German Shepherd Dog Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT
(Karham German Shepherds)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (L & Y Hornsey) (1322)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons) (1175)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey) (315)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Andacht Law and Order (Mrs Heidi Crane) (220)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs) (161)

No. 16

  • Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs) (158)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (R Ralphs / D Elliott) (156)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst) (121)

No. 23

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli) (120)

No. 24

  • Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs) (109)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (86)

No. 26

  • Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott) (84)

No. 27

  • Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White) (83)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Karham Itzony Destiny (Karham German Shepherds) (74)

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall) (50)

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Bramblegait Affair To Remember (K G Johnson) (43)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Kelinpark Mamba (Amie White) (20)

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (L & Y Hornsey) (397)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

  • Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs) (310)

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey) (232)

No. 7

  • Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott) (202)

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Sherhill Prinz Edrik (Wayne Simons) (178)

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey) (157)

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Hillmagic Black Cabb Sav (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (149)

No. 15

No. 16

  • Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN ET (S Macdonald) (135)

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls) (118)

No. 21

  • Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White) (116)

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Rhosyn Red Velvet (Michelle Morelli) (111)

No. 26

No. 27

  • Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris) (94)

No. 28

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Karraine Kruze Kontrol (Mrs J Hurst) (90)

No. 30

  • Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall) (87)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Ambala Arragon Prince (Mrs J Eaton) (79)

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

  • Karraine Turbo Charger (Doreen Aldridge) (75)

No. 39

No. 40

  • Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton) (69)

No. 41

  • Wolfonyx Montana S Miracle (Richard Clarke) (65)

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

  • Allendell Norty Little Secret (Mrs R Ralphs) (59)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Aust Ch Allendell One Cheeky Liasion (R Ralphs / D Elliott) (54)

No. 47

No. 48

  • Sherhill Hope (Wayne Simons) (53)

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Amarada Illimamaj (G D & Mrs G E Cullen) (42)

No. 53

  • Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli) (42)

No. 54

  • Aust Ch Bramblegait Affair To Remember (K G Johnson) (40)

No. 55

  • Aust Ch Allendell Make My Day (Dale Elliott & Rhonda Ralphs) (38)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

No. 61

  • Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend) (31)

No. 62

No. 63

  • Hillmagic Kricket (M Hopgood & R Wanders) (29)

No. 64

No. 65

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

  • Aust Ch Dienamic Ziva Through The Ash (Mrs R Snijders) (22)

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

  • Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison) (19)

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • Natchez Evas Revenge (P N Damarell & JE Pike) (17)
  • Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott) (17)

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Vondelrae Am I the One (Rebecca Jones) (14)

No. 78

  • (T) Ch Killara Stasia RN TSDX (Peter & Dawn Howard) (13)

No. 79

  • Wolfonyx Zylan (R Clarke) (13)
  • Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson) (13)

No. 80

  • Hillmagic Cost A Mint (Mrs Jen Eaton) (12)

No. 81

  • Allendell Quiet Achiever (D Elliot & R Ralphs) (12)

No. 82

  • Aust Ch Jentol Dees You Know Im Raven (AI) (J E Boekelman) (11)

No. 83

  • Aust Ch Freevale Kiss My Art (M & C Morris) (10)

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

  • Aust Sup Ch Andacht Law and Order (Mrs Heidi Crane) (8)
  • Aust Ch Ambala Funky Whispers (P & T Le Page) (8)

No. 87

  • Aust Ch Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit) (8)

No. 88

  • Freevale Up To No Good (M & C Morris) (7)
  • Aust Ch Kuirau Ice Man (Amie White) (7)

No. 89

  • Wohlstand Academy Award (S J Smith) (7)

No. 90

No. 91

  • Allendell Midnight Special (Rhonda Ralphs) (6)
  • Jentol Fantas Unique Style (Miss J Sorensen) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT
(Karham German Shepherds)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Allendell Quick Silver (R Ralphs) (625)

No. 3

  • Roxamburg Limited Edition (Glenn & Kristy Hall) (430)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Tyrilebee Quay To The Storm (Casey Morrison) (330)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Allendell Power of One (Ralph's & Elliott) (310)

No. 8

  • Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls) (290)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Karraine Blazing to Victory (Maree Anderson) (245)

No. 11

  • Allendell Quiet by Chance (Ralphs & Elliott) (220)

No. 12

  • Gipfel Black Opal (Decklan Knls) (190)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

  • Alimanda Wildfire (Alimanda Kennels) (180)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Kanekara Magic Moments JC (Miss M A Ferabend) (170)

No. 20

No. 21

  • Allendell Quiet Achiever (D Elliot & R Ralphs) (160)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Roxamburg Felicity On Fire (Glenn & Kristy Hall) (130)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Freevale Pink With Envy (M & C Morris) (100)

No. 27

  • Sherhill Hope (Wayne Simons) (100)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Wolfonyx Zylan (R Clarke) (90)

No. 31

  • Karraine Turbo Charger (Doreen Aldridge) (85)

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Kuirau Jaye J (Amie White) (75)

No. 35

No. 36

  • Aust Ch Karham Wait N Destroy (Karham German Shepherds) (70)

No. 37

No. 38

  • Schonfeuer Hearts Afire (AI) (Mr A & Mrs T Mills / Mr G D & Mrs G E Cullen) (65)

No. 39

  • Hillmagic Ginger Snaps (Mrs Jen Eaton) (65)
  • Laguardia Heart of a Hero CCD RN (Mrs Meredith Nelson) (65)

No. 40

  • Freevale Full Of Surprises (M & C Morris) (60)

No. 41

  • Ubiqque Bluebells Desire (Mrs J Eaton) (55)
  • Karham One Of A Kind (Karham German Shepherds) (55)

No. 42

No. 43

  • Kelinpark Mamba (Amie White) (50)

No. 44

No. 45

  • Vonpeta Gerry Hatrick (Michelle Morelli) (50)

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Roxamburg The Chill Facta (G & K Hall) (35)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Kaperville Journey Way (S Crozier & L Hume) (20)
  • Aust Ch Jentol Dees You Know Im Raven (AI) (J E Boekelman) (20)
  • Vonpeta Just Jacs Hit (AI) (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (20)

No. 55

No. 56

No. 57

  • Wohlstand Black Caviar (Sue Smith) (10)
  • Wohlstand Academy Award (S J Smith) (10)
  • Avahlee Pink Legacy (Morris/Mayne) (10)

No. 58

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

No. 1

  • Dual Gr Ch (Neu/TS) Tri Ch (T/RO) Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE ET (U & T Rhyn) (360)

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Glenbala Universal Design RN (M Macdonald) (290)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Bernloch Tigga Talk (Mrs K Griffis & Mrs K Anderson) (185)

No. 4

  • Wolfonyx U Vido (R Clarke) (110)

No. 5

  • Aust & Neut Ch Wolfonyx Freedom Fighter CCD CDX RE HT (Mrs Meredith Nelson) (80)

No. 6

  • Aust Ch Freevale Trick Or Treat (M & C Morris) (25)

No. 7

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • KILLARA (Peter and Dawn Howard) (280)

No. 2

  • ALLENDELL (Rhonda Ralphs) (265)

No. 3

  • KARHAM (M Hammond) (190)

No. 4

  • CASTASTAR (Mrs A Doyle) (180)

No. 5

  • VONPETA (P N Damarell & J E Pike) (95)

No. 6

  • DECKLAN (Maree Dillon) (35)

No. 7

  • KARRAINE (Mr K W & Mrs P Eaves-Tennant) (33)

No. 8

  • TYRILEBEE (Casey Morrison) (30)
  • ALIMANDA (J Butterfield / R & G Mercer) (30)
  • ROXAMBURG (G & K Hall) (30)

No. 9

  • FREEVALE (M & C Morris) (20)

No. 10

  • KELINPARK (Lyn Gregor) (15)

No. 11

  • BABANGA (P & K York) (10)

No. 12

  • HILLMAGIC (Peta Jones) (5)
  • CROSSFIRE (Judith Hayton) (5)