Advance Pro Store

ADVANCE® Breeder of the Year 2018

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice
(G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson)

Breeder Results - Individual Dog

Dog Name : Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice
Breed : Afghan Hound
Owned by : G Donoso / T Gardiner / L & H Gibson

Points total : 270

Date Show Name Result Points
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) R/Up in Group 7
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) Best of Breed 1
25-Mar-2018 Hound Club of NSW Best of Breed 1
31-Mar-2018 The Sight Hound Association Best fof Breed 1
14-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club Best of Breed 1
15-Apr-2018 Children's Cancer Charity Dog Club Best of Breed 1
21-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
22-Apr-2018 Deniliquin & District Kennel Club Best of Breed 1
29-Apr-2018 Hound Club of the ACT Best of Breed 1
19-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
10-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
11-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc R/Up in Group 7
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
23-Jun-2018 Southern Region Hound Club of NSW Best of Breed 1
23-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic R/Up Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 17
24-Jun-2018 Dogs NSW Southern Region Country Classic Best of Breed 1
24-Jun-2018 Southern Region Hound Club of NSW Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
29-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
30-Jun-2018 The Sydney Kennel Club Inc Best of Breed 1
1-Jul-2018 Junior Kennel Club of NSW Best of Breed 1
14-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
15-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club Best in Group 10
4-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
5-Aug-2018 Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
18-Aug-2018 Ganmain Show Society Best of Breed 1
19-Aug-2018 Coolamon Ganmain Kennel Club R/Up in Group 7
9-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) Best in Group 10
9-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) Best of Breed 1
15-Sep-2018 Asian Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (Black Show) Best fof Breed 1
7-Oct-2018 Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club Best in Group 10
20-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best of Breed 1
21-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc Best In Show (All Breeds / Grp Spec) 20
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) Best in Group 10
28-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club Best in Group 10
6-Nov-2018 Sunbury Canine Club Inc Best of Breed 1
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) R/Up in Group 7
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) Best of Breed 1
25-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc Best in Group 10
Advanced Pet Nutrition™