Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

French Bulldog
Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ)
(Luciana Giorgioni)

Results for Rising Star of the Year 2018

Dog Name : Tuiwood C'est Si Bon (Imp NZ)
Breed : French Bulldog
Owned by : Luciana Giorgioni
Date of Birth : 15-Sep-2017 - Eligible for Rising Star Comp up to (and including) 14-Mar-2019
Competition State : NSW

Points tally based on top 40 shows (points value)
National Points : 335
State Points : 320

Number of Class WinsClass in ShowClass in Group
National Competition (Top 40)16
State Competition (Top 40)15
Date Show Name Result Points Top 40
(Nat)
Top 40
(State)
27-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (AM) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Jan-2018 Dogs ACT Summer Festival Show (PM) (ACT) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y  
4-Mar-2018 Tarago Show Society (NSW) Baby Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Mar-2018 Yass Show Society Inc (NSW) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
28-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
29-Apr-2018 National Capital Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Minor Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-May-2018 Cootamundra A B K C (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
18-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
19-May-2018 South West Slopes A B K C (PM SHOW) (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
20-May-2018 Temora & District A B K C Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Show 50 Y Y
9-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
10-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
11-Jun-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club Inc (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
15-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class in Group 20 Y Y
16-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
17-Jun-2018 Yass District Kennel & Training Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
30-Jun-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
1-Jul-2018 Riverina District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
7-Jul-2018 Dogs ACT Group Specialty - Non-Sporting Group (ACT) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y  
13-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
14-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
15-Jul-2018 Bungendore & Palerang District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
27-Jul-2018 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
28-Jul-2018 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
29-Jul-2018 Harden Murrumburrah Kennel Club Inc (NSW) Puppy Class of Breed 5 Y Y
31-Aug-2018 Grenfell P A H & I Association Inc (NSW) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y Y
2-Sep-2018 Wagga Wagga Show Society (NSW) Junior Class in Group 20 Y Y
9-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (AM Show) (ACT) Junior Class in Group 20 Y  
9-Sep-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Festival (PM Show) (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
1-Oct-2018 Dogs ACT Spring Carnival (ACT) Junior Class of Breed 5 Y  
12-Oct-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5 Y Y
13-Oct-2018 Illabo Show Society (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
14-Oct-2018 Bethungra & Illabo District Kennel Club (NSW) Open Class in Group 20 Y Y
19-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
20-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
21-Oct-2018 Southern Highlands Kennel & Obedience Club Inc (NSW) Open Class in Group 20 Y Y
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
27-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
28-Oct-2018 Far South East Kennel Club (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
3-Nov-2018 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
3-Nov-2018 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
4-Nov-2018 Goulburn Dog Training & Kennel Club (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
17-Nov-2018 Young & District All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (ACT) Open Class of Breed 5    
24-Nov-2018 Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM SHOW) (ACT) Open Class of Breed 5    
30-Nov-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (AM) (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
30-Nov-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (PM) (NSW) Open Class in Group 20 Y Y
1-Dec-2018 Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5   Y
1-Dec-2018 Cooma & District Kennel & Obedience Club (PM) (NSW) Open Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2018 ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (ACT) Open Class of Breed 5    
7-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Open Class of Breed 5    
9-Dec-2018 Canberra All Breeds Kennel Club (PM SHOW) (ACT) Open Class of Breed 5    
Pointscore totals based on top 40 shows (points value) 335 320