English Springer Spaniel Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI)
(S Lancaster & G Render)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett) (768)

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres) (640)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery) (443)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder) (201)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Tikimi Shaken Not Stirred (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (132)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Mr J Callery) (119)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

  • Sandicam Principe Royale (Mr D & Mrs M Harvey/Mr C Cavallo) (77)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R & J Nicholson) (72)

No. 32

  • NZ Ch Arawhiti Wot U Do 'N' At Taniwha (J Patchett & C Ryan) (65)

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Tikimi Diamonds N Pearls (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (63)

No. 34

  • Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger) (58)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar) (26)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite) (20)

No. 43

No. 44

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power
(E & M Borg)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (366)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Deferlee Kiwi Express (R W & L Corbett) (352)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann) (269)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen Heart (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (188)

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Cardhu Deal Or No Deal (Lyn Ayres) (184)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Traditional Tweed (AI) (Mrs Kate Callery) (169)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger) (113)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Tikimi Diamonds N Pearls (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (108)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R & J Nicholson) (101)

No. 30

  • Springdax Jarana High Jinks (Mrs K M Callery) (98)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Azudance On The Edge Of Glory (Miss M Lauder) (95)

No. 34

  • Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Mr J Callery) (88)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite) (87)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Aust Ch Esspree Rule Brittannia (Julie & Karen Hiscott) (78)

No. 39

  • Cardhu Cant Touch That (AI) (Jan Waite) (77)

No. 40

  • Silvaspring Ms Tilley Devine (E / M & A Borg) (71)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Burlishcharm Jairo (Mrs Denise Dwyer) (69)

No. 43

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Silvasouth Keep the Faith (Mr A G & J B Williams) (67)

No. 45

  • Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar) (65)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann) (60)

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

  • Burlishcharm Aggie (Denise Dwyer) (58)

No. 51

  • Aust Ch Kinsheran Etta James (Anna Dixon) (57)

No. 52

  • Tikimi Organised Crime (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (56)

No. 53

  • Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (T & Mrs J Skudder) (55)

No. 54

No. 55

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Sunford Allure Of Gold (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter) (52)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (Miss K M Tranby) (47)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

  • NZ Ch Arawhiti Wot U Do 'N' At Taniwha (J Patchett & C Ryan) (39)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

  • Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres) (33)

No. 71

  • Springdax Zabrina Zetta (Kate Callery) (32)

No. 72

  • Kinsheran Carte Blance (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (31)

No. 73

  • Aust Ch Taraikha Wunderkind (Manuela Harvey) (29)

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Rowemaris time to shine (R & W Stobbie) (27)

No. 77

No. 78

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

  • Mythril Love Over Gold (AI) (Mrs L Ayres) (24)

No. 82

  • Jamandess BigBlock Bear (Melissa Cooper) (23)

No. 83

  • Beachsprings Mary Slessor (Ms C Camara) (23)

No. 84

  • Aust Ch Cardhu The Dark Knight Rises (Jan Waite) (22)

No. 85

No. 86

  • Aust Ch Sandmark Arrial at Ndolge (Imp NZ) (J & T Sharpe) (21)

No. 87

No. 88

  • Esspree Hallelujah (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott) (19)

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

No. 92

No. 93

  • Arbendskye Dont Stop Me Now (Melinda Bailey & Ben Wesener) (13)

No. 94

  • Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (S Phillips) (13)

No. 95

  • Sandicam Principe Royale (Mr D & Mrs M Harvey/Mr C Cavallo) (12)

No. 96

No. 97

No. 98

  • Bascena U Cant C Me (Rikki Touzell) (8)

No. 99

  • Aust Ch Rowemaris Remember the Time (AI) (R & W Stobbie) (8)

No. 100

No. 101

No. 102

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI)
(Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Cardhu Wasn't Xpecting That (AI) (Jan Waite) (480)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Reibey Wind Beneath My Wings (S Lancaster & G Render) (395)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen Heart (Mrs C & Ms S Gangell) (370)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Tikimi Diamonds N Pearls (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (365)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sunford Ranaldo (R & J Nicholson) (330)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Tetaniwha Kei Hea a Spot (T & Mrs J Skudder) (305)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Tikimi Organised Crime (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (220)

No. 15

  • Birchlands Royal-Cadence (Imp NZ) (J Rasche/ R Hartnett & L Kruger) (215)

No. 16

  • Sunford Reminisence (Mr G D Millar) (210)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Arbendskye Dont Stop Me Now (Melinda Bailey & Ben Wesener) (205)

No. 20

  • Kinsheran Joffrey Baratheon (J Rasche, R Hartnett & V McPhee) (195)

No. 21

  • Burlishcharm Aggie (Denise Dwyer) (195)

No. 22

  • Springdax Ballo Xtrodinary (Miss K M Tranby) (195)

No. 23

  • Silvaspring Paint the Town (AI) (Mr E/ M & A Borg) (185)

No. 24

No. 25

  • Springdax Miss Oztraliah (Kate Callery) (170)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder) (160)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Cardhu Boys To Men (AI) (Lyn Ayres) (140)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Cardhu Cant Touch That (AI) (Jan Waite) (130)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Kinsheran Carte Blance (J Rasche & R Hartnett) (115)

No. 35

  • Silvaspring Reckless Behaviour (E / M & A Borg) (110)

No. 36

  • Springdax Lookin For Love (Kate Callery) (110)

No. 37

  • Mythril Love Over Gold (AI) (Mrs L Ayres) (105)

No. 38

  • Burlishcharm Jairo (Mrs Denise Dwyer) (105)

No. 39

  • Silvaspring Sweet Lullaby (E / M & A Borg) (100)

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

  • Ispy Cudgara Prime Suspect (C Camara) (80)

No. 43

  • Springdax Always Lookin At Me (Mrs K M Callery) (80)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Sandicam Principe Royale (Mr D & Mrs M Harvey/Mr C Cavallo) (75)

No. 46

No. 47

  • Aust Ch Sunford Allure Of Gold (T Hill / B Lougheed / H Winter) (75)

No. 48

  • Silvaspring Cupids Arrow (AI) (E / M & A Borg) (75)

No. 49

  • Esspree Hallelujah (Mrs J & Miss K Hiscott) (70)

No. 50

  • Springdax Wingard Kickin Goals (Kate Callery) (70)

No. 51

No. 52

  • Springdax Zabrina Zetta (Kate Callery) (60)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Esspree Rule Brittannia (Julie & Karen Hiscott) (50)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Beachsprings Mary Slessor (Ms C Camara) (45)

No. 57

No. 58

  • Sunford Renoir (J Patchett & C Ryan) (45)

No. 59

  • Aust Ch Olbah Unchained Melody (S Phillips) (40)

No. 60

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Silvaspring Awakening Moon (E / M & A Borg) (15)

No. 65

  • Bascena Behind Those Eyes (R and J Touzell) (10)

No. 66

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust Sup Ch / Neut Ch Ozdezign Thunda Struk
(Mrs D Adamson)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Silvasouth Just Wicked (Mr T & Mrs J Williams) (330)

No. 3

  • Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby) (305)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Neut Ch Burlishcharm Opie JD AD (E Brooke) (205)

No. 7

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • CARDHU (Jan Waite) (886)

No. 2

  • REIBEY (S Lancaster & G Render) (455)

No. 3

  • SUNFORD (R J Nicholson) (383)

No. 4

  • FRAELIGHTE (K McGhie & J Jolly) (220)

No. 5

  • KINSHERAN (Vin McPhee) (163)

No. 6

  • AZUDANCE (M Lauder) (160)

No. 7

  • OZDEZIGN (Mrs Debbie Adamson) (90)

No. 8

  • DEFERLEE (R W & L Corbett) (85)

No. 9

  • ROSHERVILLE (Mrs L Brown) (75)

No. 10

  • BURLISHCHARM (Denise Dwyer) (63)

No. 11

  • LARONA (Sharyn Phillips) (45)

No. 12

  • TIKIMI (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss) (25)

No. 13

  • SANDICAM (Cam Cavallo) (5)
  • MYTHRIL (Lyn Ayres) (5)
  • TARAIKHA (Alex Heitmann) (5)
  • BURCHFIELD (C Burch / M Perrett) (5)