Results for Show Dog of the Year 2018

Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA)
(Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Results for Show Dog of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA)
Breed : Bearded Collie
Owned by : Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis
Competition State : ACT

Points tally based on top 30 shows (points value)
National Points : 3434
State Points : 1498

 BIS TOTALRIS TOTALBIG TOTAL
National Competition (Top 30)635
State Competition (Top 30)232
Date Show Name Result Points Top 30
(Nat)
Top 30
(State)
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Best in Group 52 Y Y
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) R/Up in Show 358 Y Y
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) R/Up in Group 61 Y Y
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) R/Up in Group 54 Y Y
10-Feb-2018 Crookwell A P & H Society Inc (NSW) R/Up in Group 53 Y  
9-Mar-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (ACT) Best in Group 49 Y Y
24-Mar-2018 Bearded Collie Club of NSW Inc (NSW) Best in Show 22 Y  
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) R/Up in Group 60 Y  
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Show 467 Y  
26-May-2018 Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) R/Up in Group 85 Y  
9-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) R/Up in Show 358 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 ACT & District Combined Collie & Shetland Sheepdog Club Inc (ACT) Best in Show 32 Y Y
11-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Best in Show 338 Y Y
29-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 39 Y  
30-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) R/Up in Group 57 Y  
1-Jul-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) R/Up in Group 50 Y  
6-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) R/Up in Group 57 Y Y
7-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Working Dog Group (ACT) R/Up in Show 72 Y Y
8-Jul-2018 EPIC Advance Dog Sports Extravaganza (ACT) R/Up in Group 67 Y Y
13-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) R/Up in Group 53 Y  
15-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Group 73 Y  
28-Jul-2018 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) R/Up in Group 91 Y  
15-Aug-2018 Trundle P & A Society (NSW) R/Up in Group 64 Y  
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Show 291 Y  
28-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) R/Up in Group 45 Y  
3-Nov-2018 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Best in Group 66 Y  
4-Nov-2018 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Best in Show 420 Y  
Pointscore totals based on top 30 shows (points value) 3434 1498