Australian Cattle Dog Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises dogs of this breed who do well at the National level when competing against other breeds. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer
(W & L Greasley)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

  • Morview Outback Max (Jacqui Connolly) (44)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire
(Profs W & K Ballard)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Morview Outback Max (Jacqui Connolly) (97)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale) (70)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

No. 55

  • Dansarwil Flam In Ember (Waykrest Kennels) (33)

No. 56

  • Aust Ch Landmaster Edge Of Reality (G Lee) (30)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Kylott Tickled Pink (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (26)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Cloverdowns Daisy Chain (Mr B Snijders) (22)

No. 66

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

No. 70

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

No. 75

No. 76

  • Cooroorah Fancy Freya (Mrs S J Maddison) (17)

No. 77

No. 78

  • Morview Blue Denim (M D & W M Burgess / Mrs J Connolly) (16)

No. 79

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

  • Allrounders All By Myself (S Sanders) (10)

No. 83

No. 84

No. 85

No. 86

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Waykrest Lever Action
(Wayne Carter)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • Wyhandoo Lady Charlotte (Nicky Hale) (125)

No. 21

No. 22

No. 23

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Clearkreek Logan's Mark (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey) (90)

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

  • Kylott Tickled Pink (Mrs K and Mr S Boulter) (75)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

No. 34

  • Queblue Karri (Flora McKeown) (60)
  • Morview Outback Madeline (Mrs M D & Ms W M Burgess) (60)

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Mystar Blues Back In Styles(AI) (M Price) (55)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Dansarwil Flam In Ember (Waykrest Kennels) (50)

No. 41

No. 42

  • Erudite Magic Meg (AI) (N Hale & B Cater) (45)

No. 43

No. 44

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Waykrest Rim Fire (Waykrest Kennels) (5)
  • Allrounders Come Fly With Me (S Sanders) (5)
  • Nuwarra Diamond Kisses For You (Sue & Ian Ford) (5)
  • Ferona Whisper From Down Under (Yvette Rolfe) (5)

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN
(Daphne Daniel)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust & Neut Ch Tagetarl Baby Got Blue Genes (Jessica Clarke) (275)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Gr Ch Stockaway Blue Meg (J N Whitehead) (60)

No. 6

  • Cooroorah Awesome Oscar (Mrs S J Maddison) (40)

No. 7

No. 8

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • NERRALEE (W & L Greasley) (315)

No. 2

  • TAGETARL (J & C Beckett) (278)

No. 3

  • PUREHEEL (A & R Spargo) (190)

No. 4

  • COOROORAH (Tony & Kerrie Carlson) (150)

No. 5

  • CLOVERDOWNS (Mrs J Purcell) (105)

No. 6

  • NUWARRA (Sue & Ian Ford) (100)

No. 7

  • LANBART (Hessenberger/ Oakey) (70)

No. 8

  • WILLOWPARK (R & S Stapley) (53)

No. 9

  • AVONPARK (K Fisher) (43)

No. 10

  • MELCATHRA (N D Papworth) (40)

No. 11

  • WAYKREST (Wayne Carter) (35)

No. 12

  • MORVIEW (J Connolly) (25)
  • KOMBINALONG (Kombinalong Kennels) (25)

No. 13

  • ITSOZI (C & G Arkell) (15)
  • LANDMASTER (R B & C J Redhead) (15)

No. 14

  • DEWREGAL (M & G Armstrong) (10)
  • KELPRIN (Corinne Chandler) (10)

No. 15

  • QUEBLUE (Flora McKeown) (5)