Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2017

This page shows the breed tally board for each state.
View National Tally

Show Dog of the Year State Leaderboards 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (NSW) (S Nicholas) (344)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

  • Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (VIC) (J Eades) (124)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Lets Rock (VIC) (Mrs J Purcell) (81)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (99)

No. 3

No. 4

  • Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (QLD) (Waykrest kennels) (54)

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Serv'in Time (AI) (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (53)

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Dewregal En Guarde (QLD) (J Phillips) (24)

No. 8

  • Morview Outback Max (QLD) (Jacqui Connolly) (9)

South Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Tiger Lily (NT) (J & C Beckett) (31)

No. 4

Breed Challenge State Leaderboards 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Sup Ch Melcathra King Ofthmountain (NSW) (S Nicholas) (338)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (NSW) (S Nicholas) (132)

No. 9

  • Aust Ch Melcathra Man In The Mirror (NSW) (N Kendall) (89)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Nuwarra Sydney (NSW) (Sue & Ian Ford) (76)

No. 13

  • Ellenbanks Poster Girl (NSW) (S & A Curran) (57)

No. 14

  • Landmaster Proud Mary (NSW) (D Gunn) (56)

No. 15

  • Azrar Red Foxi Lady (NSW) (Scott & Amy Curran) (50)

No. 16

  • Aust Ch Welbeblue running on empty (NSW) (S Nicholas) (49)

No. 17

  • Itsozi Dare To Dream (NSW) (Scott & Amy Curran) (48)

No. 18

No. 19

  • Avonpark Solid Gold (AI) (NSW) (K Fisher) (41)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Melcathra She Shines (NSW) (S Nicholas) (26)

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Allrounders All By Myself (NSW) (S Sanders) (10)

No. 38

  • Melcathra Red Pepper (NSW) (Sue Pearson) (7)

No. 39

  • Clearkreek Logan's Mark (AI) (NSW) (Hessenberger /Oakey) (7)
  • Aust Ch Queblue Redfan Celebration CD RA ET (NSW) (Sue Pearson) (7)

No. 40

  • Morview Not On Your Nellie (NSW) (Scott & Amy Curran) (6)

Victoria

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Morview Blu Memphis (VIC) (J Eades) (138)

No. 4

  • Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (VIC) (J Eades) (133)

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Lets Rock (VIC) (Mrs J Purcell) (68)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Got That Glint (VIC) (J Purcell) (50)

No. 9

No. 10

  • Cloverdowns Daisy Chain (VIC) (Mr B Snijders) (22)

No. 11

  • Kylott Tickled Pink (VIC) (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (18)

No. 12

  • Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (VIC) (K Erlewein) (14)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Waykrest Royal Alliance (VIC) (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (8)

Queensland

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Short Fuse (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (232)

No. 3

  • Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (QLD) (Waykrest kennels) (208)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Itsozi Dust Bunny (QLD) (S K Whyatt) (113)

No. 9

  • Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (105)

No. 10

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (96)

No. 11

No. 12

  • Morview Outback Max (QLD) (Jacqui Connolly) (65)

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Stockaway Blue Eve (QLD) (Simon Lawrence) (64)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Serv'in Time (AI) (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (42)

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Dansarwil Flam In Ember (QLD) (Waykrest Kennels) (33)

No. 21

  • Aust Ch Dewregal En Guarde (QLD) (J Phillips) (26)

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Countryglen Riding High (QLD) (Mr Andrew Ziebell) (25)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

  • Cooroorah Fancy Freya (QLD) (Mrs S J Maddison) (17)

No. 29

  • Aust Ch Morview Blue Denim (QLD) (M D & W M Burgess / Mrs J Connolly) (16)

No. 30

  • Morview Outback Madeline (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (13)

No. 31

  • Pureheel Royal Triton (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (10)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

Western Australia

No. 1

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Tiger Lily (NT) (J & C Beckett) (30)

No. 6

Rising Star State Leaderboards 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

  • Nuwarra Sydney (NSW) (Sue & Ian Ford) (485)

No. 2

  • Welbeblue Piece Of My Heart (NSW) (S Nicholas) (465)

No. 3

  • Somieblue Ella Enchanted (NSW) (T Hessenberger/ S Oakey) (305)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

  • Ellenbanks Poster Girl (NSW) (S & A Curran) (155)

No. 8

  • Itsozi Dare To Dream (NSW) (Scott & Amy Curran) (135)

No. 9

  • Welbeblue Dixie Blossoms (NSW) (J Nicholas) (130)

No. 10

No. 11

  • Clearkreek Logan's Mark (AI) (NSW) (Hessenberger /Oakey) (90)

No. 12

  • Melcathra Red Pepper (NSW) (Sue Pearson) (85)

No. 13

  • Welbeblue Weekend Hussler (NSW) (J Nicholas) (80)

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

  • Azrar Red Foxi Lady (NSW) (Scott & Amy Curran) (70)

No. 17

No. 18

  • Queblue Riaa (NSW) (Flora Mckeown) (55)
  • Queblue Halva Anna (NSW) (Flora Mckeown) (55)

No. 19

  • Mystar Blues Back In Styles(AI) (NSW) (M Price) (50)

No. 20

  • Ferona Pawn Star (NSW) (Yvette Rolfe) (50)

No. 21

No. 22

  • Ferona Aussie Outlaw (NSW) (Y Rolfe) (40)

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

Victoria

No. 1

  • Waykrest Royal Alliance (VIC) (Alan & Robyn Spargo) (355)

No. 2

  • Wyhandoo I Am Sasha Fierce (VIC) (J Eades) (300)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Lets Rock (VIC) (Mrs J Purcell) (245)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Kylott Tickled Pink (VIC) (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (70)

No. 6

  • Morview Blu Memphis (VIC) (J Eades) (60)

No. 7

  • Aust Ch Cloverdowns Got That Glint (VIC) (J Purcell) (35)

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Circlebartee Night Train (VIC) (K Erlewein) (30)

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust Ch Waykrest Lever Action (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (710)

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Waykrest Cutting Edge (QLD) (Wayne Carter) (165)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

  • Morview Outback Madeline (QLD) (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (60)

No. 11

  • Blucalypt Blue Mystique (QLD) (Greg & Sharon Pinsent) (55)

No. 12

  • Dansarwil Flam In Ember (QLD) (Waykrest Kennels) (50)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Waykrest Rim Fire (QLD) (Waykrest Kennels) (5)

South Australia

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Tagetarl Tiger Lily (NT) (J & C Beckett) (70)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Rielem Red Lewis (NT) (Mr C Holt) (45)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. Only shows held in the dog's competition state are eligible for inclusion in the State tallyboard.

New South Wales

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

Queensland

No. 1

  • Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (QLD) (Daphne Daniel) (770)

No. 2

  • Aust Gr Ch Stockaway Blue Meg (QLD) (J N Whitehead) (60)

No. 3

  • Pureheel Royal Commando (QLD) (Simon Lawrence) (50)

No. 4

  • Cooroorah Awesome Oscar (QLD) (Mrs S J Maddison) (40)

Northern Territory

No. 1

No. 2