English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (NSW) (Miss M Lauder) (201)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (94)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Tikimi Diamonds N Pearls (NSW) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (63)

No. 10

No. 11

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • NZ Ch Arawhiti Wot U Do 'N' At Taniwha (VIC) (J Patchett & C Ryan) (65)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (QLD) (R & J Nicholson) (72)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Sunford Reminisence (QLD) (Mr G D Millar) (26)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Sandicam Principe Royale (SA) (Mr D & Mrs M Harvey/Mr C Cavallo) (77)

No. 5

  • Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (SA) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger) (58)

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen Heart (TAS) (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (37)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (347)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Tikimi Diamonds N Pearls (NSW) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (99)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (71)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (NSW) (Miss M Lauder) (70)

No. 11

  • Burlishcharm Jairo (NSW) (Mrs Denise Dwyer) (69)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Burlishcharm Aggie (NSW) (Denise Dwyer) (58)

No. 14

  • Tikimi Organised Crime (NSW) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (50)

No. 15

  • Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (NSW) (Miss K M Tranby) (47)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Tikimi Shaken Not Stirred (NSW) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (46)

No. 17

  • Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (NSW) (Mr E/ M & A Borg) (43)

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Kinsheran Etta James (NSW) (Anna Dixon) (43)

No. 19

No. 20

  • Jamandess BigBlock Bear (NSW) (Melissa Cooper) (23)

No. 21

  • Beachsprings Mary Slessor (NSW) (Ms C Camara) (23)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (VIC) (Jan Waite) (87)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • NZ Ch Arawhiti Wot U Do 'N' At Taniwha (VIC) (J Patchett & C Ryan) (39)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (VIC) (Jan Waite) (10)

No. 22

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (QLD) (R & J Nicholson) (82)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Sunford Reminisence (QLD) (Mr G D Millar) (65)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Sandmark Arrial at Ndolge (Imp NZ) (QLD) (J & T Sharpe) (21)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Ch Sunford Allure Of Gold (QLD) (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter) (14)

No. 20

  • Arbendskye Dont Stop Me Now (QLD) (Melinda Bailey & Ben Wesener) (13)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (QLD) (S Phillips) (13)

No. 22

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (SA) (Mrs Alex Heitmann) (269)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (SA) (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett) (171)

No. 4

  • Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (SA) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger) (90)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (SA) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann) (60)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (SA) (Manuela Harvey) (29)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Silvasouth Keep the Faith (SA) (Mr A G & J B Williams) (28)

No. 13

  • Sandicam Principe Royale (SA) (Mr D & Mrs M Harvey/Mr C Cavallo) (12)

No. 14

  • Silvasouth Volterra (SA) (Mr T & Mrs J Williams) (12)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Kinsheran Carte Blance (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (6)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Esspree Rule Brittannia (WA) (Julie & Karen Hiscott) (78)

No. 3

  • Cardhu Cant Touch That (AI) (WA) (Jan Waite) (77)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Esspree Hallelujah (WA) (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott) (19)

No. 9

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen Heart (TAS) (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (188)

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

Australian Capital Territory

No. 1

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (NSW) (S Lancaster & G Render) (290)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tikimi Diamonds N Pearls (NSW) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (285)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Burlishcharm Aggie (NSW) (Denise Dwyer) (190)

No. 6

  • Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (NSW) (Mr E/ M & A Borg) (170)

No. 7

  • Tikimi Organised Crime (NSW) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (160)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (NSW) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (155)

No. 9

  • Jamandess Smartatntheaverage (NSW) (Melissa Cooper) (135)
  • Sunford Red Letter Day (NSW) (Robynne Woolcock) (135)
  • Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (NSW) (Miss K M Tranby) (135)

No. 10

  • Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (105)

No. 11

  • Silvaspring Sweet Lullaby (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (100)

No. 12

  • Burlishcharm Jairo (NSW) (Mrs Denise Dwyer) (100)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Ispy Cudgara Prime Suspect (NSW) (C Camara) (75)

No. 15

  • Silvaspring Cupids Arrow (AI) (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (75)

No. 16

  • Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (50)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Beachsprings Mary Slessor (NSW) (Ms C Camara) (40)

No. 19

  • Silvaspring Queen Bee (AI) (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (30)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Silvaspring Awakening Moon (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (15)

No. 22

  • Silvaspring Rise And Shine (NSW) (E / M & A Borg) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

  • Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (VIC) (Jan Waite) (440)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Sunford Renoir (VIC) (J Patchett & C Ryan) (45)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Cardhu Rhythm N Blues (AI) (VIC) (Jan Waite) (20)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (QLD) (R & J Nicholson) (235)

No. 5

  • Sunford Reminisence (QLD) (Mr G D Millar) (210)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Arbendskye Dont Stop Me Now (QLD) (Melinda Bailey & Ben Wesener) (205)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sunford Allure Of Gold (QLD) (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter) (45)

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (QLD) (S Phillips) (40)

No. 12

  • Oakspur Mystic Knight (QLD) (Janet Richmond) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

  • Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (SA) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger) (210)

No. 2

No. 3

  • Springdax Lookin For Love (SA) (Kate Callery) (110)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (SA) (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee) (75)
  • Sandicam Principe Royale (SA) (Mr D & Mrs M Harvey/Mr C Cavallo) (75)

No. 6

  • Kinsheran Carte Blance (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (75)

No. 7

  • Springdax Miss Oztraliah (SA) (Kate Callery) (65)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Cardhu Cant Touch That (AI) (WA) (Jan Waite) (130)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Esspree Hallelujah (WA) (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott) (70)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Esspree Rule Brittannia (WA) (Julie & Karen Hiscott) (50)

No. 8

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen Heart (TAS) (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (370)

No. 2

Northern Territory

No. 1

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (NSW) (K M Tranby) (240)

No. 2

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

South Australia

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Just Wicked (SA) (Mr T & Mrs J Williams) (240)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Amblespring Vueve Clicquot (SA) (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (240)