Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2018

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Dog Name : Aust Sup Ch Kabova Crowded House
Breed : Pug
Owned by : Jenny Whitney

Points total : 326

Date Show Name Result Points
6-Jan-2018 Wollondilly All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
9-Feb-2018 Tuggerah Lakes Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
18-Feb-2018 Dogs NSW Complex Fundraising Committee Best of Breed 1
9-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
25-Mar-2018 4P's All Toy Dog Club of NSW Best of Breed 1
8-Apr-2018 CKCS Club of Canberra Toy Group Show (Show 2) Best of Breed 1
15-Apr-2018 Bathurst A H & P Association Inc Best of Breed 1
21-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region Best of Breed 1
22-Apr-2018 Dogs NSW Western Region Best in Group 10
4-May-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee Best of Breed 1
4-May-2018 Clarence Dog Sports Inc Best of Breed 1
5-May-2018 Dogs NSW Northern Region (Coastal) Committee Best of Breed 1
19-May-2018 Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) Best in Group 10
19-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
20-May-2018 Cessnock Dog Club (AM SHOW) Best in Group 10
11-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
15-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
7-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza Best of Breed 1
29-Jul-2018 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
4-Aug-2018 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
4-Aug-2018 Toy & General All Breeds Dog Club of NSW (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
12-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
13-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
14-Aug-2018 Tullamore Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
15-Aug-2018 Trundle P & A Society Best in Group 10
18-Aug-2018 Bedgerabong P A & H Association Inc Best of Breed 1
20-Aug-2018 Condobolin & District Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
22-Aug-2018 Peak Hill P A & H Association Inc Best of Breed 1
31-Aug-2018 Royal Canin International Spring Fair Best of Breed 1
15-Sep-2018 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) Best fof Breed 1
29-Sep-2018 Breeds of East Asia Dog Club ACT Best In Show (Specialty) 15
29-Sep-2018 Canberra Toy Dog Club Inc (Show 2) Best of Breed 1
30-Sep-2018 Canberra Spring Carnival Toy Group (Show 1) Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
30-Sep-2018 Canberra Spring Carnival Toy Group (Show 2) Best of Breed 1
1-Oct-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Carnival Best of Breed 1
14-Oct-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
19-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
21-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best in Group 10
18-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
25-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
1-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) Best of Breed 1
1-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) Best in Group 10
2-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) Best of Breed 1
2-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) R/Up in Group 7
7-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
9-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
13-Dec-2018 Title Certificate - Supreme Champion 130
Advanced Pet Nutrition™