Dress (Mr T & Mrs V Dart) (10)

No. 80

No. 81

  • Rangemaster Hypnotic (C Nourse) (5)
  • Rangemaster Enchanted (C Nourse) (5)
  • Krazystaff All About Me (S Clark) (5)
  • Ejsterling Copperhead (K & K Bates) (5)
  • Trueblend Machine Gun Funk (Taz & Kim Serafimidis / Trueblend Knls) (5)
  • Akinos Temptress (N Kesic) (5)
  • Sookalott Fired Up N Red E (Sookalott Staffords) (5)
  • Sookalott Who InTh World Am I (Sookalott Staffords) (5)
  • Westrova Stoic At Stitchthat (AI) (Mr S & Mrs J Meyerkort / Mrs E Findlater) (5)
  • Anvilhart Black Label (Mrs E Park Findlater) (5)
  • Trueblend Griselda Blanco (Trueblend Knls) (5)
  • Slirpz God Of Mischief (J Jackson & C Koeford) (5)
  • Pickaxe Man Behind The Mask (A Freeman) (5)
  • Syranstaff Devil Went Down (K Senden) (5)
  • Dijawar Hold The Aces (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren) (5)
  • Dijawar Hope And Glory (Mr D I & Mrs J A Warren) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Kypajuka Disgraceful Habits
(D & L Tattersall)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Reigning Bulls At Jaqov (Imp USA) (Miss A Crosthwaite) (260)

No. 5

  • Ejsterling Sweet Child of Mine (K & K Bates) (105)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Wildbunch Knight in Amor JC (L & K Ballard / C Milne) (45)

No. 9

  • Steppenwolf Tilly Devine (Carmen Milne) (35)
  • Aust Sup Ch Swanky Quite Qualified (J / V & T Ross) (35)

No. 10

  • Aust Neut Ch Staffdup Crazy Diamond (M Marks) (35)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • BUSTABONES (Bustabones Kennels) (1395)

No. 2

  • GEMRA (P Abbott) (435)

No. 3

  • SWANKY (Mr J, Mrs V & Miss T Ross) (298)

No. 4

  • NEWORDER (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh) (276)

No. 5

  • CASTLEBAR (Mrs R Bawden) (245)

No. 6

  • SOOKALOTT (Deborah Edwards) (240)

No. 7

  • ANVILHART (J Rasche & D Tomney) (230)

No. 8

  • LIONSDEN (Mr A W and Mrs J Lyon) (110)

No. 9

  • DEVILZOWN (Bronwyn M Macdonald) (100)
  • TRUEBLEND (Tyrone Cannon/Jane Manicome-Torry) (100)

No. 10

  • MAZALI (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh) (95)

No. 11

  • VANSTAFF (C & A Van Kleeff) (60)

No. 12

  • LILROCK (Katrina Coulson) (58)

No. 13

  • TRUESPRING (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (45)
  • ONAHI (Melissa McLean) (45)

No. 14

  • SEIGHFORD (David & Fiona Lowe) (35)

No. 15

  • QUANTUMSTAFF (Leigh Berwick-Wolff) (25)

No. 16

  • SOUTHSTOCK (Ms C L Rea) (15)
  • SHINDARRAH (M Jurkow) (15)
  • LYNNEVE (Lyndall Hopgood) (15)

No. 17

  • LAYNEPARK (E M Saunders) (10)
  • ARTISINAL (Liz Findlater) (10)
  • ARWYNET (Tania Snare) (10)
  • CHIVAC (J Chivers) (10)
  • STAFFDUP (Melanie Marks) (10)
  • STEPPENWOLF (Carmen Milne) (10)
  • RAVENSWOOD (J L & A H Griffin) (10)
  • ROCKPORT (Kay Halston-Wyatt) (10)

No. 18

  • WYOWNA (Sue Schulz) (8)

No. 19

  • STEVRIS (Mrs C J Langford) (5)
  • HANDPIKD (A Dean & G Bator) (5)
  • MAGICMINE (Paula Hill) (5)