Golden Retriever Pointscore 2017

This page shows the national breed tally board.
View State Tally

Show Dog of the Year National Leaderboard 2017

The All Breeds leaderboard recognises the significant show wins for this breed. It is based on Best / Runner-Up in Show and Best / Runner-Up in Group wins only.
All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - SHOW DOG OF THE YEAR
Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA)
(A Adamopoulos/S Selander)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

  • Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan) (3841)

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

  • Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (898)

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke) (754)

No. 13

No. 14

  • Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (531)

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

  • Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels) (309)

No. 18

  • Aust Sup Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton) (300)

No. 19

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Ralun Nu Look(AI) (R Peirce) (208)

No. 23

  • Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings) (190)

No. 24

No. 25

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Ralun Extraordinaire (R M Pierce) (75)

No. 27

  • Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan) (73)

No. 28

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray) (64)

No. 29

No. 30

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters) (62)

No. 31

No. 32

No. 33

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke) (58)

No. 34

No. 35

  • Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves) (53)

No. 36

  • Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (38)

No. 37

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

No. 41

  • Bralmico Majik Creedance (Mrs C Olive) (22)

No. 42

No. 43

Breed Challenge National Leaderboard 2017

The Breed Challenge recognises consistent performers at the breed level. Points are based on Challenge Points received at Breed Level at any Championship Show throughout Australia. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL LEADER - BREED CHALLENGE COMPETITION
Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes
(Robert McNab)

No. 1

No. 2

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

  • Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan) (415)

No. 7

No. 8

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters) (291)

No. 12

No. 13

  • Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels) (272)

No. 14

No. 15

  • Aust Sup Ch Kaparla Formula One (AI) (Denise Burke) (243)

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

  • Aust Gr Ch BlueBreeze Legend of Saltire (Debra Stubbings) (230)

No. 20

No. 21

No. 22

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke) (204)

No. 23

No. 24

  • Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (195)

No. 25

  • Aust Ch Ralun Lasting Touch (AI) (Miss N Ryan) (174)

No. 26

  • Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent) (172)

No. 27

No. 28

No. 29

No. 30

No. 31

No. 32

  • Aust Ch Adoringgold Stormy Weather (AI) (Helen Goyen) (116)

No. 33

No. 34

No. 35

No. 36

No. 37

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos) (112)

No. 38

No. 39

No. 40

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray) (104)

No. 41

  • Dual Ch (T) Santamaria Supremacy CCD RN (Mrs Heather Raditsis) (102)

No. 42

  • Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Burnbrae (De-arne Hargreaves) (92)

No. 43

  • Aust Sup Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton) (92)

No. 44

  • Aust Gr Ch Fantango Stack the Deck (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (86)
  • Aust Ch Tweedwater Lady Marcia (Mr Paul Stevenson) (86)

No. 45

No. 46

No. 47

No. 48

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos) (65)

No. 49

No. 50

  • Aust Ch BlueBreeze Lady of Glencairn (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop) (64)

No. 51

  • GoldMartini Im Addicted To You (GoldMartini Kennels) (63)

No. 52

No. 53

No. 54

  • Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves) (60)

No. 55

No. 56

  • Crowlee Skys the limit (A & D Crowley) (59)

No. 57

No. 58

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Honiggold Elegance (Sue Neldner) (53)

No. 61

  • Aust Ch GoldMartini Say It Like It Is (GoldMartini Kennels) (52)

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

No. 65

  • Alnclair Dynah Mite at Dobro (Liz Molnar) (48)

No. 66

  • Ralun Nu Look(AI) (R Peirce) (47)

No. 67

No. 68

No. 69

  • Goldshoe Peppa (D Casey) (41)

No. 70

  • Bralmico Majik Creedance (Mrs C Olive) (40)

No. 71

No. 72

No. 73

No. 74

  • GoldMartini Whole Lotta Rosie (GoldMartini Kennels) (37)

No. 75

No. 76

No. 77

  • Aust Ch Fernfall Time Traveller (Christine Pulis) (30)

No. 78

No. 79

  • TS Gr Ch Dual Ch (T) Killara First Rendition (Stella & Alan Coates) (29)

No. 80

No. 81

No. 82

No. 83

  • Fantango Sunny Side Up (AI) (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (27)

No. 84

  • Naragold Coco Chanel (AI) (Jan Grierson) (27)

No. 85

  • Aust Ch Soshyl Little French Maid (R McNab) (26)

No. 86

No. 87

  • Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (23)
  • Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (23)

No. 88

No. 89

No. 90

No. 91

  • RO Ch Morningmyst Logan's Run CDX RAE NRA (P & J Convery) (21)

No. 92

  • Aust Ch Dykinta Special Gold Champers (Wendy Atkins) (21)

No. 93

  • Aust Gr Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent) (20)

No. 94

  • Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney) (19)

No. 95

No. 96

  • Goldlake Change The Story (Mrs J Grierson) (18)

No. 97

  • Aust Ch Dobro Kimberlee Diamond (Mrs B Kent) (17)

No. 98

No. 99

  • Aust Ch Kiriel In My Fathers Eyes (Elizabeth Mitchell) (15)
  • Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter) (15)

No. 100

  • Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy) (14)
  • Aust Ch Ralun Extraordinaire (R M Pierce) (14)

No. 101

No. 102

No. 103

No. 104

  • GoldMartini Ive Got A Feeling (GoldMartini Kennels) (12)
  • Aust Ch Outbackgold Sahvahna WildHoney (Julie Blight) (12)
  • GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels) (12)
  • Tweedwater Bohemian Rhapsody (Mr P Stevenson) (12)

No. 105

  • Aust Ch Ralun Just About Me (AI) (R Peirce) (11)

No. 106

  • BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings) (10)

No. 107

No. 108

  • BlueBreeze Rapunzel (Debra Stubbings) (9)

No. 109

No. 110

  • Harvikgold Strike It Lucky RN (D & V Harris) (8)
  • Iamgoldn Moment In The Sun (Christine Pulis) (8)

No. 111

No. 112

  • Piarki Ruby Magic (Ms R Ohlrich) (6)
  • Goldbrior Destiny De La Rayere (Julie Blight) (6)
  • Chaleur Reflection (Karenne Wood) (6)
  • Wakunpa Moment In Time (Christine Pulis) (6)

Rising Star National Leaderboard 2017

The Rising Star leaderboard recognises the up and coming youngsters in the breed (up to 18 months of age). All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - RISING STAR COMPETITION
Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention
(Debra Stubbings)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Ch Adoringgold Stormy Weather (AI) (Helen Goyen) (520)

No. 3

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Kaotic Story (T Waters) (460)

No. 4

No. 5

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg Almandin (A M Adamopoulos) (415)

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Ch Kaparla Give and Take (Denise Burke) (335)

No. 9

No. 10

No. 11

No. 12

  • Goldlake Change The Story (Mrs J Grierson) (285)

No. 13

No. 14

No. 15

No. 16

No. 17

No. 18

No. 19

No. 20

  • BlueBreeze Divinity Unleashed (Debra Stubbings) (200)

No. 21

  • Santamaria Sounds Of Silence (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (200)

No. 22

No. 23

  • Wysiwyg Let Me Show U How (A Adamopoulos) (185)

No. 24

  • Dunfriar Sudden Impact (B/ S & A Courtney) (185)

No. 25

No. 26

No. 27

  • Alnclair Dynah Mite at Dobro (Liz Molnar) (170)

No. 28

  • Santamaria Tears In Heaven (Cassidy Lee-Hartford) (170)

No. 29

  • Ikentrieve Kurakao Bleu (Mrs B & Miss M Kent) (160)

No. 30

No. 31

  • Wysiwyg The Thug (A Adamopoulos) (150)

No. 32

  • Goldstreem pixie Dust (Goldshyne Kennels) (140)

No. 33

  • Crowlee Wind in the Willows (Judith Nelson) (135)

No. 34

  • Bluebreeze A New Moon Rises (Miss S Anderson) (135)

No. 35

  • Baradav Seal of Approval (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph) (130)

No. 36

  • Kaparla Sing With One Voice (Rachael Ritter) (130)

No. 37

  • Taleyah A Lass from Ballymore (Caroline Murphy) (130)

No. 38

  • GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels) (125)

No. 39

  • Dykinta Grand Marnier (AI) (Wendy Atkins) (120)

No. 40

  • Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves) (115)

No. 41

No. 42

No. 43

  • Ralun Nu Look(AI) (R Peirce) (95)

No. 44

  • Aust Ch Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos) (95)

No. 45

No. 46

  • Goldbrior Son Of The Sky (Holly Brighton & Linda Olsen) (85)

No. 47

No. 48

No. 49

  • Aust Ch Fantango Say It With Style (AI) (Goldshyne Kennels) (70)
  • Fantango Reach For The Sun (Mrs P Middleton) (70)

No. 50

No. 51

No. 52

  • Tweedwater Bohemian Rhapsody (Mr P Stevenson) (55)

No. 53

No. 54

  • Outbackgold Sahvahna AzureMyst (Julie Blight) (50)

No. 55

  • GoldMartini No Coincidences (GoldMartini Kennels) (45)

No. 56

No. 57

No. 58

  • Bralmico Vintage Ellegance (De-arne Hargreaves) (30)

No. 59

No. 60

  • Aust Ch Fantango What Happens In Vegas (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin) (25)
  • Aust Ch Dykinta Just A Top Gun (Melissa Murray) (25)
  • Bralmico Nordic Majik (De-arne Hargreaves) (25)
  • ShiningDawn The Enchantress (Glenn & Larinda Jeffery) (25)

No. 61

No. 62

No. 63

No. 64

  • Dobro Diamonds Forever (AI) (L Molnar) (10)
  • Goldbrior Destiny De La Rayere (Julie Blight) (10)

No. 65

  • Harvikgold Trademarkedfor Tiny (AI) RN (D & V Harris) (10)
  • Meshkhent Remember Me (A & D Crowley) (10)
  • ShiningDawn Romance In Durango (Mr G & Mrs L Jeffery) (10)
  • Shogold Cotton Candy (Mrs Sherry Jewell) (10)
  • Alubyc Pastel Portrait (K & J Campbell) (10)
  • GoldMartini Dark Intentions (GoldMartini Kennels) (10)
  • Goldntropics Diesel and Dust (ai) (Terri Breen) (10)
  • Nazneen Fortune Favorsthebrave (AI) (Mrs D & Mr J Bishop) (10)
  • BlueBreeze Second From The Sun (Debra Stubbings) (10)

No. 66

Neuter Competition 2017 National Leaderboard

The Neuter leaderboard recognises leading Neuters in the breed. All shows (regardless of location) are eligible for inclusion in the National tallyboard.

NATIONAL BREED LEADER - NEUTER COMPETITION
Aust & Neut Ch Dykinta Zenith Zevi CD RE
(Liz Denholm)

No. 1

No. 2

  • Aust Neut Ch Santamaria Dreamer CD RN (Heather Raditsis) (335)

No. 3

No. 4

No. 5

No. 6

No. 7

No. 8

  • Aust Neut Ch Aurumgold Dixie Chick CCD (Karenne Wood) (45)

No. 9

  • Shogold Unique Superstar (Judith Nelson) (40)

No. 10

  • Savaneta Light The Way (AI) CCD RN (Bronwen Wills) (35)

Advance® Breeder of the Year 2017 leaderboard

Advance® Breeder of the Year

The Breeder of the Year leaderboard recognises the top breeders in this breed based on various wins and titles earned by dogs that they have bred.

No. 1

  • MORNINGMYST (Mark & Lynn Klecka) (550)

No. 2

  • DYKINTA (Wendy Atkins) (470)

No. 3

  • KAPARLA (Heather Morrison) (433)

No. 4

  • CHALEUR (Ruth Thompson) (410)

No. 5

  • FANTANGO (P Middleton & J Salvestrin) (351)

No. 6

  • HARVIKGOLD (D & V Harris) (315)

No. 7

  • BLUEBREEZE (Debra Stubbings) (300)

No. 8

  • RALUN (R M Peirce) (280)

No. 9

  • BARADAV (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph) (240)

No. 10

  • WYSIWYG (A Adamopoulos) (160)

No. 11

  • ADORINGGOLD (Helen Goyen) (120)
  • GOLDTREVE (FT & BJ Hession) (120)

No. 12

  • PIARKI (Robyn & Jo Brown) (65)

No. 13

  • IKENTRIEVE (Mrs B & Miss M Kent) (35)

No. 14

  • NARAGOLD (Emma Clark) (10)

No. 15

  • PATERBETGOLD (T & P Kurtz) (5)
  • GOLDMARTINI (G Fuller / A Martin & G Melville) (5)

No. 16

  • GOLDLAKE (Janette Grierson) (3)
  • OUTBACKGOLD (Julie Blight) (3)