German Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (1102)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (NSW) (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs) (161)

No. 7

  • Allendell Norty Little Secret (NSW) (Mrs R Ralphs) (158)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (NSW) (R Ralphs / D Elliott) (156)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (NSW) (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (86)

No. 11

  • Allendell Power of One (NSW) (Ralph's & Elliott) (84)

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Bramblegait Affair To Remember (NSW) (K G Johnson) (43)

No. 15

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Andacht Law and Order (QLD) (Mrs Heidi Crane) (220)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Karham Itzony Destiny (QLD) (Karham German Shepherds) (74)

No. 6

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (TAS) (Mrs J Hurst) (121)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Roxamburg Limited Edition (TAS) (Glenn & Kristy Hall) (50)

No. 5

No. 6

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (120)

No. 2

  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (77)

No. 3

  • Kelinpark Mamba (NT) (Amie White) (20)

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Allendell Power of One (NSW) (Ralph's & Elliott) (202)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (NSW) (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (101)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (80)

No. 12

  • Karraine Turbo Charger (NSW) (Doreen Aldridge) (75)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (NSW) (R Ralphs / D Elliott) (54)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Bramblegait Affair To Remember (NSW) (K G Johnson) (40)

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (NSW) (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs) (38)

No. 18

  • Allendell Norty Little Secret (NSW) (Mrs R Ralphs) (35)

No. 19

  • Hillmagic Kricket (NSW) (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (29)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Sherhill Hope (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (18)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Allendell Quiet by Chance (NSW) (Ralphs & Elliott) (17)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

  • Allendell Midnight Special (NSW) (Rhonda Ralphs) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Decklan Xotic Dancer (VIC) (Decklan knls) (118)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (VIC) (Mrs J Eaton) (79)

No. 7

  • Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (VIC) (Mrs J Eaton) (69)

No. 8

No. 9

  • Kanekara Magic Moments JC (VIC) (Miss M A Ferabend) (25)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Dienamic Ziva Through The Ash (VIC) (Mrs R Snijders) (22)

No. 11

  • Hillmagic Cost A Mint (VIC) (Mrs Jen Eaton) (12)

No. 12

No. 13

  • (T) Ch Killara Stasia RN TSDX (VIC) (Peter & Dawn Howard) (7)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (QLD) (Richard Clarke) (65)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Wolfonyx Zylan (QLD) (R Clarke) (13)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Ambala Funky Whispers (QLD) (P & T Le Page) (8)
  • Aust Sup Ch Andacht Law and Order (QLD) (Mrs Heidi Crane) (8)

No. 14

  • Abelara Xena (QLD) (Mrs A Clarkson) (6)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Natchez Evil Sorcerer (SA) (Courtney Lewis) (22)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Natchez Evas Revenge (SA) (P N Damarell & JE Pike) (17)

No. 16

  • Vondelrae Am I the One (SA) (Rebecca Jones) (14)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Shepherdhill Uriel (SA) (Susan Mertineit) (8)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Jentol Dees You Know Im Raven (AI) (WA) (J E Boekelman) (11)

No. 4

  • Wohlstand Academy Award (WA) (S J Smith) (7)

No. 5

  • Jentol Fantas Unique Style (WA) (Miss J Sorensen) (6)

Tasmania

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (TAS) (Mrs J Hurst) (90)

No. 4

  • Roxamburg Limited Edition (TAS) (Glenn & Kristy Hall) (87)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Amarada Illimamaj (TAS) (G D & Mrs G E Cullen) (42)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Karraine Blazing to Victory (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (13)

No. 13

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (111)

No. 2

  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (77)

No. 3

  • Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (42)

No. 4

  • Kelinpark Mamba (NT) (Amie White) (14)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (NT) (Amie White) (7)

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Allendell Power of One (NSW) (Ralph's & Elliott) (310)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Allendell Quiet by Chance (NSW) (Ralphs & Elliott) (220)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Allendell Quiet Achiever (NSW) (D Elliot & R Ralphs) (90)

No. 8

  • Karraine Turbo Charger (NSW) (Doreen Aldridge) (85)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Sherhill Hope (NSW) (Wayne Simons) (35)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Hillmagic Kricket (NSW) (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (5)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Decklan Xotic Dancer (VIC) (Decklan knls) (290)

No. 3

  • Gipfel Black Opal (VIC) (Decklan Knls) (190)

No. 4

  • Kanekara Magic Moments JC (VIC) (Miss M A Ferabend) (140)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Hillmagic Ginger Snaps (VIC) (Mrs Jen Eaton) (65)

No. 7

  • Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (VIC) (Mrs J Eaton) (55)

No. 8

  • Ubiqque Dartagnan (VIC) (MRS JEN EATON) (20)

No. 9

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Wolfonyx Zylan (QLD) (R Clarke) (90)

No. 4

  • Aust Ch Karham Wait N Destroy (QLD) (Karham German Shepherds) (70)

No. 5

  • Laguardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN (QLD) (Mrs Meredith Nelson) (65)

No. 6

  • Karham One Of A Kind (QLD) (Karham German Shepherds) (55)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

  • Alimanda Wildfire (SA) (Alimanda Kennels) (180)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Vonpeta Hollow Victory (SA) (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (75)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Vondelrae Am I the One (SA) (Rebecca Jones) (5)

Western Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Jentol Dees You Know Im Raven (AI) (WA) (J E Boekelman) (20)

No. 4

  • Wohlstand Black Caviar (WA) (Sue Smith) (10)
  • Wohlstand Academy Award (WA) (S J Smith) (10)

Tasmania

No. 1

  • Roxamburg Limited Edition (TAS) (Glenn & Kristy Hall) (430)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Karraine Blazing to Victory (TAS) (Maree Anderson) (245)

No. 5

  • Roxamburg Felicity On Fire (TAS) (Glenn & Kristy Hall) (130)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Schonfeuer Hearts Afire (AI) (TAS) (Mr A & Mrs T Mills / Mr G D & Mrs G E Cullen) (65)

No. 8

No. 9

Northern Territory

No. 1

  • Kelinpark Mamba (NT) (Amie White) (50)
  • Kuirau Jaye J (NT) (Amie White) (50)

No. 2

  • Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (NT) (Michelle Morelli) (50)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Bernloch Tigga Talk (NSW) (Mrs K Griffis & Mrs K Anderson) (185)

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Freevale Trick Or Treat (NSW) (M & C Morris) (25)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Dual Gr Ch (Neu/TS) Tri Ch (T/RO) Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE ET (VIC) (U & T Rhyn) (135)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Wolfonyx U Vido (QLD) (R Clarke) (110)

No. 2

  • Aust & Neut Ch Wolfonyx Freedom Fighter CCD CDX RE HT (QLD) (Mrs Meredith Nelson) (80)

South Australia

No. 1